Monett High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 12

Last Game
10/15 vs Cassville  
Varsity:   Tie 1 - 1
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
10/17 vs East Newton  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Diamond   (11-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Diamond   (11-11-2)    
9/5 Central (Springfield)   (1-17) T   1 - 1  
9/5 Central (Springfield)   (1-17) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Sarcoxie   (9-15) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Sarcoxie   (9-15)    
9/12 Reeds Spring   (12-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Reeds Spring   (12-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Mt. Vernon   (18-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Mt. Vernon   (18-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Neosho   (8-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Neosho   (8-19-3)    
9/19 Neosho   (8-19-3)    
9/28 Strafford Volleyfest    
 »  9/28 Lockwood   (4-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Seneca   (16-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Strafford   (21-3) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Aurora   (8-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Aurora   (8-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Aurora   (8-17-3)    
10/1 at McDonald County   (4-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at McDonald County   (4-17-1)    
10/1 at McDonald County   (4-17-1)    
10/3 Nevada   (19-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Nevada   (19-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Mt. Vernon Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/5 Eminence   (6-15-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Mt. Vernon   (18-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Republic   (10-13-3) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Mt. Vernon JV Tournament    
 »  10/5 Aurora   (8-17-3)    
 »  10/5 Camdenton   (20-9-3)    
 »  10/5 Mt. Vernon   (18-8-1)    
10/7 at Bolivar   (13-13) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Bolivar   (13-13) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Seneca   (16-7) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Seneca   (16-7) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Crane   (13-13-3) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Crane   (13-13-3)    
10/14 at Parkview   (11-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Parkview   (11-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Parkview   (11-8-3)    
10/15 Cassville   (4-20) T   1 - 1  
10/15 Cassville   (4-20)    
10/15 Cassville   (4-20)    
10/17 East Newton   (3-14-1) 7:00 pm  
10/17 East Newton   (3-14-1) 6:00 pm  
10/21 at Hollister   (10-12-2) 7:00 pm  
10/21 at Hollister   (10-12-2) 6:00 pm  
10/22 at Lamar   (14-10-1)  
10/22 at Lamar   (14-10-1) 6:00 pm  
10/28-29 Class 3 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Seneca   (5-13-2) 8:00 pm