Bloomfield High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
2/19 vs Bloomfield   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 68

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (6-17) Season Record: (9-15)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Jamboree- Leopold, Puxico, Risco   -  Matchup
11/22-24 Bell City JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/22 Kelly   (20-9) L   46 - 48  Matchup
 »  11/23 Scott County Central   (10-13) L   46 - 49  Matchup
 »  11/24 Zalma   (1-15) W   53 - 20  Matchup
11/29-12/3 Bernie Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Neelyville   (10-15) W   49 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/2 Bernie   (29-2) L   37 - 75  Matchup
 »  12/3 Holcomb   (18-8) L   52 - 54  Matchup
12/7 at Gideon   (5-17) W   72 - 39  Matchup
12/7 at Gideon   (5-17) W   54 - 22  Matchup
12/13-16 Advance JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/13 Chaffee   (10-17) W   44 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/15 Advance   (22-6) L   36 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/16 Oran   (12-11) L   39 - 50  Matchup
12/17 at Advance   (22-6) L   29 - 60  Matchup
12/17 at Advance   (22-6) L   40 - 49  Matchup
12/27-30 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Hayti   (12-7) L   46 - 58  Matchup
 »  12/28 Twin Rivers   (7-19) W   35 - 32  Matchup
 »  12/29 Holcomb   (18-8) L   41 - 52  Matchup
1/10 at Meadow Heights   (18-8) L   58 - 65  Matchup
1/10 at Meadow Heights   (18-8) W   66 - 44  Matchup
1/11 Dexter   (16-12) L   38 - 74  Matchup
1/11 Dexter   (16-12) L   17 - 33  Matchup
1/14 at Malden   (12-15) L   58 - 69  Matchup
1/14 at Malden   (12-15) W   37 - 34  Matchup
1/18 Bernie   (29-2) L   52 - 70  Matchup
1/18 Bernie   (29-2) L   38 - 41  Matchup
1/20 East Prairie   (15-11) L   40 - 68  Matchup
1/20 East Prairie   (15-11) L   37 - 52  Matchup
1/21 Woodland   (15-9) L   27 - 66  Matchup
1/21 Woodland   (15-9) L   45 - 58  Matchup
1/24-29 SCAA Conference Tournament    Matchup
1/24-29 SCAA Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 Advance   (22-6) W   51 - 50  Matchup
 »  1/25 Dexter   (16-12) L   51 - 66  Matchup
 »  1/27 Puxico   (13-12) L   41 - 64  Matchup
 »  1/28 Dexter   (16-12) L   29 - 42  Matchup
2/1 at Bell City   (2-20) W   68 - 28  Matchup
2/1 at Bell City   (2-20) W   49 - 46  Matchup
2/4 at Puxico   (13-12) Postponed  
2/4 at Puxico   (13-12) Postponed  
2/8 at Oran   (12-11) L   42 - 66  Matchup
2/8 at Oran   (12-11) L   32 - 46  Matchup
2/10 Richland (Essex)   (10-16) W   55 - 23  Matchup
2/10 Richland (Essex)   (10-16) L   49 - 51  Matchup
2/11 at Chaffee   (10-17) L   47 - 59  Matchup
2/11 at Chaffee   (10-17) W   44 - 28  Matchup
2/14 at Puxico   (13-12) L   57 - 60  Matchup
2/14 at Puxico   (13-12) W   49 - 43  Matchup
2/15 Portageville   (16-11) L   34 - 62  Matchup
2/15 Portageville   (16-11) L   35 - 45  Matchup
2/17 at Bell City   (2-20) W   60 - 20  Matchup
2/17 at Bell City   (2-20) L   44 - 48  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 Advance   (22-6) L   40 - 68  
3/2-12 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup