Marshfield High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 9


Last Game
1/15 vs Lamar  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/19 vs Logan-Rogersville  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 at Conway   (4-10) W   54 - 33  
11/24 at Conway   (4-10)    
11/24 at Conway   (4-10)    
11/30-12/5 Pierce City Invitational    
 »  11/30 College Heights Christian   (7-6) W   71 - 46  
11/30-12/4 Logan-Rogersville Freshman Tournament    
 »  11/30 Kickapoo   (6-1) L   21 - 47  
 »  12/2 Reeds Spring   (4-8)    
 »  12/3 Crane   (11-4) L   47 - 58  
 »  12/5 Billings   (9-4) W   77 - 46  
 »  12/5 Marion C. Early   (5-8) W   44 - 14  
12/8 Lebanon   (2-7) W   31 - 26  
12/8 Lebanon   (2-7)    
12/8 Lebanon   (2-7)    
12/11 Fair Grove   (4-2) L   45 - 51  
12/14 Conway   (4-10) W   61 - 38  
12/14 Conway   (4-10) W   52 - 30  
12/15 at Camdenton   (2-10) W   62 - 39  
12/15 at Camdenton   (2-10)    
12/15 at Camdenton   (2-10)    
12/21 West Plains   (8-5) W   52 - 46  
12/21 West Plains   (8-5) W   40 - 35  
12/21 West Plains   (8-5) L   45 - 53  
12/26-30 Blue and Gold Tournament    
 »  12/28 Ozark   (10-4) L   33 - 64  
 »  12/29 Ash Grove   (4-7) W   78 - 71  
 »  12/30 Spokane   (10-5) L   44 - 49  
1/5 Springfield Catholic   (11-3) L   38 - 52  
1/5 Springfield Catholic   (11-3)    
1/5 Springfield Catholic   (11-3)    
1/8 at Strafford   (11-3) L   53 - 57  
1/8 at Strafford   (11-3)    
1/8 at Strafford   (11-3)    
1/12 Bolivar   (6-6) L   60 - 65  
1/12 Bolivar   (6-6)    
1/12 Bolivar   (6-6)    
1/15 Lamar   (7-5)    
1/15 Lamar   (7-5)    
1/15 Lamar   (7-5)    
1/19 Logan-Rogersville   (7-4) 7:30 pm  
1/19 Logan-Rogersville   (7-4) 6:00 pm  
1/19 Logan-Rogersville   (7-4) 5:00 pm  
1/22 at Aurora   (4-2) 7:30 pm  
1/22 at Aurora   (4-2) 6:00 pm  
1/22 at Aurora   (4-2) 5:00 pm  
1/25-30 Family Pharmacy Panther Classic    
1/25-30 Mountain Grove JV Tournament    
2/5 at Reeds Spring   (4-8) 7:30 pm  
2/5 at Reeds Spring   (4-8) 6:00 pm  
2/5 at Reeds Spring   (4-8) 5:00 pm  
2/9 Mt. Vernon   (3-0) 7:30 pm  
2/9 Mt. Vernon   (3-0) 6:00 pm  
2/9 Mt. Vernon   (3-0) 5:00 pm  
2/12 at Hollister   (12-2) 7:30 pm  
2/12 at Hollister   (12-2) 6:00 pm  
2/12 at Hollister   (12-2) 5:00 pm  
2/16 Big 8 Showdown   5:00 pm  
2/23 at Monett   (4-8) 7:30 pm  
2/23 at Monett   (4-8) 6:00 pm  
2/23 at Monett   (4-8) 5:00 pm  
3/1-5 Class 5 District 9 Tournament