Blue Springs High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 14


Last Game
10/7 vs Blue Springs  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21-23 JV blue spring tournament    
8/25-26 13th Annual Paige Neal/Christina Freeman Joplin Tournament    
 »  8/25 McDonald County   (18-11) W   17 - 8  
 »  8/25 Neosho with Neosho Christian   (13-16) W   11 - 10  
 »  8/25 Webb City   (25-6-1) L   2 - 6  
 »  8/26 Carl Junction   (4-26) W   16 - 1  
 »  8/26 Nevada   (13-15) W   14 - 2  
8/28 Park Hill   (10-20) W   10 - 0  
8/28 Park Hill   (10-20) W   16 - 1  
8/29 at Grain Valley   (14-16) W   19 - 8  
8/30 Kearney   (18-14) W   11 - 4  
8/30 Kearney   (18-14)    
8/31 at Lee's Summit North   (26-6) L   0 - 10  
8/31 at Lee's Summit North   (26-6)    
9/5 at Blue Springs South   (24-10) L   6 - 17  
9/5 at Blue Springs South   (24-10)    
9/7 at Lee's Summit   (19-11) W   12 - 7  
9/7 at Lee's Summit   (19-11)    
9/8-9 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/8 Liberty North   (15-12) W   9 - 2  
 »  9/8 Raytown   (1-25) W   17 - 0  
 »  9/9 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-12) W   12 - 0  
 »  9/9 Staley   (27-3) L   7 - 17  
9/9 Blue springs JV tournament    
9/11 Lee's Summit West   (28-5) L   0 - 1  
9/11 Lee's Summit West   (28-5)    
9/12 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-12) W   7 - 2  
9/12 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-12) W   19 - 3  
9/14 at Park Hill   (10-20) W   6 - 1  
9/14 at Park Hill   (10-20)    
9/18 at Liberty   (24-7) Cancelled  
9/19 Lee's Summit North   (26-6) L   2 - 10  
9/19 Lee's Summit North   (26-6)    
9/21 Blue Springs South   (24-10) W   15 - 4  
9/21 Blue Springs South   (24-10) W   9 - 0  
9/22-23 Wildcat Scramble    
 »  9/22 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-16-1) W   15 - 10  
 »  9/22 Ft. Zumwalt West   (18-12) W   6 - 5  
 »  9/22 Webb City   (25-6-1) W   4 - 1  
 »  9/23 Kearney   (18-14) W   8 - 3  
 »  9/23 Park Hill South   (18-11) W   11 - 1  
9/25 Lee's Summit   (19-11) W   12 - 7  
9/25 Lee's Summit   (19-11)    
9/26 at Lee's Summit West   (28-5) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Lee's Summit West   (28-5)    
9/26 Grain Valley   (14-16) W   9 - 4  
9/28 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-12) W   5 - 3  
9/28 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-12) W   11 - 1  
10/4-6 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/6 Truman   (23-6) W   1 - 0 (9)  
 »  10/7 Lee's Summit North   (26-6) L   0 - 3