Cor Jesu Academy High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 2

Last Game
10/22 vs Lindbergh  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Parkway West   (12-19-2) W   2 - 1  
8/24 Parkway West   (12-19-2)    
8/24 Parkway West   (12-19-2)    
8/29 at Webster Groves   (19-10-3) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Webster Groves   (19-10-3)    
8/29 at Webster Groves   (19-10-3)    
8/30 Visitation Academy   (9-7) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Visitation Academy   (9-7)    
9/4 Altoff   W   2 - 0  
9/4 Altoff      
9/4 Altoff      
9/5 at Lindbergh   (22-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Lindbergh   (22-12-1)    
9/10 at Mater Dei   L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Mater Dei      
9/10 at Mater Dei      
9/11 Eureka   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Eureka   (20-14-2)    
9/11 Eureka   (20-14-2)    
 »  9/13 Jackson   (14-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Oakville   (24-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Parkway South   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Rosati-Kain   (19-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/14-15 Metro Classic    
 »  9/15 DeSoto   (21-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Lindbergh   (22-12-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/15 Parkway South   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-16-1)    
9/17 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-16-1)    
9/20 at St. Joseph's Academy   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at St. Joseph's Academy   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at St. Joseph's Academy   (30-5)    
9/21 at St. Teresa's Academy   (20-17) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Blue Springs South    
 »  9/22 Kickapoo   (11-9) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/22 Lee's Summit North   (25-9-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/22 Nixa   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-20-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/22 St. James Academy   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/22 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Ursuline Academy   (24-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Ursuline Academy   (24-8-2)    
9/25 at Ursuline Academy   (24-8-2)    
9/28-29 Belleville East Tourney    
 »  9/28 Belleville West   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Freeburg   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Mater Dei   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Nerinx Hall   (18-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Quincy   L   1 - 2  
10/2 Nerinx Hall   (18-14-3) L   1 - 2  
10/2 Nerinx Hall   (18-14-3)    
10/2 Nerinx Hall   (18-14-3)    
10/9 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (37-0) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (37-0)    
10/9 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (37-0)    
10/11 Incarnate Word Academy   (17-13) W   2 - 1  
10/11 Incarnate Word Academy   (17-13)    
10/11 Incarnate Word Academy   (17-13)    
10/16 Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1) L   1 - 2  
10/16 Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1) T   1 - 1  
10/16 Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1)    
10/17 Mehlville   (10-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Mehlville   (10-15-1)    
10/22-23 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Lindbergh   (22-12-1) L   0 - 2