Bourbon High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 9


Last Game
1/25 vs Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 32 - 54
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/28 at Wright City   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at New Haven   (12-6) L   13 - 70  Matchup
11/22 at New Haven   (12-6) L   4 - 45  Matchup
11/27-10/2 30th Annual Valley Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/27 Lesterville   (6-5) L   35 - 77  Matchup
 »  11/30 Jefferson (Festus)   (2-15) L   22 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/3 Bismarck   (4-15) W   32 - 18  Matchup
12/6 Dixon   (1-13) Postponed  
12/13 at Stoutland   (9-11) L   29 - 60  Matchup
12/13 at Stoutland   (9-11)    Matchup
12/17 Maranatha Baptist   W   53 - 13  Matchup
12/20 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (13-7) L   39 - 60  Matchup
1/3-8 3rd Annual Battle In Bourbon Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/4 Laquey   (10-7) L   25 - 56  Matchup
 »  1/6 Belle   (7-12) L   23 - 54  Matchup
1/10 Valley   (0-11) W   35 - 30  Matchup
1/10 Valley   (0-11)    Matchup
1/13 at Viburnum   (5-8) L   21 - 59  Matchup
1/13 at Viburnum   (5-8)    Matchup
1/14 Dixon   (1-13) L   40 - 41  Matchup
1/17 Laquey   (10-7) L   32 - 58  Matchup
1/17 Laquey   (10-7)    Matchup
1/18 at Bismarck   (4-15) L   31 - 52  Matchup
1/20 at Belle   (7-12) L   33 - 40  Matchup
1/20 at Belle   (7-12)    Matchup
1/24 at Vienna   (4-12) L   37 - 71  Matchup
1/24 at Vienna   (4-12)    Matchup
1/25 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (11-5) L   32 - 54  Matchup
1/25 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (11-5)    Matchup
1/31 Stoutland   (9-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Stoutland   (9-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 Kingston   (10-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Rolla Sr. High Home Sch   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Crystal City   (8-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Wright City   (3-3)  Matchup
2/9 at Wright City   (3-3)  Matchup
2/11 St. Clair   (2-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 St. Clair   (2-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
 »  2/12 Valley   (0-11)  Matchup
2/14 at Steelville   (13-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Steelville   (13-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Cuba   (7-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Cuba   (7-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/19-25 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    Matchup