Sweet Springs High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 14


Last Game
10/21 vs Sweet Springs   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (17 - 25, 17 - 25, 15 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Jamboree    Matchup
8/30 Green Ridge   (17-14-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
8/30 Green Ridge   (17-14-2)    Matchup
8/31 at Lexington   (7-23-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/31 at Lexington   (7-23-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Columbia Independent HS   (13-7-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Columbia Independent HS   (13-7-1)    Matchup
9/6 Wellington-Napoleon   (11-20-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/6 Wellington-Napoleon   (11-20-1)    Matchup
9/10 Higginsville Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Lafayette County   (20-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Warrensburg   (23-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Versailles   (21-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Cameron   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Northwest (Hughesville)   (23-7-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/12 Northwest (Hughesville)   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Marshall   (1-25-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Marshall   (1-25-1)    Matchup
9/14 at Smithton   (7-16-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/14 at Smithton   (7-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Smith-Cotton Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/24 Smith-Cotton   (7-17-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Osage   (10-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Kirksville   (8-20-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Versailles   (21-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Crest Ridge   (18-11-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/27 Crest Ridge   (18-11-1)    Matchup
9/29 at Kingsville   (7-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Sacred Heart   (29-7) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/3 at Sacred Heart   (29-7)    Matchup
10/4 Concordia   (14-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 Concordia   (14-6)    Matchup
10/6 at Lone Jack   (30-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/6 at Lone Jack   (30-3)    Matchup
10/6 at Lone Jack   (30-3)    Matchup
10/8 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Concordia   (14-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Wellington-Napoleon   (11-20-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Santa Fe   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-19-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Wellington-Napoleon   (11-20-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/10 Orrick   (2-24-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Orrick   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at La Monte   (2-22-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at La Monte   (2-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17 Santa Fe   (24-6-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/17 Santa Fe   (24-6-4)    Matchup
10/18 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-19-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/18 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-19-1)    Matchup
10/20-25 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Crest Ridge   (18-11-1) L   0 - 3  
10/27-11/5 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup