St. Teresa's Academy High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 13


Last Game
3/5 vs St. Teresa's Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 56

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-9)    
11/30-12/3 Lee Summit West Tournament    
11/30 Lee's Summit   (3-16)    
11/30 Lee's Summit   (3-16)    
12/2 Blue Springs South   (14-7)    
12/2 Blue Springs South   (14-7)    
12/4 at Liberty North   (12-9)    
12/4 at Liberty North   (12-9)    
12/10 Lee's Summit North   (5-12)    
12/10 Lee's Summit North   (5-12)    
12/15 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-9)    
12/16 Truman   (12-10) L   40 - 64  
12/16 Truman   (12-10) W   41 - 21  
12/17 at Blue Springs   (16-6) L   19 - 50  
12/17 at Blue Springs   (16-6) L   31 - 45  
12/19 vs Shawnee Mission East   L   37 - 50  
12/21 Saint Thomas Aquinas   L   16 - 50  
12/28-30 Raymore-Peculiar Tournament    
 »  12/28 Raytown   (17-8) L   37 - 42  
 »  12/30 Central (St. Joseph)   (17-8) L   39 - 58  
1/5 at Notre Dame de Sion   (17-7) L   39 - 40  
1/5 at Notre Dame de Sion   (17-7) W   31 - 28  
1/5 at Notre Dame de Sion   (17-7)    
1/7 at Liberty North   (12-9) L   36 - 50  
1/7 at Liberty North   (12-9)    
1/7 at Lee's Summit   (3-16)    
1/7 at Lee's Summit   (3-16)    
1/11 Notre Dame de Sion   (17-7) W   41 - 24  
1/12 St. James Academy   L   37 - 56  
1/12 St. James Academy      
1/12 St. James Academy      
1/14 at Barstow   (17-4) L   27 - 57  
1/18-21 Lee Summit North Tournament    
1/19-22 Blue Valley North Tournament    
 »  1/19 Blue Valley North   L   37 - 55  
1/19 Liberty North   (12-9)    
1/19 Liberty North   (12-9)    
 »  1/20 Olathe East   L   28 - 38  
1/21 at Miege      
1/25 at Lee's Summit West   (12-7) L   39 - 56  
1/25 at Lee's Summit West   (12-7)    
1/25 at Lee's Summit West   (12-7)    
1/25 at Lee's Summit West   (12-7)    
1/27 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-9)    
1/27 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-9)    
1/28 at Lee's Summit North   (5-12)    
1/29 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-3) L   19 - 42  
1/29 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-3) L   30 - 45  
1/29 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-3)    
2/1 at Ruskin   (0-15) W   44 - 7  
2/1 at Ruskin   (0-15)    
2/1-4 Lee Summit West Tournament    
2/4 Pembroke Hill   (5-9) W   53 - 33  
2/4 Pembroke Hill   (5-9)    
2/11 at St. Michael the Archangel   (17-9) L   40 - 51  
2/11 at St. Michael the Archangel   (17-9)    
2/18 Notre Dame de Sion   (17-7) L   40 - 42  
2/18 Notre Dame de Sion   (17-7) L   29 - 35  
2/24 at Lee's Summit North   (5-12) L   43 - 62  
2/24 at Lee's Summit North   (5-12)    
2/27-3/5 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Raytown South   (10-12) W   52 - 33  
 »  3/5 Grandview   (16-8) L   43 - 56