Girls Swimming and Diving Individual Champions  

YearClassStudentSchoolScore
20201Maggie MooreThe Summit Preparatory23.57
20202Reagan CathcartFrancis Howell23.33
20191Autumn LooneySt. Charles23.71
20192Ainsley DillonLiberty North23.72
20181Autumn LooneySt. Charles23.73
20182Kirsten VotavaParkway South23.45
2017Anna MillerSt. Joseph's Academy22.89
2016Molly MooreThe Summit Preparatory23.66
2015Caitlyn PalmerJackson 24.09
2014Samm CrockerParkway South23.55
2013Nikki SissonGlendale23.78
2012Kate GatelyParkway West23.33
2011Rebekah LandHannibal23.65
2010Rebekah LandHannibal23.65
2009Amber GreenEureka23.36
2008Tarin CorwinBlue Springs23.61
2007Tarin CorwinBlue Springs23.76
2006Tarin CorwinBlue Springs23.39
2005Tarin CorwinBlue Springs23.75
2004Caroline JohnsonGlendale23.91
2003Jessie ColeParkway Central23.84
2002Caroline JohnsonGlendale23.63
2001Caroline RodriguezLafayette (Wildwood) 23.97
2000Emily CarpenterBlue Springs South24.14
1999Emily CarpenterBlue Springs South23.88
1998Megan KruegerOak Park24.23
1997Kim LambertLafayette (Wildwood) 24.14
1996Beth KeilyBlue Springs South24.65
1995Lindsey LewmanBlue Springs South24.49
1994Lindsey LewmanBlue Springs South24.45
1993Lindsey LewmanBlue Springs South24.50
1992Penny ParhamKirkwood 24.46
1991Lisa DurhamHickman24.79
1990Kelly FisherNotre Dame de Sion24.63
1989Jeniel PurvisBlue Springs25.19
1988Jeniel PurvisBlue Springs24.89
1987Michelle PlumLafayette (Wildwood) 24.99
1986Katie TredennickPark Hill25.05
1985Greta HildebrandtKickapoo 24.59
1984Greta HildebrandtKickapoo 24.68
1983Cheri GeilSt. Joseph's Academy24.44
1982Elizabeth CullenParkway West24.64
1981Meg BaudendistelBishop DuBourg24.75
1980Meg BaudendistelBishop DuBourg25.38
1979Mary Grace BellCor Jesu Academy24.22
1978Mary Grace BellCor Jesu Academy24.69
1977Mary Grace BellCor Jesu Academy25.18
1976HavilleParkway Central26.64
YearClassStudentSchoolScore
20201Makenzie KurreSavannah52.55
20202Courtney HarrisFt. Zumwalt West50.96
20191Ellie WehrmannIncarnate Word Academy51.93
20192Courtney HarrisFt. Zumwalt West50.93
20181Ellie WehrmannIncarnate Word Academy51.73
20182Franceska PetrosinoLafayette (Wildwood)50.82
2017Anna MillerSt. Joseph's Academy50.36
2016Tori BeelerPark Hill South51.63
2015Madeline NelsonGlendale52.32
2014Nikki SissonGlendale51.47
2013Lauren ShawPark Hill51.59
2012Kate GatelyParkway West51.69
2011Kate GatelyParkway West52.11
2010Jessi HolzLafayette (Wildwood) 52.18
2009Amber GreenEureka50.24
2008Tarin CorwinBlue Springs51.45
2007Hannah KinderCentral (Cape Girardeau) 50.94
2006Tarin CorwinBlue Springs51.04
2005Tarin CorwinBlue Springs51.83
2004Caroline JohnsonGlendale51.38
2003Jessie ColeParkway Central51.46
2002Caroline JohnsonGlendale51.14
2001Marcy O'NeilWestminster Christian Academy53.26
2000Emily CarpenterBlue Springs South52.37
1999Emily CarpenterBlue Springs South52.12
1998Megan KruegerOak Park52.97
1997Kim LambertLafayette (Wildwood) 52.64
1996Mandy HornBarstow 53.51
1995Dee BrownMICDS52.79
1994Dee BrownMICDS52.98
1993Penny ParhamKirkwood 53.67
1992Penny ParhamKirkwood 53.80
1991Holly BickleLafayette (Wildwood) 53.35
1990Amy ReedRaytown54.74
1989Trinka VanderlindenClayton54.74
1988Jeniel PurvisBlue Springs54.26
1987Katie TredennickPark Hill54.63
1986Michelle PlumLafayette (Wildwood) 55.49
1985Greta HildebrandtKickapoo 53.90
1984Greta HildebrandtKickapoo 54.61
1983Kim ChaneyMICDS55.81
1982Meg BaudendistelBishop DuBourg54.62
1981Meg BaudendistelBishop DuBourg53.46
1980Cherie GeilSt. Joseph's Academy53.98
1979Mary Grace BellCor Jesu Academy52.87
1978Mary Grace BellCor Jesu Academy53.80
1977Mary Grace BellCor Jesu Academy55.83
1976BunkerParkway Central55.40
YearClassStudentSchoolScore
20201Ellie WehrmannIncarnate Word Academy1:52.05
20202Anna MoehnCor Jesu Academy1:51.72
20191Paige MitchellLadue Horton Watkins1:51.16
20192Grace BeahanHickman1:51.14
20181Ellie WehrmannIncarnate Word Academy1:51.01
20182Franceska PetrosinoLafayette (Wildwood)1:50.37
2017Alyssa LemonMarquette 1:50.87
2016Kelley TackettRock Bridge1:49.37
2015Macie BeairstoGlendale1:50.29
2014Kelley TackettRock Bridge1:49.93
2013Kelley TackettRock Bridge1:49.46
2012Gretchen SteinGlendale1:51.39
2011Michelle TiptonFt. Zumwalt West1:51.83
2010Michelle TiptonFt. Zumwalt West1:50.70
2009Taylor WohrleyTimberland1:48.32
2008Taylor WohrleyTimberland1:50.32
2007Hannah KinderCentral (Cape Girardeau) 1:50.37
2006Jenna HarrisWebster Groves1:50.40
2005Molly BrammerBlue Springs1:52.47
2004Molly BrammerBlue Springs1:52.63
2003Molly BrammerBlue Springs1:53.39
2002Molly BrammerBlue Springs1:52.74
2001Jamie SaxeLafayette (Wildwood) 1:53.94
2000Jamie SaxeLafayette (Wildwood) 1:51.91
1999Katelyn EustisMarquette 1:54.19
1998Stephanie CranstonMICDS1:54.94
1997Laura CrossParkway Central1:50.76
1996Mandy HornBarstow 1:54.12
1995Jill SpitzfadenMICDS1:57.44
1994Dee BrownMICDS1:53.46
1993Holly BickleLafayette (Wildwood) 1:56.68
1992Cindy TaylorBlue Springs1:54.82
1991Holly BickleLafayette (Wildwood) 1:55.46
1990Heather BickleLafayette (Wildwood) 1:56.22
1989Kathryn KearneyCor Jesu Academy1:55.12
1988Cindy HermannParkway South1:59.22
1987Carrie LalliBlue Springs2:01.77
1986Ann CullenParkway West2:00.23
1985Angela MuellerKirkwood 1:57.59
1984Mary HerrickParkway Central1:59.34
1983Charlotte JohnsonParkway West1:59.72
1982Kim ChaneyMICDS1:58.76
1981Kim ChaneyMICDS1:57.86
1980Kim GruverParkway West1:58.01
1979Janet Seat Parkway West1:57.44
1978Pam LittmanParkway West2:01.01
1977Ann GruverParkway West2:02.36
1976Bunker Parkway Central1:59.43
YearClassStudentSchoolScore
20201Lindsey HerveyFather Tolton Regional Catholic5:01.39
20202Joanna DohrmanFrancis Howell North4:59.65
20191Paige MitchellLadue Horton Watkins4:55.66
20192Grace BeahanHickman4:56.40
20181Allison WeberMarshall5:05.68
20182Grace BeahanHickman5:00.38
2017Brittany WenHickman4:57.65
2016Brittany WenHickman4:54.94
2015Brittany WenHickman4:56.90
2014Kelley TackettRock Bridge4:58.95
2013Heather LundstormParkway North 4:55.53
2012Megan PoppRockwood Summit4:59.33
2011Michelle TiptonFt. Zumwalt West4:58.90
2010Michelle TiptonFt. Zumwalt West5:01.26
2009Eleanor Prewitt-ThomasBlue Springs4:55.65
2008Jillienne SchillingWebster Groves5:00.97
2007Deanna SorensonGlendale5:04.40
2006Jenna HarrisWebster Groves5:00.42
2005Molly BrammerBlue Springs5:01.38
2004Molly BrammerBlue Springs5:02.51
2003Molly BrammerBlue Springs5:04.03
2002Molly BrammerBlue Springs5:00.07
2001Jamie SaxeLafayette (Wildwood) 5:03.83
2000Jamie SaxeLafayette (Wildwood) 4:57.09
1999Mo OliverMarquette 5:05.23
1998Stephanie CranstonMICDS5:07.69
1997Laura CrossParkway Central5:01.06
1996Jennifer SkinnerLiberty5:06.61
1995Jennifer SkinnerLiberty5:11.58
1994Kristin NilsonParkway West5:11.67
1993Rachel StrongMICDS5:10.55
1992Cindy Taylor Blue Springs5:07.67
1991Rachel StrongMICDS5:11.00
1990Heather Bickle Lafayette (Wildwood) 5:05.86
1989Kathryn KearneyCor Jesu Academy5:09.33
1988Cindy HermanParkway South5:20.68
1987Simone MorovitzMICDS5:12.39
1985Angela MuellerKirkwood 5:14.48
1984Kelly JurcicMehlville 5:31.74
1983Charlotte JohnsonParkway West5:17.15
1981Kim GruverParkway West5:10.52
1980Kim GruverParkway West5:07.68
1979Laura WackerLindbergh5:27.25
1978Pam LittmanParkway West5:23.88
1977Cathy CarneyParkway West5:33.96
1976Sharon SalzmanLadue Horton Watkins5:29.02
YearClassStudentSchoolScore
20201Emily O'ConnellVisitation Academy56.30
20202Alyssa DennisKirkwood56.58
20191Autumn LooneySt. Charles55.01
20192Karisa FranzCor Jesu Academy54.99
20181Autumn LooneySt. Charles54.99
20182Karisa FranzCor Jesu Academy54.36
2017Karisa FranzCor Jesu Academy54.44
2016Gabriela VieiraParkway West53.73
2015Macie BeairstoGlendale55.68
2014Carolyn KammeyerParkway West55.02
2013Heather LundstormParkway North 54.57
2012Heather LundstormParkway North 54.51
2011Heather LundstormParkway North 56.15
2010Hallie StuppMICDS54.87
2009Hallie StuppMICDS54.95
2008Abby NelsonBlue Springs57.96
2007Kelsey RidderParkway West56.22
2006Kelsey RidderParkway West57.12
2005Abby NelsonBlue Springs57.08
2004Caroline RodriguezLafayette (Wildwood) 55.45
2003Angela GoodsonBlue Springs South55.53
2002Angela GoodsonBlue Springs South55.30
2001Becca DawsonLafayette (Wildwood) 56.14
2000Becca DawsonLafayette (Wildwood) 56.71
1999Lindsay TekotteHickman58.48
1998Becca DawsonLafayette (Wildwood) 57.97
1997Sara FinanMarquette 58.20
1996Sara FinanMarquette 57.39
1995Erin VogtCentral (Cape Girardeau) 57.18
1994Alison DurleyParkway West57.65
1993Holly BickleLafayette (Wildwood) 58.25
1992Holly BickleLafayette (Wildwood) 57.85
1991Lynn DustinHickman59.47
1990Rebecca ComptonParkway Central58.62
1989Wendy DeTrayBlue Springs57.42
1988Wendy DeTrayBlue Springs58.36
1987Simone MorvitzMICDS58.57
1986Amy Jo RobertsBlue Springs59.80
1985Ann CullenParkway West1:00.25
1984Amy Jo RobertsBlue Springs1:01.65
1983Carol MaceGlendale1:01.46
1982Taryn GaullenPark Hill58.14
1981Elizabeth CullenParkway West59.34
1980Karen ClishamParkway South1:00.92
1979Karen GrothParkway West1:03.36
1978Ann GruverParkway West1:00.82
1977Ann GruverParkway West55.84
1976FrickeLadue Horton Watkins1:02.24
YearClassStudentSchoolScore
20201Maggie MooreThe Summit Preparatory55.74
20202Ella PearlKirkwood55.78
20191Maggie MooreThe Summit Preparatory56.73
20192Ella PearlKirkwood55.83
20181Molly MooreThe Summit Preparatory54.77
20182Karisa FranzCor Jesu Academy56.49
2017Madison BrownParkway Central55.49
2016Gabriela Vieira Parkway West54.98
2015Tori BeelerPark Hill South56.60
2014Haley HynesLee's Summit North54.37
2013Haley HynesLee's Summit North55.11
2012Chelsea TatlowRock Bridge56.05
2011Rebecka LandHannibal55.15
2010Rebecka LandHannibal56.30
2009Taylor WohrleyTimberland54.99
2008Taylor WohrleyTimberland56.43
2007Taylor WohrleyTimberland57.43
2006Taylor WohrleyTimberland57.47
2005Allyson AngleLafayette (Wildwood) 57.20
2004Caroline RodriguezLafayette (Wildwood) 56.04
2003Caroline RodriguezLafayette (Wildwood) 56.30
2002Caroline RodriguezLafayette (Wildwood) 56.58
2001Caroline RodriguezLafayette (Wildwood) 56.24
2000Katelyn EustisMarquette 58.45
1999Katelyn EustisMarquette 58.80
1998Marisa SchenkeLee's Summit North57.74
1997Angie McBrideClayton59.30
1996Julia AlexanderHickman58.35
1995Julia AlexanderHickman59.25
1994Amy HenniesLafayette (Wildwood) 57.95
1993Amy HenniesLafayette (Wildwood) 57.63
1992Amy HenniesLafayette (Wildwood) 59.00
1991Becky DerringerParkway West59.49
1990Christy WattsTruman1:01.11
1989Rebecca ComptonParkway Central1:00.87
1988Christy WattsTruman1:01.78
1987Kathleen CullenParkway West1:01.67
1986Kathleen CullenParkway West1:02.89
1985Kathleen CullenParkway West1:02.76
1984Laura CaronParkway West1:05.21
1983Cheri GeilSt. Joseph's Academy1:00.26
1982Cheri GeilSt. Joseph's Academy1:00.08
1981Elizabeth CullenParkway West1:02.69
1980Cathy McCulloughParkway Central1:03.30
1979Ruth Ann GrothParkway West1:03.93
1978Tracey ClassenUrsuline Academy1:05.07
1977Barb ZackParkway West1:04.58
1976CanceParkway Central1:07.69
YearClassStudentSchoolScore
20201Cabrini JohnsonLogan-Rogersville1:03.23
20202Alyssa DennisKirkwood1:05.52
20191Cabrini JohnsonLogan-Rogersville1:04.71
20192Sarah VogtHickman1:04.31
20181Abigail LevineParkway Central1:05.14
20182Nicole WilliamsRock Bridge1:02.19
2017Nicole WilliamsRock Bridge1:02.79
2016Nicole WilliamsRock Bridge1:03.45
2014Corinne RinneBlue Springs1:05.73
2013Corinne RinneBlue Springs1:05.25
2012Annie GoesslingMICDS1:05.51
2011Abby HempenFrancis Howell1:02.30
2010Abby HempenFrancis Howell1:05.59
2009Haley SpencerFt. Zumwalt West1:00.43
2008Amanda MastersTimberland1:04.84
2007Liz SmithParkway South1:01.24
2006Haley SpencerFt. Zumwalt West1:02.55
2005Liz SmithParkway South1:03.13
2004Jill BastienParkway Central1:03.71
2003Jill BastienParkway Central1:04.35
2002Jill BastienParkway Central1:05.33
2001Megan CapellupoNerinx Hall1:05.98
2000Lynsey FugateSt. Mary's (Independence)1:07.23
1999Tiffany BohonHickman1:06.32
1998Tiffany BohonHickman1:05.64
1997Tiffany BohonHickman1:05.42
1996Tiffany BohonHickman1:06.32
1995Marisa SchenkeLee's Summit1:07.53
1994Kristin NilsonParkway West1:06.95
1993Glendal LuedersSt. Joseph's Academy1:05.91
1992Naomi GreenstoneHickman1:07.97
1991Ursula MillerPembroke Hill1:07.83
1990Michelle CoutureKirkwood 1:07.41
1989Wendy DeTrayBlue Springs1:06.06
1988Michelle CoutureKirkwood 1:06.45
1987Wendy DeTrayBlue Springs1:08.67
1986Wendy DeTrayBlue Springs1:05.58
1985Susy PotthoffKirkwood 1:10.87
1984Kristen JohnsonHickman1:11.96
1983Leslie ReinagleSt. Joseph's Academy1:12.19
1982Cheryl ColePrincipia1:11.55
1981Tracey MetzParkway West1:09.24
1980Tracey MetzParkway West1:08.35
1979Shelly LangsfordCentral (Springfield)1:11.09
1978Missy AndersonPark Hill1:14.03
1977Cindy PennimanKirkwood 1:13.64
1976McCormichParkway West1:12.95
YearClassStudentSchoolScore
20201Brooke PunnewaertNerinx Hall2:07.43
20202Ella PearlKirkwood2:05.30
20191Lauren BeardParkway West2:08.46
20192Karisa FranzCor Jesu Academy2:05.22
20181Andrea RogersLutheran St. Charles2:10.34
20182Nicole WilliamsRock Bridge2:03.43
2017Krystal CaylorKickapoo 2:03.48
2016Tori BeelerPark Hill South2:00.24
2015Tori BeelerPark Hill South2:03.65
2014Tori BeelerPark Hill South2:04.12
2013Haley HynesLee's Summit West2:04.76
2012Heather LundstormParkway North 2:03.72
2011Annie GoesslingMICDS2:05.13
2010Hallie StuppMICDS2:03.79
2009Haley SpencerFt. Zumwalt West2:01.42
2008Amanda MastersTimberland2:04.71
2007Liz SmithParkway South2:00.74
2006Haley SpencerFt. Zumwalt West2:05.42
2005Liz SmithParkway South2:02.18
2004Jill BastienParkway Central2:04.73
2003Angela GoodsonBlue Springs South2:04.03
2002Angela GoodsonBlue Springs South2:05.86
2001Becca DawsonLafayette (Wildwood) 2:05.68
2000Stephanie CranstonMICDS2:06.48
1999Tiffany BohonHickman2:08.25
1998Marisa SchenkeLee's Summit North2:06.24
1997Sara BrumbaughParkway West2:07.99
1996Miki BohonHickman2:08.02
1995Erin VogtCentral (Cape Girardeau) 2:10.17
1994Alison DurleyParkway West2:07.35
1993Rachel StrongMICDS2:09.17
1992Rachel StrongMICDS2:10.27
1991Rachel StrongMICDS2:08.47
1990Michelle CoutureKirkwood 2:09.71
1989Wendy LawsonBlue Springs2:13.95
1988Michelle CoutureKirkwood 2:10.38
1987Wendy DeTrayBlue Springs2:10.17
1986Wendy DeTrayBlue Springs2:10.59
1985Kathleen CullenParkway West2:15.52
1984Suzanne MiklichMcCluer 2:20.47
1983Leslie Reinagel St. Joseph's Academy2:17.61
1982Cherie GeilSt. Joseph's Academy2:12.32
1981Tracey MetzParkway West2:12.34
1980Tracey MetzParkway West2:11.57
1979Shelly LangsfordCentral (Springfield)2:19.75
1978Ruth Ann GrothParkway West2:20.19
1977Kim FranciscoParkway West2:19.39
1976Cretchen FrickeLadue Horton Watkins2:17.16
YearClassStudentSchoolScore
20201Duncan, Dennis, Lamar, SandersCentral (Cape Girardeau)1:50.91
20202Howell, Dennis, Pearl, SwearnginKirkwood1:47.73
20191Duncan, Dennis, McDonald, SandersCentral (Cape Girardeau)1:50.80
20192Palatt, Mather, Franz, MoehnCor Jesu Academy1:47.12
20181Duncan, Robinson, Mace, BaldwinGlendale1:49.77
20182Zweifel, Williams, Osman, ManionRock Bridge1:46.36
2017Swifel, Williams, Flanagan, LoganRock Bridge1:44.32
2016Zweifel, Williams, Flanagan, TackettRock Bridge1:46.70
2015Nanneman, Williams, Flanagan, LoganRock Bridge1:46.70
2014Beeler, Riekhof, Yeater, McLainPark Hill South1:48.51
2013Bias, Folkins, Kammeyer, PetersonParkway West1:50.03
2012Grimm, Coleman, Coe, SpencerFt. Zumwalt West1:48.93
2011Spencer, Coe, Coleman, TiptonFt. Zumwalt West1:48.62
2010Ross, Goessling, Stupp, PodokshikMICDS1:47.92
2009Snow, Sorenson, Mace, HarrellGlendale1:46.74
2008Prewitt-Thomas, Fries, Nelson, CorwinBlue Springs1:48.40
2007McCoy, Buss, Grott, RodriguezLafayette (Wildwood) 1:49.51
2006Oles, Williams, Nelson, BougartBlue Springs1:47.95
2005Solimani, Williams, Nelson, CorwinBlue Springs1:46.47
2004Angle, Goodman, Rodriguez, RodriguezLafayette (Wildwood) 1:45.29
2003Angle, Goodman, Rodriguez, WelshLafayette (Wildwood) 1:47.03
2002Johnson, Leake, Stricker, NorgrenGlendale1:48.25
2001Rodriguez, Polette, Dawson, NoethLafayette (Wildwood) 1:50.61
2000Sutliff, Saxe, Dawson, KieferLafayette (Wildwood) 1:51.22
1999Justice, Beasley, Haskins, O'SullivanParkway South1:51.55
1998Sutliff, Gac, Dawson, DebellisLafayette (Wildwood) 1:51.57
1997Sutliff, Lambert, Lippitt, SchafersmanLafayette (Wildwood) 1:51.72
1996Alexander, Bohon, Ruble, BohonHickman1:51.99
1995Alexander, Bohon, Dustin, ShyrockHickman1:52.55
1994Affleck, Derringer, Dougherty, NilsonParkway West1:52.03
1993Hennies, Scott, Tipton, KaslLafayette (Wildwood) 1:52.35
1992Hennies, Scott, Nolan, TiptonLafayette (Wildwood) 1:51.77
1991Nolan, Scott, Hardie, TiptonLafayette (Wildwood) 1:53.86
1990Not listedParkway Central1:53.96
1989Not listedBlue Springs1:53.25
1988McGraw, DeTray, Purvis, NetterBlue Springs1:52.39
1987Cullen, Ham, Love, MorseParkway West1:54.04
1986McKay, DeTray, Purvis, NetterBlue Springs1:52.39
1985Not listedBlue Springs1:57.94
1984Not listedHickman1:56.73
1983Garner, Johnson, Morrison, TerzopoulosHickman1:56.89
1982Tilton, Schnarr, Klutho, HenkeHickman1:58.17
1981Shipman, Metz, Groth, MeyersParkway West1:54.90
1980Groth, Metz, Groth, RolphParkway West1:55.04
1979Not listedParkway West1:57.53
1978Zack, Arboe, Vaaler, McKibbenParkway West1:58.59
1977Zack, Arboe, Vaaler, IrwinParkway West2:00.50
1976Leonard, McCormick, Arboe, IrwinParkway West2:01.64
YearClassStudentSchoolScore
20201Schoedel, Roderick, McNulty, FeslerVilla Duchesne1:41.01
20202Cosman, Hume, Esparza, YuMarquette1:38.03
20191Wickersham, Henriksen, Baur, FoxMICDS1:38.68
20192Bryan, Knapp, Schaefer, TraubeNerinx Hall1:38.48
20181Hernandez, Duggan, Mattern, KreikemeierSt. Joseph's Academy1:40.01
20182Nguyen, Nguyen, Cathcart, BrabhamFrancis Howell1:36.32
2017Thomas, Haefner, Behl, VanbiljonLafayette (Wildwood) 1:37.06
2016Haefner, Behl, Lucken, ThomasLafayette (Wildwood) 1:37.78
2015Juris, Nguyen, Wood, BradhamFrancis Howell1:38.34
2014Cordova, Ram, Miller, StiegemeyerSt. Joseph's Academy1:37.52
2013Nelson, Leif, Sisson, N. SissonGlendale1:38.82
2012Osterholt, Ram, Stiegemeyer, HerbigSt. Joseph's Academy1:38.22
2011J. Gieseke, Voss, K. Gieseke, LandHannibal1:36.76
2010Gieseke, Voss, Gieseke, LandHannibal1:37.77
2009Luethy, Howard, Gately, SteinhouseParkway West1:37.93
2008Corwin, Bolin, Fries, SolimaniBlue Springs1:38.43
2007Fryman, Fuller, Pautz, SmithParkway South1:37.50
2006Bougart, Nelson, Solimani, CorwinBlue Springs1:36.40
2005Corwin, Solimani, Nelson, BrammerBlue Springs1:37.24
2004Morrison, DeStefano, Welsh, M. RodriguezLafayette (Wildwood) 1:38.46
2003Rodriguez, Morrison, DeStefano, WelshLafayette (Wildwood) 1:38.53
2002Rodriguez, Morrison, DeStefano, PhillipsLafayette (Wildwood) 1:37.90
2001Rodriguez, Morrison, Noeth, SaxeLafayette (Wildwood) 1:40.42
2000Altepeter, Eustis, Oliver, WinnstedtMarquette 1:40.62
1999Wannstedt, Oliver, Alteter, FinanMarquette 1:40.70
1998Schoenberger, Kruse, Bohon, MartinHickman1:41.10
1997Kiefer, Schafersman, Duffy, LambertLafayette (Wildwood) 1:40.71
1996Schermann, Jedan, Dombrowski, FreemanCentral (Cape Girardeau) 1:40.74
1995Helms, Noland, Spitzfaden, BrownMICDS1:41.03
1994Moore, Kasl, Tipton, ScottLafayette (Wildwood) 1:40.53
1993Moore, Scott, Kasl, BickleLafayette (Wildwood) 1:40.97
1992Graul, Hennies, Moore, BickleLafayette (Wildwood) 1:41.27
1991Graul, Hardie, Tipton, BickleLafayette (Wildwood) 1:41.47
YearClassStudentSchoolScore
20201Seitz, Gregov, Ragan, HagemannWebster Groves3:38.76
20202Henderson, Henderson, Barnes, ManionRock Bridge3:32.50
20191Wickersham, Henriksen, Fox, BaurMICDS3:34.68
20192Barnes, Henderson, Henderson, ManionRock Bridge3:31.98
20181Baldwin, Rathjen, Hicks, DuncanGlendale3:38.12
20182Petrosino, Behl, Thomas, VanbiljonLafayette (Wildwood)3:29.65
2017Petrosino, Behl, Thomas, VanbiljonLafayette (Wildwood) 3:29.98
2016Petrosino, Behl, Hansen, ThomasLafayette (Wildwood) 3:28.66
2015Felton, Tackett, Nanneman, LoganRock Bridge3:31.38
2014Beairsto, Sisson, Nelson, SissonGlendale3:30.45
2013Beairsto, Sisson, Nelson, SissonGlendale3:32.64
2012Simon, Walker, Betz, TatlowRock Bridge3:33.37
2011Chaney, Maurer, Gately, HowardParkway West3:36.25
2010Holz, Grammar, Wright, McCoyLafayette (Wildwood) 3:31.06
2009Holz, Wright, Grammar, McCoyLafayette (Wildwood) 3:30.49
2008Nelson, Bolin, Prewitt-Thomas, SolimaniBlue Springs3:34.19
2007Pautz, Andrews, Fuller, SmithParkway South3:32.59
2006Nelson, Nelson, Solimani, CorwinBlue Springs3:30.21
2005Nelson, Nelson, Williams, BrammerBlue Springs3:32.71
2004Morrison, Angle, DeStefano, Polette Lafayette (Wildwood) 3:34.93
2003Morrison, Angle, DeStefano, Polette Lafayette (Wildwood) 3:32.73
2002Johnson, Stricker, Leake, NorgrenGlendale3:34.49
2001Eustis, Altepeter, McClure, FinanMarquette 3:37.52
2000Eustis, Altepeter, Oliver, KinanMarquette 3:38.06
1999Altepeter, Oliver, Finana, KannMarquette 3:38.52
1998Vrbas, Eustis, Oliver, WannstedtMarquette 3:38.41
1997Cross, Willenbring, Willenbring, SoudersParkway Central3:36.45
1996Shoenberger, Martin, Alexander, DadantHickman3:39.71
1995Not listedBlue Springs South3:37.78
1994Affleck, Derringer, Dougherty, DurleyParkway West3:34.42
1993Moore, Tipton, Hennies, BickleLafayette (Wildwood) 3:36.81
1992Nolan, Tipton, Scott, BickleLafayette (Wildwood) 3:37.99
1991Moore, Nolan, Scott, BickleLafayette (Wildwood) 3:40.80
1990Not listedHickman3:46.64
1989Not listedBlue Springs3:45.88
1988McBee, Jackson, Mack, SchmidtParkway West3:44.40
1987Cullen, Mack, McBee, MorseParkway West3:42.25
1986Not listedBlue Springs3:47.89
1985Cullen, Buschart, Mack, JohnsonParkway West3:45.06
1984Not listedParkway Central3:47.81
1983Simpson, Ohen, Reinagel, GeilSt. Joseph's Academy3:46.97
1982Griege, Mager, Williams, DiemerKirkwood 3:44.15
1981Cullen, Abrahamson, Mahan, GruverParkway West3:43.47
1980Not listedParkway West3:43.81
1979Seat, Littman, Francisco, RolphParkway West3:45.43
1978Francisco, McKibben, Littman, GruverParkway West3:49.90
1977Francisco, Vaaler, Duke, GruverParkway West3:51.09
1976Barnes, McDonald, Salzman, FrickeLadue Horton Watkins3:55.56
YearClassStudentSchool
20201Margo O'MearaWestminster Christian Academy
20202Ella McMahonStaley
20191Margo O'MearaWestminster Christian Academy
20192Ella McMahonStaley
20181Margo O'MearaWestminster Christian Academy
20182Elle ChristieLafayette (Wildwood)
20171Ashley YarbroughMarquette
2016Ashley YarboughMarquette
2015Kat FrieseMICDS
2014Kat FrieseMICDS
2013Kat FrieseMICDS
2012Marissa GreenFt. Zumwalt West
2011Mary Kate HardyParkway West
2010Mary Kate HardyParkway West
2009Paige MenesesClayton
2008Laurie ShetleyMehlville
2007Keely BrooksClayton
2006Kelsey AnagnosKirkwood
2005Kelsey AnagnosKirkwood
2004Kelsey AnagnosKirkwood
2003Jesi LivingstonMarquette
2002Jesi LivingstonMarquette
2001Jesi LivingstonMarquette
2000Ashley RubensteinHickman
1999Ashley RubensteinHickman
1998Erin WilkePattonville
1997Erin WilkePattonville
1996Erin WilkePattonville
1995Alyson DomotoMICDS
1994Alyson DomotoMICDS
1993Kristi StoneBlue Springs
1992Kristi StoneBlue Springs
1991Julie GrimmerNerinx Hall
1990Julie GrimmeerNerinx Hall
1989Cheryl KartyeParkway West
1988Erin Fenstermaker Parkway West
1987Kelly KauzlarichLiberty
1986Kelly KauzlarichLiberty
1985Kelly KauzlarichLiberty
1984Michelle BrownClayton
1983Beth BridgewaterMICDS
1982Beth BridgewaterMICDS
1981Maria BellCor Jesu Academy
1980Kathy DrummondHazelwood Central
1979Maria BellCor Jesu Academy
1977Ann SweneyClayton
1976Susan ArmstrongClayton

Processing. Please wait.