2013-2014 Boys Basketball


1 Scott County Central (21-5)
Class 1 District 2 
102
8 McKinley Classical Leadership (2-12)
Class 1 District 2 
31
Class 1 District 2 Quarterfinal 1, Delta Final
4 Bell City (6-16)
Class 1 District 2 
65
5 Richland (Essex) (1-15)
Class 1 District 2 
32
Class 1 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Delta Final
2 Leopold (19-4)
Class 1 District 2 
87
7 Delta (0-18)
Class 1 District 2 
22
Class 1 District 2 Quarterfinal 3, Delta Final
3 Oak Ridge (17-9)
Class 1 District 2 
83
6 The Fulton School at St. Albans (18-6)
Class 1 District 2 
40
Class 1 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Delta Final
1 South Iron (24-3)
Class 1 District 3 
97
8 Bunker (1-19)
Class 1 District 3 
26
Class 1 District 3 Quarterfinal 1, Lesterville Final
4 Lesterville (6-14)
Class 1 District 3 
60
5 Summersville (7-14)
Class 1 District 3 
66
Class 1 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, Lesterville Final
2 Eminence (17-9)
Class 1 District 3 
70
7 Zalma (1-20)
Class 1 District 3 
53
Class 1 District 3 Quarterfinal 3, Lesterville Final
3 School of the Ozarks (9-10)
Class 1 District 3 
51
6 Marquand-Zion (10-13)
Class 1 District 3 
36
Class 1 District 3 Quarterfinal 4, Lesterville Final
1 Niangua (16-7)
Class 1 District 4 
72
8 Thomas Jefferson Independent (1-21)
Class 1 District 4 
49
Class 1 District 4 Quarterfinal 1, Sparta Final
4 Verona (12-13)
Class 1 District 4 
60
5 Lutie (3-5)
Class 1 District 4 
50
Class 1 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Sparta Final
2 Exeter (12-10)
Class 1 District 4 
52
7 Chadwick (6-19)
Class 1 District 4 
55
Class 1 District 4 Quarterfinal 3, Sparta Final
3 Bradleyville (16-9)
Class 1 District 4 
77
6 Hurley (5-16)
Class 1 District 4 
60
Class 1 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, Sparta Final
1 Walnut Grove (21-4)
Class 1 District 5 
57
8 Golden City (1-21)
Class 1 District 5 
39
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 1, Willard Final
4 Everton (13-10)
Class 1 District 5 
55
5 Fair Play (11-14)
Class 1 District 5 
57
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Willard Final
2 Sheldon (21-4)
Class 1 District 5 
79
7 Halfway (8-17)
Class 1 District 5 
50
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Willard Final
3 Dadeville (15-11)
Class 1 District 5 
56
6 Lockwood (8-17)
Class 1 District 5 
50
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Willard Final
1 Novinger (21-4)
Class 1 District 11 
95
8 Gilman City with North Daviess (0-21)
Class 1 District 11 
15
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 1, Galt Final
4 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (19-7)
Class 1 District 11 
63
5 Green City (13-11)
Class 1 District 11 
48
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Galt Final
2 Meadville (20-3)
Class 1 District 11 
56
7 Linn County (4-17)
Class 1 District 11 
42
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 3, Galt Final
3 Newtown-Harris (9-12)
Class 1 District 11 
66
6 Tri-County (5-17)
Class 1 District 11 
34
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 4, Galt Final
8 Campbell (5-14)
Class 2 District 1 
55
9 Cooter (5-16)
Class 2 District 1 
57
Class 2 District 1 Championship, Bloomfield Final
1 Thayer (24-3)
Class 2 District 2 
65
8 Greenville (7-13)
Class 2 District 2 
39
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 1, Van Buren Final
4 Puxico (15-11)
Class 2 District 2 
62
5 Neelyville (14-11)
Class 2 District 2 
71
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Van Buren Final
2 Winona (15-7)
Class 2 District 2 
69
7 East Carter (5-13)
Class 2 District 2 
50
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 3, Van Buren Final
3 Couch (11-11)
Class 2 District 2 
58
6 Van Buren (11-13)
Class 2 District 2 
53
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Van Buren Final
1 Oran (20-7)
Class 2 District 3 
69
8 Valley (1-23)
Class 2 District 3 
36
Class 2 District 3 Quarterfinal 1, Chaffee Final
4 Ellington (10-10)
Class 2 District 3 
78
5 Bismarck (16-13)
Class 2 District 3 
71
Class 2 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, Chaffee Final 1 OT
2 Chaffee (17-9)
Class 2 District 3 
73
7 Viburnum (3-19)
Class 2 District 3 
34
Class 2 District 3 Quarterfinal 3, Chaffee Final
3 Advance (19-9)
Class 2 District 3 
83
6 Meadow Heights (6-17)
Class 2 District 3 
39
Class 2 District 3 Quarterfinal 4, Chaffee Final
1 Charleston (19-7)
Class 3 District 1 
93
8 Kelly (5-18)
Class 3 District 1 
43
Class 3 District 1 Quarterfinal 1, Malden Final
4 Twin Rivers (13-11)
Class 3 District 1 
55
5 Malden (11-13)
Class 3 District 1 
62
Class 3 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Malden Final
2 Caruthersville (18-3)
Class 3 District 1 
87
7 Doniphan (6-16)
Class 3 District 1 
58
Class 3 District 1 Quarterfinal 3, Malden Final
3 Central (New Madrid County) (12-9)
Class 3 District 1 
69
6 East Prairie (12-12)
Class 3 District 1 
44
Class 3 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, Malden Final
1 Clearwater (18-3)
Class 3 District 2 
69
8 Scott City (8-18)
Class 3 District 2 
37
Class 3 District 2 Quarterfinal 1, Piedmont Final
4 St. Pius X (Festus) (14-9)
Class 3 District 2 
69
5 Saxony Lutheran (16-10)
Class 3 District 2 
61
Class 3 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Piedmont Final
2 West County (18-7)
Class 3 District 2 
79
7 Woodland (11-13)
Class 3 District 2 
70
Class 3 District 2 Quarterfinal 3, Piedmont Final
3 Arcadia Valley (15-8)
Class 3 District 2 
70
6 Jefferson (Festus) (16-9)
Class 3 District 2 
53
Class 3 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Piedmont Final
4 Cleveland NJROTC (8-14)
Class 3 District 3 
81
5 Herculaneum (5-20)
Class 3 District 3 
52
Class 3 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 Lift for Life Academy Charter (13-13)
Class 3 District 3 
75
7 Grandview (Hillsboro) (3-21)
Class 3 District 3 
42
Class 3 District 3 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
3 Carnahan (10-13)
Class 3 District 3 
65
6 Hancock (4-16)
Class 3 District 3 
28
Class 3 District 3 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
Marion (Marion, IL)
 
42
Central (Cape Girardeau) (12-10)
Class 4 District 1 
61
Cape Girardeau Final
Leeton (20-5)
Class 1 District 8 
50
Crest Ridge (2-21)
Class 2 District 14 
35
Battle on the Hardwood,  Leeton Final
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (16-7)
Class 2 District 7 
55
Glendale (13-10)
Class 5 District 11 
79
Springfield Final
Hannibal (15-8)
Class 4 District 7 
40
Helias Catholic (18-6)
Class 4 District 8 
56
Jefferson City Final
Grain Valley (17-6)
Class 4 District 14 
56
Lincoln College Prep (20-3)
Class 4 District 15 
59
Sonic Showdown Tournament,  Grain Valley Final
Mexico (15-8)
Class 4 District 8 
69
Marshall (9-13)
Class 4 District 8 
59
Marshall Final
Van-Far (4-19)
Class 2 District 5 
60
Missouri Military Academy (2-8)
Class 3 District 6 
51
Mexico Final
Lebanon (9-14)
Class 5 District 10 
65
Nevada (6-15)
Class 4 District 12 
47
Clinton Tournament,  Clinton Final
Tipton (17-8)
Class 2 District 8 
65
Northwest (Hughesville) (7-16)
Class 1 District 8 
33
Hughesville Final
Pleasant Hill (12-11)
Class 4 District 13 
59
Oak Grove (9-13)
Class 4 District 13 
39
Grain Valley Sonic Shootout,  Grain Valley Final
Staley (11-11)
Class 5 District 15 
39
O'Hara (14-9)
Class 3 District 14 
59
Grain Valley Sonic Shoot-Out,  Grain Valley Final
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (6-14)
Class 4 District 15 
45
Shawnee Mission North (Shawnee, KS)
 
73
Shawnee, KS Final
Community (15-10)
Class 1 District 9 
52
Silex (7-17)
Class 2 District 5 
41
Silex Final
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (19-6)
Class 2 District 14 
72
Smithton (18-7)
Class 2 District 8 
38
Battle on the Hardwood,  Leeton Final
Duchesne (20-3)
Class 4 District 7 
57
St. Francis Borgia (17-8)
Class 4 District 9 
48
Washington Final
Missouri Military Academy (2-8)
Class 3 District 6 
51
Van-Far (4-19)
Class 2 District 5 
60
Vandalia Final
Lincoln (2-21)
Class 2 District 13 
63
Windsor (10-12)
Class 2 District 14 
66
Windsor Final



Processing. Please wait.