Greenwood High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 11


Last Game
3/7 vs Greenwood  
Varsity:   Loss 47 - 49

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-7 Pierce City Invitational    
 »  12/2 Verona   (5-21) W   80 - 47  
 »  12/5 College Heights Christian   (16-11) W   90 - 53  
 »  12/7 Billings   (20-7) W   84 - 53  
12/10 at Logan-Rogersville   (20-9) W   61 - 48  
12/10 at Logan-Rogersville   (20-9)    
12/13 Mountain Grove   (5-21) W   73 - 36  
12/13 Mountain Grove   (5-21)    
12/17 Billings   (20-7) W   91 - 70  
12/17 Billings   (20-7)    
12/19 Weaubleau   (21-6) W   77 - 56  
12/19 Weaubleau   (21-6) Cancelled  
12/26-30 Greenwood Blue and Gold    
 »  12/26 Camdenton   (5-22) W   76 - 48  
 »  12/27 Mt. Vernon   (18-11) W   63 - 61  
 »  12/28 Ozark   (18-11) W   51 - 47  
 »  12/30 Kickapoo   (20-9) W   65 - 55  
1/10 at Golden City   (27-3) W   91 - 57  
1/10 at Golden City   (27-3) W   49 - 46  
1/11 South Iron   (29-1) L   70 - 82  
1/11 South Iron   (29-1)    
1/14 Niangua   (1-24) Cancelled  
1/16-18 Tournament of Champions    
 »  1/16 Paul VI   L   54 - 80  
 »  1/17 Greensboro Day School   W   61 - 57  
 »  1/18 Christ the King   L   67 - 71  
1/25 vs Versailles   (12-14) W   99 - 76  
1/30 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (9-16) W   71 - 40  
1/30 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (9-16)    
2/1 vs Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (8-16) W   79 - 46  
2/4 at Stockton   (9-17) W   76 - 43  
2/4 at Stockton   (9-17) W   45 - 30  
2/6 Clever   (14-13) W   85 - 68  
2/6 Clever   (14-13)    
2/7 Clever   (14-13) Rescheduled 2/6  
2/7 Clever   (14-13) Rescheduled 2/6  
2/8 vs Milan   (25-4-1) W   91 - 62  
2/11 at Everton   (12-13) Cancelled  
2/14 at Chadwick   (18-8) W   75 - 48  
2/14 at Chadwick   (18-8)    
2/18 at School of the Ozarks   (7-17) W   79 - 36  
2/18 at School of the Ozarks   (7-17)    
2/20 at Spokane   (14-11) W   88 - 59  
2/20 at Spokane   (14-11)    
2/24-29 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Galena   (15-10) W   80 - 47  
 »  2/27 Billings   (20-7) W   69 - 56  
 »  2/29 Crane   (25-3) W   72 - 63  
 »  3/4 Purdy   (15-13) W   79 - 50  
3/4-14 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Hartville   (31-2) L   47 - 49