Sacred Heart High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 5


Last Game
10/27 vs Lesterville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (18 - 25, 13 - 25, 26 - 28)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Jamboree    Matchup
8/26 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-10-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/26 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/27 Fr. Tolton Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Tipton   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Hallsville   (12-19-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Tipton   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-10-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Marshall   (1-25-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Marshall   (1-25-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Crest Ridge   (18-11-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Crest Ridge   (18-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (2-16-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Tipton   (8-23-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Tipton   (8-23-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/10 Stover JV Tournament    Matchup
9/13 Smithton   (7-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Smithton   (7-16-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Otterville   (3-22-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Otterville   (3-22-1)    Matchup
9/17 Camdenton Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Willard   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Staley   (9-19) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Camdenton   (19-12-2) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/20 Lincoln   (5-17-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Lincoln   (5-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/22 at Green Ridge   (17-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Green Ridge   (17-14-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Stover   (26-7-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/27 at Stover   (26-7-1)    Matchup
9/28 Santa Fe   (24-6-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Santa Fe   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Windsor   (5-24) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Windsor   (5-24) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Warrensburg Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Pleasant Hill   (26-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 California   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Lafayette County   (20-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Adrian   (9-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Sweet Springs   (8-21-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Sweet Springs   (8-21-1)    Matchup
10/4 Chilhowee   (18-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Chilhowee   (18-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/6-8 KAYSINGER CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  10/6 Tipton   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Otterville   (3-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Green Ridge   (17-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Cole Camp   (18-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Stover   (26-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (23-7-3) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Cole Camp   (18-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Cole Camp   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 at Concordia   (14-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Concordia   (14-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 at La Monte   (2-22-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at La Monte   (2-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 1 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Otterville   (3-22-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 New Haven   (15-12-5) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/27-11/5 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Lesterville   (27-9-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
   = Senior Night