2011-2012 Girls Tennis


1 Kennett (13-2)
Class 1 District 1 
5
4 Fredericktown (8-6)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
2 Dexter (10-5)
Class 1 District 1 
7
3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (6-8)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
1 North County (8-1)
Class 1 District 2 
5
4 Bishop DuBourg (4-9)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Farmington Final
2 Lutheran South (9-4)
Class 1 District 2 
5
3 Potosi (7-5)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Farmington Final
1 Clayton (10-1)
Class 1 District 5 
5
4 Villa Duchesne (6-7-2)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Clayton Final
2 John Burroughs (8-3)
Class 1 District 5 
5
3 MICDS (2-7-1)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
1 Visitation Academy (14-0)
Class 1 District 6 
5
4 Whitfield (9-5)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Principia (8-2)
Class 1 District 6 
5
3 Westminster Christian Academy (7-5-1)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Palmyra (10-1)
Class 1 District 7 
7
5 Hannibal (4-14)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hannibal Final
2 St. Dominic (10-3)
Class 1 District 7 
5
3 Barat Academy (6-5-1)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hannibal Final
1 Helias Catholic (9-5)
Class 1 District 8 
5
4 Fulton (8-10)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Kirksville (13-8)
Class 1 District 8 
5
3 Moberly (10-6)
Class 1 District 8 
4
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Kirksville Final
1 Greenwood (13-1)
Class 1 District 9 
5
4 Osage (9-4)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Bolivar (9-5)
Class 1 District 9 
5
3 Hillcrest (4-9)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Republic (10-2)
Class 1 District 10 
5
4 Logan-Rogersville (8-7)
Class 1 District 10 
4
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Rupublic Final
2 Willow Springs (9-5)
Class 1 District 10 
3
3 Forsyth (9-6)
Class 1 District 10 
5
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Willow Springs Final
1 Carl Junction (12-2)
Class 1 District 11 
5
3 Aurora (9-7)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Carl Junction (12-2)
Class 1 District 11 
5
4 Mt. Vernon (7-6)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Joplin Final
2 Thomas Jefferson Independent (5-7)
Class 1 District 11 
4
3 Aurora (9-7)
Class 1 District 11 
5
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Warrensburg (13-2)
Class 1 District 12 
5
5 Nevada (7-8)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
2 Harrisonville (9-3)
Class 1 District 12 
5
3 Clinton (8-7)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
1 Marshall (16-1)
Class 1 District 13 
6
4 Richmond (13-6)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
2 Lafayette County (12-4)
Class 1 District 13 
1
3 Chillicothe (20-1)
Class 1 District 13 
5
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
1 Notre Dame de Sion (9-2)
Class 1 District 14 
5
4 O'Hara (4-12)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Barstow (9-5)
Class 1 District 14 
5
3 Grain Valley (13-4)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Savannah (14-4)
Class 1 District 16 
2
3 Trenton (11-5)
Class 1 District 16 
5
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Jackson (14-4)
Class 2 District 1 
6
2 Central (Cape Girardeau) (9-7)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Jackson (14-4)
Class 2 District 1 
5
4 Mehlville (5-12)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Central (Cape Girardeau) (9-7)
Class 2 District 1 
5
3 Oakville (7-9)
Class 2 District 1 
4
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (13-5)
Class 2 District 2 
5
2 Nerinx Hall (6-7)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (12-5)
Class 2 District 3 
9
4 Ursuline Academy (3-10)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Ladue Horton Watkins (8-9)
Class 2 District 3 
7
3 Kirkwood (8-5)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (15-1)
Class 2 District 4 
6
4 Parkway West (7-8)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
2 Parkway South (9-3)
Class 2 District 4 
5
3 Marquette (9-3)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Manchester Final
1 McCluer North (7-7)
Class 2 District 6 
6
5 Riverview Gardens (1-14)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St.Louis Final
2 Hazelwood Central (6-5)
Class 2 District 6 
5
3 McCluer (2-11)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St.Louis Final
1 Parkway Central (8-4)
Class 2 District 7 
5
4 Francis Howell North (12-3)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
2 Francis Howell (15-2)
Class 2 District 7 
5
3 Francis Howell Central (10-2)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (11-4)
Class 2 District 8 
5
4 Timberland (3-12)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt South (11-6)
Class 2 District 8 
5
3 Troy Buchanan (6-7)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Rock Bridge (23-0)
Class 2 District 9 
6
4 Holt (6-12)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 West Plains (10-3)
Class 2 District 10 
5
4 Waynesville (5-9)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, West Plains Final
2 Camdenton (9-9)
Class 2 District 10 
4
3 Rolla (8-4)
Class 2 District 10 
5
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, West Plains Final
1 Branson (14-2)
Class 2 District 11 
5
4 Nixa (8-7)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Kickapoo (14-3)
Class 2 District 11 
5
3 Glendale (13-4)
Class 2 District 11 
1
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Central (Springfield) (12-6)
Class 2 District 12 
5
4 Neosho (4-9)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Lee's Summit North (15-4)
Class 2 District 13 
5
4 Raymore-Peculiar (6-7)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Lee's Summit (8-6)
Class 2 District 13 
5
3 Lee's Summit West (4-12)
Class 2 District 13 
4
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (9-6)
Class 2 District 14 
5
4 William Chrisman (4-10)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Blue Springs South (8-6)
Class 2 District 14 
5
3 Blue Springs (7-6)
Class 2 District 14 
3
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Park Hill South (12-3)
Class 2 District 15 
5
4 Fort Osage (9-7)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
2 North Kansas City (8-5)
Class 2 District 15 
4
3 Liberty (7-8)
Class 2 District 15 
5
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
1 Park Hill (12-4)
Class 2 District 16 
5
2 Central (St. Joseph) (8-7)
Class 2 District 16 
3
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final



Processing. Please wait.