Chaffee High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/19 vs Chaffee   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 80

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (10-17) Season Record: (0-5)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Pre-Season Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/23 at Marquand-Zion   (4-14) W   81 - 47  Matchup
11/23 at Marquand-Zion   (4-14)    Matchup
11/29-12/3 Oran Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Oran   (12-11) L   36 - 71  Matchup
 »  11/30 Bell City   (2-20) W   63 - 48  Matchup
 »  12/3 Richland (Essex)   (10-16) W   61 - 53  Matchup
12/7 East Prairie   (15-11) W   48 - 44  Matchup
12/7 East Prairie   (15-11) L   33 - 52  Matchup
12/14 St. Vincent   (11-13) L   40 - 55  Matchup
12/14 St. Vincent   (11-13)    Matchup
12/17 at Scott County Central   (10-13) L   47 - 71  Matchup
12/17 at Scott County Central   (10-13) L   44 - 54  Matchup
12/20 at Meadow Heights   (18-8) L   53 - 70  Matchup
12/20 at Meadow Heights   (18-8)    Matchup
12/23-29 Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15) L   35 - 85  Matchup
 »  12/28 Oran   (12-11) L   35 - 58  Matchup
1/4 Twin Rivers   (7-19) L   36 - 59  Matchup
1/4 Bloomfield   (6-17) Postponed  
1/4 Twin Rivers   (7-19)    Matchup
1/4 Bloomfield   (6-17) Postponed  
1/7 Scott City   (13-14) L   42 - 56  Matchup
1/7 Scott City   (13-14) L   52 - 59  Matchup
1/10 Advance   (22-6)    Matchup
1/10 Advance   (22-6)    Matchup
1/11 at Advance   (22-6) L   38 - 79  Matchup
1/11 at Advance   (22-6)    Matchup
1/13 Woodland   (15-9) L   42 - 76  Matchup
1/13 Woodland   (15-9)    Matchup
1/14 at Kelly   (20-9) L   28 - 64  Matchup
1/14 at Kelly   (20-9)    Matchup
1/18 at Oran   (12-11) L   48 - 51  Matchup
1/18 at Oran   (12-11)    Matchup
1/21 Oak Ridge   (12-13) L   40 - 55  Matchup
1/21 Oak Ridge   (12-13) L   34 - 41  Matchup
1/25 Leopold   (20-7) L   43 - 61  Matchup
1/25 Leopold   (20-7)    Matchup
1/27 Perryville   (2-25) W   51 - 24  Matchup
1/29-2/4 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/29 East Prairie   (15-11) L   34 - 66  Matchup
1/29-2/4 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament    Matchup
2/8 at Zalma   (1-15) W   64 - 32  Matchup
2/8 at Zalma   (1-15)    Matchup
2/10 Crystal City   (11-14) W   43 - 39  Matchup
2/10 Crystal City   (11-14)    Matchup
2/11 Bloomfield   (6-17) W   59 - 47  Matchup
2/11 Bloomfield   (6-17) L   28 - 44  Matchup
 »  2/12 Cooter   (22-6) L   53 - 67  Matchup
2/12 Hall of Fame Classic    Matchup
2/14 Bell City   (2-20) W   78 - 28  Matchup
2/14 Bell City   (2-20)    Matchup
2/15 at Delta   (6-18) W   69 - 57  Matchup
2/15 at Delta   (6-18)    Matchup
2/19-24 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 Woodland   (15-9) L   49 - 80  
3/2-11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night