Central (St. Joseph) High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
10/5 vs Central (St. Joseph)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 10

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (12-16-1) Season Record: (10-5)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 Cameron Invitational    
 »  8/19 Cameron   (12-15) W   13 - 0  
 »  8/19 DeKalb   (10-17) W   8 - 3  
 »  8/19 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-11) L   5 - 6  
 »  8/19 Trenton   (22-3) L   2 - 6  
8/22-25 Oak Park Tournament    
 »  8/22 Platte County   (21-9) L   0 - 11  
 »  8/23 North Kansas City   (7-16) W   21 - 0  
 »  8/23 Raytown   (1-25) W   15 - 0  
 »  8/25 Oak Park   (15-14) W   15 - 0  
8/28 at Liberty North   (15-12) L   4 - 5  
8/28 at Liberty North   (15-12) L   2 - 12  
8/29 Park Hill South   (18-11) L   6 - 16  
8/29 Park Hill South   (18-11) L   5 - 6  
9/5 Raytown   (1-25) W   10 - 0  
9/5 Raytown   (1-25) W   15 - 0  
9/7 at Liberty   (24-7) L   3 - 13  
9/7 at Liberty   (24-7) L   2 - 9  
9/8 St. Teresa's Academy   (9-11) W   4 - 1  
9/8 St. Teresa's Academy   (9-11) W   6 - 1  
9/9 vs Bishop LeBlond   (0-14) W   19 - 0  
9/9 vs Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-11) W   9 - 3  
9/9 Benton   (17-10) W   9 - 3  
9/11 Truman   (23-6) L   1 - 11  
9/11 Truman   (23-6) W   9 - 1  
9/14 Liberty North   (15-12) L   1 - 2  
9/14 Liberty North   (15-12) L   1 - 6  
9/18 at Park Hill South   (18-11) L   0 - 8  
9/18 at Park Hill South   (18-11) W   15 - 6  
9/21 at Raytown   (1-25) W   17 - 0  
9/21 at Raytown   (1-25) W   15 - 0  
9/22-23 Blue Springs Invitational    
 »  9/22 Park Hill South   (18-11) L   7 - 10  
 »  9/23 Blue Springs   (21-8) L   10 - 15  
 »  9/23 Ft. Zumwalt West   (18-12) L   3 - 9  
 »  9/23 Kearney   (18-14) L   7 - 8  
 »  9/23 Webb City   (25-6-1) T   2 - 2  
9/25 Liberty   (24-7) L   4 - 11  
9/25 Liberty   (24-7) W   7 - 6  
9/26 at Truman   (23-6) L   1 - 6  
9/26 at Truman   (23-6) W   14 - 4  
9/30 Benton Tournament    
 »  9/30 Lathrop   (28-2) L   3 - 5  
 »  9/30 Maryville   (7-15) W   13 - 5  
 »  9/30 Richmond   (19-10) W   5 - 1  
 »  9/30 St. Teresa's Academy   (9-11) W   8 - 6  
10/4-6 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/4 Park Hill   (10-20) W   6 - 5 (8)  
 »  10/5 Staley   (27-3) L   0 - 10