Ursuline Academy High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 4

Last Game
10/24 vs Nerinx Hall  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 at Lindbergh   (22-12-1) L   1 - 2  
8/24 at Lindbergh   (22-12-1)    
8/24 at Lindbergh   (22-12-1)    
8/27 at Eureka   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Eureka   (20-14-2)    
8/27 at Eureka   (20-14-2)    
8/28 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Rockwood Summit   (9-20-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Rockwood Summit   (9-20-1)    
8/31 at Rockwood Summit   (9-20-1)    
9/4 Parkway Central   (14-12) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Parkway Central   (14-12)    
9/4 Parkway Central   (14-12)    
9/7-8 Crossroads Classic    
 »  9/7 Centennial   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Cumberland   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Althoff   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/8 Effingham   W   2 - 0  
9/10 Bishop DuBourg   (20-10-1)    
9/10 Bishop DuBourg   (20-10-1)    
9/10 Bishop DuBourg   (20-10-1)    
9/11 at Kirkwood   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Kirkwood   (20-14-2)    
9/11 at Kirkwood   (20-14-2)    
9/14-15 Oakville Tournament    
 »  9/14 Lindbergh   (22-12-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Troy Buchanan   (16-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Washington   (15-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Francis Howell   (31-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Lee's Summit   (9-21-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/15 St. Dominic   (23-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Lutheran South   (25-7-2) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Lutheran South   (25-7-2)    
9/18 at Lutheran South   (25-7-2)    
9/20 at Rosati-Kain   (19-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Rosati-Kain   (19-14-3)    
9/25 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14)    
9/25 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14)    
9/27 St. Joseph's Academy   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
9/27 St. Joseph's Academy   (30-5)    
9/27 St. Joseph's Academy   (30-5)    
9/28-29 Belleville East Tournament    
 »  9/28 Breeze Central   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Normal Community   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/29 Althoff   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/29 Mount Pulaski   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Parkway West   (12-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Incarnate Word Academy   (17-13) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Incarnate Word Academy   (17-13)    
10/2 at Incarnate Word Academy   (17-13)    
10/4 at Visitation Academy   (9-7) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Visitation Academy   (9-7)    
10/5 at Parkway West   (12-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Parkway West   (12-19-2)    
10/5 at Parkway West   (12-19-2)    
10/8 at Parkway South   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Parkway South   (13-16-2)    
10/17 at Nerinx Hall   (18-14-3) T   1 - 1  
10/17 at Nerinx Hall   (18-14-3)    
10/17 at Nerinx Hall   (18-14-3)    
10/19 at Oakville   (24-8-3) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Oakville   (24-8-3)    
10/19 at Oakville   (24-8-3)    
10/22-25 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Nerinx Hall   (18-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 St. Joseph's Academy   (24-8-2) L   0 - 2