2016-2017 Girls Tennis


1 Kennett (11-1)
Class 1 District 1 
5
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (11-4)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
1 Windsor (Imperial) (7-3)
Class 1 District 2 
5
2 Fredericktown (10-7)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Imperial Final
1 John Burroughs (16-1)
Class 1 District 3 
5
2 Lutheran South (9-5)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (12-7)
Class 1 District 5 
5
2 Clayton (3-10-1)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 MICDS (12-3)
Class 1 District 6 
5
3 Visitation Academy (7-6)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
1 St. Dominic (12-2)
Class 1 District 7 
5
2 Duchesne (8-6)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Palmyra (11-5)
Class 1 District 8 
5
2 Mexico (7-5-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Springfield Catholic (16-0)
Class 1 District 9 
5
2 Helias Catholic (8-6)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (12-4)
Class 1 District 10 
5
2 Willow Springs (10-6)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Rogersville Final
1 Mt. Vernon (11-1)
Class 1 District 11 
5
2 Thomas Jefferson Independent (5-6)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Nevada (13-1)
Class 1 District 12 
5
2 Warrensburg (10-3)
Class 1 District 12 
4
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
1 Marshall (15-1)
Class 1 District 13 
5
3 Boonville (7-5)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Tbd Final
1 Barstow (10-4)
Class 1 District 14 
5
2 Pembroke Hill (5-10)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (11-2)
Class 1 District 15 
5
2 Excelsior Springs (7-11)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Maryville (16-0)
Class 1 District 16 
5
2 Trenton (14-2)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
1 Mehlville (12-3)
Class 2 District 1 
5
3 Farmington (16-2)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (10-5)
Class 2 District 2 
5
2 Parkway South (7-5)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Tbd Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (17-4)
Class 2 District 3 
9
3 Kirkwood (10-7)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, St Louis Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (13-2)
Class 2 District 4 
4
2 Parkway Central (11-3)
Class 2 District 4 
5
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 McCluer North (13-2)
Class 2 District 6 
5
3 Hazelwood Central (5-7)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Timberland (13-3)
Class 2 District 7 
5
2 Liberty (Wentzville) (8-4)
Class 2 District 7 
1
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Rock Bridge (16-1)
Class 2 District 8 
5
2 Troy Buchanan (8-7)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Jefferson City (15-9)
Class 2 District 9 
5
2 Lebanon (13-5)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Glendale (14-3)
Class 2 District 10 
5
2 Ozark (9-6)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Tba Final
1 Central (Springfield) (17-3)
Class 2 District 11 
5
2 Kickapoo (13-5)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
1 Joplin (11-5)
Class 2 District 12 
5
2 Raymore-Peculiar (9-5)
Class 2 District 12 
4
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Tba Final
1 Lee's Summit West (15-4)
Class 2 District 13 
5
2 Notre Dame de Sion (4-7)
Class 2 District 13 
1
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Grain Valley (14-2)
Class 2 District 14 
3
2 Blue Springs South (12-5)
Class 2 District 14 
5
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (11-4)
Class 2 District 15 
4
2 Park Hill South (12-3)
Class 2 District 15 
5
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Liberty (18-1)
Class 2 District 16 
5
2 Platte County (10-2)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.