2019-2020 Girls Tennis


1 Kennett (13-4)
Class 1 District 1 
5
4 Caruthersville (3-12)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
2 Dexter (5-9)
Class 1 District 1 
4
3 Charleston (6-8)
Class 1 District 1 
5
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (13-1-1)
Class 1 District 2 
5
4 Saxony Lutheran (8-3)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Potosi (14-1)
Class 1 District 2 
5
3 North County (8-6)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (14-3)
Class 1 District 3 
5
4 Windsor (Imperial) (8-8)
Class 1 District 3 
3
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran South (6-6)
Class 1 District 3 
4
3 St. Pius X (Festus) (11-3)
Class 1 District 3 
5
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Rosati-Kain (5-8)
Class 1 District 4 
5
3 McKinley Classical Leadership (4-2)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
4 Miller Career Academy (5-2)
Class 1 District 4 
5
5 Soldan International Studies (0-5)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
3 McKinley Classical Leadership (4-2)
Class 1 District 4 
1
6 Crossroads College Preparatory (0-2-1)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Saint Louis Forfeit
1 John Burroughs (13-1)
Class 1 District 5 
5
4 STEAM Academy (8-7)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
2 Incarnate Word Academy (9-3-1)
Class 1 District 5 
5
3 Clayton (7-8)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
1 Visitation Academy (12-1)
Class 1 District 6 
5
4 Principia (6-8)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, St Louis Final
2 MICDS (8-5)
Class 1 District 6 
5
3 Villa Duchesne (4-8)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, St Louis Final
1 St. Dominic (10-5)
Class 1 District 7 
5
4 Lutheran St. Charles (7-9)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Duchesne (9-6)
Class 1 District 7 
5
3 St. Charles (4-11)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Palmyra (10-3)
Class 1 District 8 
5
4 Kirksville (2-11)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Mexico (9-4)
Class 1 District 8 
5
3 Moberly (4-9)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
1 Springfield Catholic (13-1)
Class 1 District 9 
5
4 Greenwood (5-7)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Bolivar (16-0)
Class 1 District 9 
5
3 Osage (10-3)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Forsyth (15-0)
Class 1 District 10 
5
4 Aurora (3-10)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Rogersville Final
2 Logan-Rogersville (5-6)
Class 1 District 10 
5
3 Willow Springs (15-4)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Rogersville Final
1 College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic (11-0)
Class 1 District 11 
5
4 Nevada (4-9)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Joplin Final
2 Mt. Vernon (8-5)
Class 1 District 11 
1
3 Thomas Jefferson Independent (9-3)
Class 1 District 11 
5
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Mt. Vernon Final
1 Barstow (6-5)
Class 1 District 12 
5
4 Harrisonville (6-4)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Notre Dame de Sion (4-6)
Class 1 District 12 
5
3 Clinton (6-5)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Marshall (13-1)
Class 1 District 13 
5
4 Knob Noster (10-8)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
2 Warrensburg (10-1)
Class 1 District 13 
5
6 Odessa (10-8)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
1 Pembroke Hill (11-4)
Class 1 District 14 
5
4 Lincoln College Prep (11-6)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (16-0)
Class 1 District 14 
5
3 St. Michael the Archangel (10-6)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Chillicothe (13-2)
Class 1 District 15 
5
4 Excelsior Springs (3-16)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Chillicothe Final
2 Trenton (7-7)
Class 1 District 15 
5
3 Richmond (6-7)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Trenton Final
1 Maryville (11-5)
Class 1 District 16 
5
4 Bishop LeBlond (4-9)
Class 1 District 16 
3
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
2 Savannah (10-4)
Class 1 District 16 
5
3 Benton (9-5)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Savannah Final
1 Central (Cape Girardeau) (18-2)
Class 2 District 1 
5
4 Farmington (9-6)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Oakville (7-8)
Class 2 District 1 
5
3 Jackson (9-11-1)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lindbergh (8-5)
Class 2 District 2 
5
5 Webster Groves (10-5)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Kirkwood (8-7)
Class 2 District 2 
5
3 Cor Jesu Academy (5-8)
Class 2 District 2 
3
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
1 Parkway South (8-6-1)
Class 2 District 3 
5
4 Rockwood Summit (3-15)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Tbd Final
2 Eureka (4-7)
Class 2 District 3 
5
3 Rolla (8-8-1)
Class 2 District 3 
1
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Tbd Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (17-3)
Class 2 District 4 
9
4 Marquette (11-4)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (12-2)
Class 2 District 4 
5
3 Ladue Horton Watkins (13-3)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
1 Hazelwood West (7-6)
Class 2 District 5 
5
5 Hazelwood Central (7-9)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Hazelwood Final
2 Ritenour (14-1)
Class 2 District 5 
5
3 McCluer North (8-8)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Parkway Central (8-7)
Class 2 District 6 
5
4 Francis Howell North (4-7)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
2 Francis Howell Central (7-8)
Class 2 District 6 
3
3 Parkway North (9-5)
Class 2 District 6 
5
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Timberland (15-0)
Class 2 District 7 
5
4 Francis Howell (4-8)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Wentzville Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt West (13-1)
Class 2 District 7 
5
3 Liberty (Wentzville) (10-3)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, O'fallon Final
1 Jefferson City (13-8)
Class 2 District 8 
5
4 Hannibal (7-9)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Helias Catholic (13-6)
Class 2 District 8 
5
3 Holt (8-4)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Central (Springfield) (15-3)
Class 2 District 9 
5
4 Camdenton (6-8)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Willard (11-0)
Class 2 District 9 
5
3 Lebanon (10-10)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Kickapoo (14-5)
Class 2 District 10 
5
4 Nixa (7-8)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Glendale (13-3)
Class 2 District 10 
5
3 Ozark (8-8)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Republic (9-4)
Class 2 District 11 
6
4 Joplin (5-10)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
2 Webb City (8-5)
Class 2 District 11 
5
3 Carl Junction (6-7)
Class 2 District 11 
1
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Webb City Final
1 Lee's Summit West (8-5)
Class 2 District 12 
5
5 Belton (3-10)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Lee's Summit (4-9)
Class 2 District 12 
5
3 Raymore-Peculiar (5-9)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Belton Final
1 Rock Bridge (19-2)
Class 2 District 13 
5
4 Hickman (7-9)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Blue Springs South (12-1)
Class 2 District 13 
5
3 Grain Valley (9-3)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (12-3)
Class 2 District 14 
5
4 William Chrisman (11-5)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Kc Final
2 Blue Springs (5-8)
Class 2 District 14 
4
3 Lee's Summit North (4-10)
Class 2 District 14 
5
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Liberty (13-5)
Class 2 District 15 
5
4 Fort Osage (9-5)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
2 Liberty North (9-6)
Class 2 District 15 
5
3 Kearney (6-6)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
1 Park Hill South (12-4)
Class 2 District 16 
5
5 Platte County (4-9)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final
2 Park Hill (8-4)
Class 2 District 16 
5
3 Staley (13-8)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.