Girls Swimming and Diving State Championships  

2017-2018   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Glendale
Steve Boyce
Parkway Central
St. Joseph's Academy
Parkway West
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2
Rock Bridge
Taylor Birsa
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Hickman
Francis Howell
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2016-2017   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Todd Gabel
224-220
Rock Bridge
Marquette
201-152
Hickman
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2015-2016   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Rock Bridge
Zack Mertens
260-236
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Park Hill South
222-177
Parkway West
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2014-2015   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Rock Bridge
Laura Wacker
295-234
Glendale
Park Hill South
207-191
Marquette
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2013-2014   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Glendale
Steve Boyce
210-202
Marquette
Park Hill South
183-148
Kirkwood
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2012-2013   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Glendale
Steve Boyce
190-152
Parkway West
Notre Dame de Sion
151-150
Parkway South
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2011-2012   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Rock Bridge
Karen Steger
213-182
Glendale
MICDS
160-148
Parkway North
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2010-2011   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Parkway West
Allison Zeller
182-176
Hannibal
Ft. Zumwalt West
141-140
Parkway North
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2009-2010   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Todd Gabel
227-223
Glendale
MICDS
184-157
Hannibal
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2008-2009   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Blue Springs
Robert Sturman
290-269
Glendale
Lafayette (Wildwood)
201-151
MICDS
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2007-2008   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Blue Springs
Robert Sturman
328-206
Glendale
Lafayette (Wildwood)
193-140
Timberland
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2006-2007   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Jean Chard Jr.
294-235
Blue Springs
Parkway South
226-188
Glendale
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2005-2006   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Blue Springs
Robert Sturman
325-206
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Marquette
194-187
Webster Groves
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2004-2005   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Blue Springs
Robert Sturman
334-276
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Parkway South
199-197
Marquette
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2003-2004   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Jean Chard Jr.
426-226
Marquette
Blue Springs
204-178
Parkway South
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2002-2003   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Jean Chard Jr.
369-275
Marquette
Parkway South
201-200
Parkway Central
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2001-2002   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Jean Chard Jr.
327-284
Marquette
Parkway South
224-207
Glendale
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
2000-2001   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Jean Chard Jr.
345-331
Marquette
Parkway South
207-140
Glendale
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
1999-2000   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Marquette
Jim Halliburton
354-234
Lafayette (Wildwood)
MICDS
193-186
Parkway South
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
1998-1999   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Marquette
Jim Halliburton
378-259
Hickman
Parkway South
195-167
Blue Springs South
City of St. Peters Rec-Plex
1997-1998   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Jean Chard Jr.
189-177
Hickman
Marquette
168-114
MICDS
Springfield Natatorium
1996-1997   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Jean Chard Jr.
213-159
Hickman
Parkway Central
124-108
Marquette
Hickman High School
1995-1996   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Hickman
John Hamilton
220-134
Blue Springs
Lafayette (Wildwood)
126-115
Blue Springs South
Hickman High School
1994-1995   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Hickman
John Hamilton
189-165
MICDS
Lafayette (Wildwood)
157-132
Blue Springs South
Hickman High School
1993-1994   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Parkway West
Lane Page
206-193
Hickman
Lafayette (Wildwood)
157-149
MICDS
Hickman High School
1992-1993   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Jean Chard Jr.
252-189
Hickman
Blue Springs
143-134
MICDS
Hickman High School
1991-1992   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Jean Chard Jr.
230-189
Hickman
Blue Springs
177-141
MICDS
Hickman High School
1990-1991   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Hickman
John Hamilton
235-219
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Parkway West
192-175
Blue Springs
Hickman High School
1989-1990   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Blue Springs
Bill Shalley
193-178
Hickman
Lafayette (Wildwood)
106-104
Kirkwood
Hickman High School
1988-1989   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Blue Springs
Bill Shalley
229-102
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Parkway West
87-86
Hickman
Hickman High School
1987-1988   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Parkway West
Blue Springs
195-195
(Co-Champions)
Lafayette (Wildwood)
91-80
Hickman
Hickman High School
1986-1987   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Parkway West
Lane Page
203-195
Blue Springs
Lafayette (Wildwood)
112-80
Parkway Central
Hickman High School
1985-1986   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Parkway West
Lane Page
178-155
Blue Springs
Lafayette (Wildwood)
135-134
Parkway Central
Hickman High School
1984-1985   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Parkway West
Linda Sodeman
202-112
Blue Springs
Parkway Central
104-88
Clayton
Hickman High School
1983-1984   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Parkway Central
Bob Trowbridge
133-130
Hickman
Clayton
114-101
St. Joseph's Academy
University of Missouri
1982-1983   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
St. Joseph's Academy
Robyn Murphy
150-138
Hickman
Parkway West
96-89
Kirkwood
University of Missouri
1981-1982   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Parkway West
Linda Sodeman
128-119
Kirkwood
Hickman
117-114
St. Joseph's Academy
University of Missouri
1980-1981   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Parkway West
Linda Schwartzman
281-96
Parkway Central
McCluer
72-67
Hickman
University of Missouri
1979-1980   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Parkway West
Jane Kelly
293-117
Parkway Central
Parkway South
72-70
St. Joseph's Academy
University of Missouri
1978-1979   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Parkway West
Jane Kelly
287-96
Hickman
Kirkwood
87-60
Cor Jesu Academy
University of Missouri
1977-1978   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Parkway West
Jane Kelly
296-84
McCluer North
Kirkwood
78-65
Parkway Central
Central Missouri State University
1976-1977   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Parkway West
Jane Kelly
264-133
Kirkwood
St. Joseph's Academy
81-70
McCluer North
Central Missouri State University
1975-1976   State Girls Swimming and Diving
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Ladue Horton Watkins
Martha Heuduch
165-159
Parkway West
Parkway Central
148-105
Kirkwood
Mehlville High School

Processing. Please wait.