Grain Valley High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
10/5 vs Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 11

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19-23 Suburban Softball Invitational    
 »  8/19 Kearney   (18-14) L   0 - 7  
 »  8/19 Truman   (23-6) W   9 - 0  
8/19 Oak Grove   (16-12-1)    
8/21-25 JV Legacy Park Tournament    
8/21 at Lee's Summit North   (26-6) Rescheduled 8/30  
 »  8/22 Holden   (19-11) W   5 - 4 (8)  
 »  8/23 Lee's Summit North   (26-6) L   2 - 19  
 »  8/23 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-12)    
 »  8/24 Lee's Summit   (19-11) L   0 - 14  
8/24 Liberty North   (15-12) W   15 - 0  
8/28 at Fort Osage   (9-20) W   7 - 3  
8/28 at Fort Osage   (9-20)    
8/29 at Pleasant Hill   (20-9) L   3 - 7  
8/29 at Pleasant Hill   (20-9) W   12 - 1  
8/29 Blue Springs   (21-8) L   8 - 19  
8/30 Lee's Summit   (19-11) L   2 - 10  
8/30 Lee's Summit   (19-11) W   15 - 0  
8/30 at Lee's Summit North   (26-6) L   7 - 10  
8/31 at Odessa   (10-18) W   5 - 3  
8/31 at Odessa   (10-18) W   19 - 4  
9/1 Lee's Summit   (19-11) Rescheduled 8/30  
9/5 Excelsior Springs   (17-11) W   6 - 3  
9/5 Excelsior Springs   (17-11)    
9/5 at Smithville   (24-8) L   5 - 10  
9/7 at Harrisonville   (7-20) W   3 - 2  
9/7 at Harrisonville   (7-20)    
9/8-9 Ozark Tournament    
 »  9/8 Carthage   (15-15) W   7 - 0  
 »  9/8 Kickapoo   (21-9) W   5 - 2  
 »  9/8 Richmond   (19-10) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/9 Republic   (18-9) L   3 - 7  
 »  9/9 Rolla   (3-22) L   8 - 11  
9/11 at Warrensburg   (17-9) W   7 - 6  
9/11 at Warrensburg   (17-9)    
9/12 at Blue Springs South   (24-10) Rescheduled 9/21  
9/12 at Blue Springs South   (24-10) W   24 - 5  
9/13 Smithville   (24-8) L   7 - 12  
9/14 Pleasant Hill   (20-9) L   6 - 9  
9/14 Pleasant Hill   (20-9) W   13 - 3  
9/15-16 Liberty Tournament    
 »  9/15 Fort Osage   (9-20) W   14 - 1  
 »  9/15 Liberty   (24-7) L   5 - 6  
 »  9/15 Webster Groves   (17-14) W   8 - 2  
 »  9/16 Eureka   (20-10) W   5 - 3  
 »  9/16 Truman   (23-6) L   7 - 9  
9/16 JV Tournament    
 »  9/16 Lee's Summit   (19-11)    
 »  9/16 Lee's Summit North   (26-6)    
 »  9/16 Lee's Summit West   (28-5)    
9/18 Oak Grove   (16-12-1) Rescheduled 9/20  
9/18 Oak Grove   (16-12-1) Rescheduled 9/20  
9/19 Odessa   (10-18) L   7 - 12  
9/19 Odessa   (10-18) W   16 - 1  
9/20 Oak Grove   (16-12-1) L   3 - 6  
9/20 Oak Grove   (16-12-1) W   16 - 1  
9/21 at Excelsior Springs   (17-11) L   2 - 4  
9/21 Blue Springs South   (24-10) W   19 - 4  
9/25 Park Hill South   (18-11) L   8 - 11 (8)  
9/25 Park Hill South   (18-11)    
9/26 Harrisonville   (7-20) W   17 - 7  
9/26 Harrisonville   (7-20) W   19 - 1  
9/26 at Blue Springs   (21-8) L   4 - 9  
9/27 Harrisonville   (7-20) W   23 - 8  
9/28 at Oak Grove   (16-12-1) L   1 - 11  
9/28 at Oak Grove   (16-12-1) W   18 - 0  
10/4-6 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
 »  10/5 Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (13-16) L   2 - 11