2011-2012 Girls Tennis


1 Kennett (14-2)
Class 1 District 1 
5
2 Dexter (10-6)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
1 Lutheran North (4-10)
Class 1 District 4 
1
2 Crossroads College Preparatory (8-7)
Class 1 District 4 
5
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Clayton (10-2)
Class 1 District 5 
4
2 John Burroughs (9-3)
Class 1 District 5 
5
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
1 Palmyra (11-1)
Class 1 District 7 
5
2 St. Dominic (10-4)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hannibal Final
1 Republic (12-2)
Class 1 District 10 
5
3 Forsyth (9-7)
Class 1 District 10 
3
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Republic Final
1 Warrensburg (14-2)
Class 1 District 12 
5
2 Harrisonville (9-4)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
1 Marshall (17-1)
Class 1 District 13 
5
3 Chillicothe (20-2)
Class 1 District 13 
3
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
1 Pembroke Hill (12-3)
Class 1 District 15 
5
4 Platte County (7-7)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, KC Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (13-2)
Class 1 District 15 
5
3 Liberty North (8-6)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, KC Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (12-6)
Class 2 District 3 
4
2 Ladue Horton Watkins (9-9)
Class 2 District 3 
5
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (16-1)
Class 2 District 4 
5
2 Parkway South (9-4)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
1 McCluer North (8-7)
Class 2 District 6 
5
2 Hazelwood Central (6-6)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St.Louis Final
1 Parkway Central (9-4)
Class 2 District 7 
5
2 Francis Howell (15-3)
Class 2 District 7 
4
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (11-5)
Class 2 District 8 
3
2 Ft. Zumwalt South (12-6)
Class 2 District 8 
5
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Rock Bridge (24-0)
Class 2 District 9 
6
2 Jefferson City (13-8)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 West Plains (11-3)
Class 2 District 10 
5
3 Rolla (8-5)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, West Plains Final
1 Central (Springfield) (13-6)
Class 2 District 12 
5
2 Joplin (8-5)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Lee's Summit North (16-4)
Class 2 District 13 
5
2 Lee's Summit (8-7)
Class 2 District 13 
1
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (10-6)
Class 2 District 14 
5
2 Blue Springs South (8-7)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Park Hill South (13-3)
Class 2 District 15 
5
3 Liberty (7-9)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.