Seymour High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 10


Last Game
2/28 vs Seymour   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 34 - 64

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Chadwick   (18-8) L   66 - 69  Matchup
11/22 Chadwick   (18-8)    Matchup
12/3 at Cabool   (13-14) L   54 - 60  Matchup
12/3 at Cabool   (13-14)    Matchup
12/6 Houston   (13-12) L   35 - 42  Matchup
12/6 Houston   (13-12)    Matchup
12/10 Bradleyville   (12-13) W   67 - 43  Matchup
12/10 Bradleyville   (12-13)    Matchup
12/14 vs Guy Perkins   W   72 - 39  Matchup
12/16-21 Norwood JV Tournament    Matchup
12/17 at Hartville   (31-2) L   35 - 73  Matchup
12/17 at Hartville   (31-2)    Matchup
12/21-30 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/21 Fair Play   (16-12) W   68 - 46  Matchup
 »  12/26 Forsyth   (17-11) W   67 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/28 Pierce City   (23-7) L   42 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/30 Miller   (17-10) L   45 - 47  Matchup
1/6-11 Seymour Bank Winter Classic    Matchup
 »  1/7 Mansfield   (4-20) W   43 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/9 Mountain Grove   (5-21) W   53 - 33  Matchup
1/14 Fair Grove   (22-8) L   36 - 40  Matchup
1/14 Fair Grove   (22-8)    Matchup
1/14 Fair Grove   (22-8)    Matchup
 »  1/15 Lighthouse Sr. High   W   41 - 39  Matchup
1/17 Conway   (11-15) W   72 - 71 (3 OT)  Matchup
1/17 Conway   (11-15)    Matchup
1/20-25 Spokane Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/21 Blue Eye   (19-7) L   40 - 51  Matchup
 »  1/23 Southwest (Washburn)   (7-19) W   63 - 41  Matchup
 »  1/24 Reeds Spring   (14-13) W   60 - 51  Matchup
1/27 at Reeds Spring   (14-13) L   48 - 50  Matchup
1/27 at Reeds Spring   (14-13) L   25 - 44  Matchup
1/27 at Reeds Spring   (14-13)    Matchup
1/31 at Norwood   (18-11) L   46 - 49  Matchup
1/31 at Norwood   (18-11)    Matchup
2/4 at Gainesville   (16-11) W   64 - 60  Matchup
2/4 at Gainesville   (16-11)    Matchup
2/7 at School of the Ozarks   (7-17) W   74 - 43  Matchup
2/7 at School of the Ozarks   (7-17)    Matchup
2/11 at Mansfield   (4-20) W   76 - 47  Matchup
2/11 at Mansfield   (4-20)    Matchup
2/14 Fordland   (8-17) W   66 - 40  Matchup
2/14 Fordland   (8-17) W   55 - 32  Matchup
2/17 Ava   (24-6) L   43 - 64  Matchup
2/17 Ava   (24-6)    Matchup
2/20 Marion C. Early   (13-13) W   64 - 61  Matchup
2/20 Marion C. Early   (13-13) W   55 - 39  Matchup
2/24-28 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/24 Fordland   (8-17) W   54 - 35  Matchup
 »  2/26 Gainesville   (16-11) W   60 - 57  
 »  2/28 Hartville   (31-2) L   34 - 64