Girls Swimming and Diving State Championships  

2021   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
1
Cor Jesu Academy(236 pts)
Qi Franz
Parkway West(183 pts)
St. Joseph's Academy(163 pts)
Central (Cape Girardeau)(145 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2
Kirkwood(291 pts)
Matt Beasley
Eureka(228 pts)
Marquette(193 pts)
Parkway South(180 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2020   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
1
Parkway West(171 pts)
Coleen Sumner
Parkway Central(168.5 pts)
Ladue Horton Watkins(166 pts)
Nerinx Hall(157.5 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2
Marquette(242 pts)
Joe Schoedel
Kirkwood(237 pts)
Eureka(220 pts)
Rock Bridge(159 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2019   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
1
Ladue Horton Watkins(216 pts)
Hap Gentry
MICDS(191 pts)
Webster Groves
Parkway West
(155 pts)
(3rd Place Tie)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2
Marquette(278 pts)
Joe Schoedel
Rock Bridge(224.5 pts)
Nerinx Hall(194.5 pts)
Cor Jesu Academy(186 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2018   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
1
Glendale(195 pts)
Steve Boyce
Parkway Central(188 pts)
St. Joseph's Academy(161 pts)
Parkway West(156 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2
Rock Bridge(289 pts)
Taylor Birsa
Lafayette (Wildwood)(235 pts)
Hickman(212 pts)
Francis Howell(178.5 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2017   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)(224 pts)
Todd Gabel
Rock Bridge(220 pts)
Marquette(201 pts)
Hickman(152 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2016   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Rock Bridge(260 pts)
Zack Mertens
Lafayette (Wildwood)(236 pts)
Park Hill South(222 pts)
Parkway West(177 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2015   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Rock Bridge(295 pts)
Laura Wacker
Glendale(234 pts)
Park Hill South(207 pts)
Marquette(191 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2014   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Glendale(210 pts)
Steve Boyce
Marquette(202 pts)
Park Hill South(183 pts)
Kirkwood(148 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2013   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Glendale(190 pts)
Steve Boyce
Parkway West(152 pts)
Notre Dame de Sion(151 pts)
Parkway South(150 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2012   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Rock Bridge(213 pts)
Karen Steger
Glendale(182 pts)
MICDS(160 pts)
Parkway North(148 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2011   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Parkway West(182 pts)
Allison Zeller
Hannibal(176 pts)
Ft. Zumwalt West(141 pts)
Parkway North(140 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2010   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)(227 pts)
Todd Gabel
Glendale(223 pts)
MICDS(184 pts)
Hannibal(157 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2009   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Blue Springs(290 pts)
Robert Sturman
Glendale(269 pts)
Lafayette (Wildwood)(201 pts)
MICDS(151 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2008   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Blue Springs(328 pts)
Robert Sturman
Glendale(206 pts)
Lafayette (Wildwood)(193 pts)
Timberland(140 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2007   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)(294 pts)
Jean Chard Jr.
Blue Springs(235 pts)
Parkway South(226 pts)
Glendale(188 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2006   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Blue Springs(325 pts)
Robert Sturman
Lafayette (Wildwood)(206 pts)
Marquette(194 pts)
Webster Groves(187 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2005   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Blue Springs(334 pts)
Robert Sturman
Lafayette (Wildwood)(276 pts)
Parkway South(199 pts)
Marquette(197 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2004   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)(426 pts)
Jean Chard Jr.
Marquette(226 pts)
Blue Springs(204 pts)
Parkway South(178 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2003   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)(369 pts)
Jean Chard Jr.
Marquette(275 pts)
Parkway South(201 pts)
Parkway Central(200 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2002   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)(327 pts)
Jean Chard Jr.
Marquette(284 pts)
Parkway South(224 pts)
Glendale(207 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2001   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)(345 pts)
Jean Chard Jr.
Marquette(331 pts)
Parkway South(207 pts)
Glendale(140 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2000   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Marquette(354 pts)
Jim Halliburton
Lafayette (Wildwood)(234 pts)
MICDS(193 pts)
Parkway South(186 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
1999   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Marquette(378 pts)
Jim Halliburton
Hickman(259 pts)
Parkway South(195 pts)
Blue Springs South(167 pts)
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
1998   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)(189 pts)
Jean Chard Jr.
Hickman(177 pts)
Marquette(168 pts)
MICDS(114 pts)
Springfield Natatorium
1997   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)(213 pts)
Jean Chard Jr.
Hickman(159 pts)
Parkway Central(124 pts)
Marquette(108 pts)
Hickman High School
1996   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Hickman(220 pts)
John Hamilton
Blue Springs(134 pts)
Lafayette (Wildwood)(126 pts)
Blue Springs South(115 pts)
Hickman High School
1995   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Hickman(189 pts)
John Hamilton
MICDS(165 pts)
Lafayette (Wildwood)(157 pts)
Blue Springs South(132 pts)
Hickman High School
1994   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Parkway West(206 pts)
Lane Page
Hickman(193 pts)
Lafayette (Wildwood)(157 pts)
MICDS(149 pts)
Hickman High School
1993   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)(252 pts)
Jean Chard Jr.
Hickman(189 pts)
Blue Springs(143 pts)
MICDS(134 pts)
Hickman High School
1992   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)(230 pts)
Jean Chard Jr.
Hickman(189 pts)
Blue Springs(177 pts)
MICDS(141 pts)
Hickman High School
1991   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Hickman(235 pts)
John Hamilton
Lafayette (Wildwood)(219 pts)
Parkway West(192 pts)
Blue Springs(175 pts)
Hickman High School
1990   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Blue Springs(193 pts)
Bill Shalley
Hickman(178 pts)
Lafayette (Wildwood)(106 pts)
Kirkwood(104 pts)
Hickman High School
1989   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Blue Springs(229 pts)
Bill Shalley
Lafayette (Wildwood)(102 pts)
Parkway West(87 pts)
Hickman(86 pts)
Hickman High School
1988   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Parkway West
Blue Springs
(195 pts)
(Co-Champions)
Lafayette (Wildwood)(91 pts)
Hickman(80 pts)
Hickman High School
1987   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Parkway West(203 pts)
Lane Page
Blue Springs(195 pts)
Lafayette (Wildwood)(112 pts)
Parkway Central(80 pts)
Hickman High School
1986   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Parkway West(178 pts)
Lane Page
Blue Springs(155 pts)
Lafayette (Wildwood)(135 pts)
Parkway Central(134 pts)
Hickman High School
1985   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Parkway West(202 pts)
Linda Sodeman
Blue Springs(112 pts)
Parkway Central(104 pts)
Clayton(88 pts)
Hickman High School
1984   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Parkway Central(133 pts)
Bob Trowbridge
Hickman(130 pts)
Clayton(114 pts)
St. Joseph's Academy(101 pts)
University of Missouri
1983   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
St. Joseph's Academy(150 pts)
Robyn Murphy
Hickman(138 pts)
Parkway West(96 pts)
Kirkwood(89 pts)
University of Missouri
1982   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Parkway West(128 pts)
Linda Sodeman
Kirkwood(119 pts)
Hickman(117 pts)
St. Joseph's Academy(114 pts)
University of Missouri
1981   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Parkway West(281 pts)
Linda Schwartzman
Parkway Central(96 pts)
McCluer(72 pts)
Hickman(67 pts)
University of Missouri
1980   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Parkway West(293 pts)
Jane Kelly
Parkway Central(117 pts)
Parkway South(72 pts)
St. Joseph's Academy(70 pts)
University of Missouri
1979   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Parkway West(287 pts)
Jane Kelly
Hickman(96 pts)
Kirkwood(87 pts)
Cor Jesu Academy(60 pts)
University of Missouri
1978   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Parkway West(296 pts)
Jane Kelly
McCluer North(84 pts)
Kirkwood(78 pts)
Parkway Central(65 pts)
Central Missouri State University
1977   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Parkway West(264 pts)
Jane Kelly
Kirkwood(133 pts)
St. Joseph's Academy(81 pts)
McCluer North(70 pts)
Central Missouri State University
1976   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Site
Ladue Horton Watkins(165 pts)
Martha Heuduck
Parkway West(159 pts)
Parkway Central(148 pts)
Kirkwood(105 pts)
Mehlville High School

Processing. Please wait.