Notre Dame de Sion High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
1/15 vs Belton  
Varsity:   Win 35 - 33
Next Game
1/21 vs St. Michael the Archangel  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Hickman   (2-2) W   52 - 47  
11/24 Hickman   (2-2)    
12/1 Cameron   (13-2) L   37 - 49  
12/1 Cameron   (13-2) W   38 - 26  
12/1 Raymore-Peculiar   (3-8) W   22 - 16  
12/4 at St. Michael the Archangel   (9-4) W   45 - 32  
12/4 at St. Michael the Archangel   (9-4) W   39 - 25  
12/4 at St. Michael the Archangel   (9-4) L   25 - 31  
12/8 at Clinton   (10-4) W   44 - 30  
12/8 at Clinton   (10-4) W   33 - 14  
12/8 at Clinton   (10-4) W   26 - 21  
12/11 Blue Valley West High School   W   38 - 30  
12/11 Blue Valley West High School   W   27 - 18  
12/11 Blue Valley West High School   W   21 - 12  
12/17 Raytown   (12-3) L   49 - 57  
12/17 Raytown   (12-3) L   25 - 44  
12/17 Raytown   (12-3) W   39 - 24  
1/5 St. Teresa's Academy   (0-12) W   40 - 39  
1/5 St. Teresa's Academy   (0-12) L   28 - 31  
1/5 St. Teresa's Academy   (0-12)    
1/5 St. Teresa's Academy   (0-12) L   14 - 34  
1/7 Lee's Summit North   (3-5) L   40 - 65  
1/7 Lee's Summit North   (3-5) W   40 - 32  
1/7 Lee's Summit North   (3-5) W   33 - 13  
1/11-15 Pleasant Hill Invitational    
 »  1/11 Odessa   (4-9) W   70 - 47  
1/11 at St. Teresa's Academy   (0-12) L   24 - 41  
 »  1/13 Grain Valley   (7-3) L   46 - 58  
1/13 at Oak Grove   (7-6) W   41 - 15  
 »  1/15 Belton   (5-5) W   35 - 33  
1/21 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-4) 7:30 pm  
1/21 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-4) 6:00 pm  
1/21 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-4) 4:30 pm  
1/22 at Blue Valley Southwest High School   7:30 pm  
1/22 at Blue Valley Southwest High School   6:00 pm  
1/25-30 91st Annual Archie Tournament    
 »  1/25 Rich Hill   (7-5)  
1/26 Bishop Miege High School   6:30 pm  
1/26 Bishop Miege High School   5:00 pm  
2/2 Warrensburg   (6-6) 7:30 pm  
2/2 Warrensburg   (6-6) 6:00 pm  
2/2 Warrensburg   (6-6) 4:30 pm  
2/4 Shawnee Mission North High School   6:00 pm  
2/4 Shawnee Mission North High School   4:30 pm  
2/6 Free State High School   12:30 pm  
2/6 Free State High School   11:00 am  
2/9 Pembroke Hill   (4-2) 7:00 pm  
2/9 Pembroke Hill   (4-2) 5:30 pm  
2/11 Ruskin   (0-9) 6:00 pm  
2/13 at Olathe South High School   3:00 pm  
2/13 at Olathe South High School   1:30 pm  
2/13 at Olathe South High School   12:00 pm  
2/18 at St. Teresa's Academy   (0-12) 7:00 pm  
2/18 at St. Teresa's Academy   (0-12) 5:30 pm  
2/23 at Odessa   (4-9) 7:00 pm  
2/23 at Odessa   (4-9) 5:30 pm