Portageville High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/25 vs Twin Rivers   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (20 - 25, 19 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (11-16)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Twin Rivers   (7-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Twin Rivers   (7-9)    Matchup
8/31 at Senath-Hornersville   (27-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Senath-Hornersville   (27-6-1)    Matchup
9/2 Hayti   (4-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Hayti   (4-14-1)    Matchup
9/3 at Campbell   (5-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 at Campbell   (5-16)    Matchup
9/9 Charleston   (2-20-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/9 Charleston   (2-20-2)    Matchup
9/10-11 BA SPORT INV.    Matchup
 »  9/10 Marquand-Zion   (0-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Zalma   (24-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Central (Park Hills)   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Oak Ridge   (4-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Malden   (18-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Malden   (18-16)    Matchup
9/16 Kennett   (17-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Kennett   (17-14)    Matchup
9/20 at Caruthersville   (3-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Caruthersville   (3-14)    Matchup
9/21 at South Pemiscot   (23-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at South Pemiscot   (23-5)    Matchup
9/23-25 GIDEON INV.    Matchup
 »  9/23 North Pemiscot   (3-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Gideon   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/23 Hayti   (4-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Bloomfield   (27-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Cooter   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Cooter   (21-9-1)    Matchup
9/29 at North Pemiscot   (3-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at North Pemiscot   (3-17)    Matchup
10/4 Clarkton   (10-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Clarkton   (10-11)    Matchup
10/5 at Sikeston   (12-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at Sikeston   (12-18-2)    Matchup
10/7 at Central (New Madrid County)   (9-15-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/7 at Central (New Madrid County)   (9-15-3)    Matchup
10/12-14 BOOTHEEL CONF.    Matchup
 »  10/13 South Pemiscot   (23-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Holcomb   (10-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Holcomb   (10-19)    Matchup
10/21 Gideon   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21 Gideon   (28-5-1)    Matchup
10/25-26 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Twin Rivers   (7-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/30-11/6 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup