Sullivan High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 9


Last Game
10/14 vs Monett   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 5

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (27-3) Season Record: (9-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/18-19 Back to School Classic    Matchup
 »  8/18 Eureka   (20-10) L   3 - 7  Matchup
 »  8/18 Lebanon   (12-15) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/18 St. Charles West   (0-25) W   19 - 3  Matchup
 »  8/19 Branson   (16-15) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/19 Jackson   (15-12) W   8 - 3  Matchup
8/25-26 Rockwood Summit    Matchup
 »  8/25 Ft. Zumwalt North   (6-20) W   17 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/25 Ladue Horton Watkins   (2-13) W   20 - 4  Matchup
 »  8/26 Cor Jesu Academy   (16-15) W   14 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/26 Liberty North   (15-12) L   2 - 7  Matchup
8/29 Union   (17-8) W   8 - 0  Matchup
8/29 Union   (17-8) W   9 - 4  Matchup
8/30 Windsor (Imperial)   (16-12) W   7 - 1  Matchup
8/30 Windsor (Imperial)   (16-12) L   2 - 9  Matchup
8/31 at St. Clair   (7-19) W   13 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at St. Clair   (7-19) W   18 - 9  Matchup
9/5 St. James   (14-12) W   17 - 0  Matchup
9/5 St. James   (14-12) W   17 - 9  Matchup
9/6 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (13-12) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (13-12) L   2 - 10  Matchup
9/7 at New Haven   (9-14) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at New Haven   (9-14) W   9 - 3  Matchup
9/11 at St. Francis Borgia   (19-7) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/11 at St. Francis Borgia   (19-7) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Pacific   (14-8) W   11 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Pacific   (14-8) W   10 - 3  Matchup
9/14 at Hermann   (3-17) W   13 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Hermann   (3-17)    Matchup
9/18 Affton   (9-17) W   10 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Affton   (9-17) W   8 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Owensville   (9-18) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Owensville   (9-18) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Jefferson (Festus)   (7-18) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Jefferson (Festus)   (7-18) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Lutheran South   (12-15) W   10 - 5  Matchup
9/25 at Lutheran South   (12-15)    Matchup
9/29-30 Rolla Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/29 Incarnate Word Academy   (21-8) W   6 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Rolla   (3-22) W   14 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/30 Cor Jesu Academy   (16-15) W   6 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/30 Rockwood Summit   (13-13) W   5 - 2  Matchup
10/4-6 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/5 Salem   (14-11) W   7 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Helias Catholic   (22-6) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/11-21 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Osage   (13-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/14 Monett   (20-8) L   2 - 5  Matchup