Hickman High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 8


Last Game
1/16 vs Mexico  
Varsity:   Cancelled
Next Game
1/19 vs Smith-Cotton  
7:15 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Raytown South   (4-6)    
11/23 at Raytown South   (4-6)    
11/24 Jefferson City   (4-9)    
11/30-12/4 Troy Tournament    
11/30-12/4 Columbia JV Tournament    
11/30-12/4 St. Francis Borgia Tournament    
 »  11/30 St. Francis Borgia   (5-6) W   45 - 42  
 »  12/2 St. Dominic   W   44 - 33  
 »  12/3 Hillsboro   (5-8) W   45 - 33  
12/7-12 Mexico Freshman Tournament    
 »  12/7 Helias Catholic   (8-2) W   52 - 34  
12/9 Smith-Cotton   (4-6) L   48 - 52  
 »  12/9 Battle   (7-4) W   51 - 35  
 »  12/10 Bowling Green   (2-8) W   59 - 28  
12/12 at Pattonville   (4-0) L   57 - 67  
12/12 at Pattonville   (4-0)    
12/14 at Capital City High   (8-5) W   66 - 57  
12/14 at Capital City High   (8-5)    
12/14 at Rock Bridge   (6-2) W   33 - 32  
12/19 at Jackson   (7-7) W   59 - 49  
12/19 at Jackson   (7-7)    
12/26-30 Coaches Vs. Cancer Tournament    
1/5 Capital City High   (8-5)    
1/6 Rock Bridge   (6-2)    
1/8 Ozark   (10-4) L   72 - 79  
1/8 Ozark   (10-4) L   43 - 75  
1/9 Smith-Cotton   (4-6) W   76 - 57  
1/9 at Centralia   (5-5)    
1/13 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (7-3) L   60 - 65  
1/13 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (7-3)    
1/13 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (7-3)    
1/14 Helias Catholic   (8-2)    
1/15 at Mexico   (10-0)    
1/15 at Mexico   (10-0)    
1/19-22 C W Stressman Tournament    
1/19 Smith-Cotton   (4-6) 7:15 pm  
1/21 Rolla   (6-6) 7:00 pm  
1/25 Helias Catholic   (8-2) 7:00 pm  
1/25 Helias Catholic   (8-2) 5:00 pm  
1/25 Helias Catholic   (8-2) 5:00 pm  
1/28 Rock Bridge   (6-2)  
1/28 at Battle   (7-4) 5:30 pm  
1/29 at Olathe Northwest   7:00 pm  
1/29 at Olathe Northwest   5:30 pm  
2/1-4 Rock Bridge Freshman Tournament    
2/2 at Blair Oaks   (9-2) 7:30 pm  
2/2 at Blair Oaks   (9-2) 6:00 pm  
2/6 Mexico JV Tournament    
2/9 at Jefferson City   (4-9) 8:00 pm  
2/9 at Jefferson City   (4-9) 6:30 pm  
2/9 at Jefferson City   (4-9) 5:00 pm  
2/13 at Vashon   2:30 pm  
2/13 at Vashon   1:00 pm  
2/13 Capital City High   (8-5) 11:30 am  
2/15 at Helias Catholic   (8-2) 7:30 pm  
2/16 Rock Bridge   (6-2) 7:30 pm  
2/16 Rock Bridge   (6-2) 6:00 pm  
2/18 at Battle   (7-4) 7:30 pm  
2/19 at Battle   (7-4) 7:30 pm  
2/19 at Battle   (7-4) 6:00 pm  
2/24 at SLUH   (0-2) 7:30 pm  
2/24 at SLUH   (0-2) 6:00 pm