Meadow Heights High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3

Last Game
2/18 vs Meadow Heights  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 50 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at Valley   (9-17) Away 6:00 pm L   39 - 42
12/4 Perryville   (16-10) Home 7:30 pm L   34 - 66
12/10-15 Bloomfield Round Robin   Away  
    » 12/10     » Advance   (3-21) Neutral W   47 - 39
    » 12/13     » Oran JV   Neutral L   37 - 41
    » 12/15     » Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) Neutral W   53 - 41
12/16-19 Kelso Classic   Away  
    » 12/16     » Oran   (22-7) Neutral L   14 - 69
    » 12/17     » Woodland   (10-14) Neutral L   23 - 39
    » 12/19     » St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-17) Neutral W   36 - 35
1/2-5 Delta New Years Tournament   Neutral  
    » 1/2     » Scott County Central   (20-6) Neutral L   27 - 98
    » 1/3     » Egyptian High School   Neutral L   59 - 78
1/7 Advance   (3-21) Home 7:30 pm W   47 - 31
1/8 Oak Ridge   (0-2) Home 6:00 pm W   44 - 24
1/10 South Iron   (23-5) Home 7:30 pm L   12 - 82
1/15 St. Vincent   (13-14) Home 6:00 pm L   33 - 50
1/17 at Woodland   (10-14) Away   Rescheduled
1/28 Delta   (9-14) Home 7:30 pm L   32 - 48
2/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-17) Home 7:30 pm L   43 - 55
2/4 Chaffee   (16-11) Home 7:30 pm L   37 - 57
2/5 at Ellington   (19-8) Away 6:00 pm L   23 - 68
2/6 at Scott City   (11-14) Away 7:30 pm L   49 - 54
2/9 Holcomb   (12-12) Home 1:00 pm L   45 - 64
2/11 Bismarck   (0-24) Home 7:30 pm W   58 - 26
2/12 at Woodland   (10-14) Away 7:30 pm L   38 - 47
2/16-21 Class 2 District 3 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/18     » Puxico   (6-17) Neutral 5:00 pm L   49 - 50
11/19 at Valley   (9-17) Away  
11/26 at Oak Ridge   (0-2) Away 6:00 pm W   35 - 24
12/4 Perryville   (16-10) Home 6:00 pm  
1/7 Advance   (3-21) Home 6:00 pm  
1/10 South Iron   (23-5) Home 6:00 pm  
1/16 at Oran   (22-7) Away 6:00 pm L   40 - 60
1/17 at Woodland   (10-14) Away   Rescheduled
1/28 Delta   (9-14) Home 6:00 pm  
2/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-17) Home 6:00 pm  
2/4 Chaffee   (16-11) Home 6:00 pm  
2/6 at Scott City   (11-14) Away 6:00 pm  
2/11 Bismarck   (0-24) Home 6:00 pm  
2/12 at Woodland   (10-14) Away 6:00 pm