Clever High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 10


Last Game
5/14 vs Mountain Grove   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 5 - 9

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/8 Clever Jamboree   2:00 pm  Matchup
3/16 vs New Bloomfield   (12-9) L   2 - 3 (8)  Matchup
3/16 at Wheatland   (26-9) L   2 - 5  Matchup
3/18-23 Clever ROTB Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Gainesville   (13-9) W   13 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Marshfield   (23-13) L   10 - 15  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Nevada   (23-6) L   6 - 11  Matchup
3/21 at Parkview   (6-24) W   8 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  Fair Grove   (24-10) W   6 - 1  Matchup
3/23 Lamar JV Showdown    Matchup
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Mt. Vernon   (17-11) L   2 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Northeast Vernon County   (1-12) W   7 - 3  Matchup
3/25 at College Heights Christian   (11-11) W   18 - 2  Matchup
3/25 at College Heights Christian   (11-11) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/26 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (21-9) L   5 - 6  Matchup
3/27 Strafford   (18-7) W   9 - 2  Matchup
3/28 Forsyth   (23-4) L   0 - 11  Matchup
3/28 Forsyth   (23-4) L   1 - 12  Matchup
4/1 at Strafford   (18-7) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/1 at Strafford   (18-7) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/2 Reeds Spring   (5-22) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/2 Reeds Spring   (5-22) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/3 New Covenant Academy   (18-6) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/3 New Covenant Academy   (18-6) L   7 - 12  Matchup
4/4 at Galena   (19-9) L   7 - 10  Matchup
4/4 at Galena   (19-9) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/5 Lighthouse Sr. High   (5-10) W   9 - 1  Matchup
4/8 at Mt. Vernon   (17-11) W   14 - 8  Matchup
4/8 at Mt. Vernon   (17-11) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/9 Billings   (14-11) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/10 at Cassville   (11-14) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/11 Spokane   (7-19) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/11 Spokane   (7-19) W   10 - 5  Matchup
4/13 Diamond   (8-17) W   16 - 1  Matchup
4/13 Lighthouse Sr. High   (5-10) W   15 - 5  Matchup
4/15 Exeter   (15-8) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/15 Exeter   (15-8) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/18 at Greenwood   (8-13) W   16 - 3  Matchup
4/19 El Dorado Springs   (9-12) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/19 El Dorado Springs   (9-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/20 at Wyandotte Wyandotte, OK   W   8 - 2  
4/22 Sparta   (12-13) W   10 - 9  Matchup
4/22 Sparta   (12-13) W   7 - 5  Matchup
4/23 at Mt. Vernon   (17-11) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/24 Lighthouse Sr. High   (5-10) W   9 - 6  Matchup
4/24 Lighthouse Sr. High   (5-10) T   5 - 5  Matchup
4/30 Buffalo   (1-24) W   11 - 5  Matchup
4/30 Buffalo   (1-24) W   6 - 5  Matchup
5/1 at Fair Grove   (24-10) L   2 - 3  Matchup
5/1 at Fair Grove   (24-10) L   0 - 5  Matchup
5/3 at Weaubleau   (19-7) W   12 - 1  Matchup
5/6 at Marion C. Early   (18-6) W   2 - 1  Matchup
5/6 at Marion C. Early   (18-6) W   9 - 2  Matchup
5/7 at Skyline   (7-17) W   8 - 0  Matchup
5/7 at Skyline   (7-17) W   4 - 0  Matchup
5/9 Cassville   (11-14) W   7 - 0  Matchup
5/9 Cassville   (11-14) W   10 - 2  Matchup
5/11-15 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/14  ⤷  Mountain Grove   (12-13) L   5 - 9  Matchup