2016-2017 Girls Tennis


1 Kennett (10-1)
Class 1 District 1 
5
5 Sikeston (3-11)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (11-3)
Class 1 District 1 
5
3 Dexter (7-5)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Windsor (Imperial) (6-3)
Class 1 District 2 
5
5 North County (4-8)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Imperial Final
2 Fredericktown (10-6)
Class 1 District 2 
5
3 St. Pius X (Festus) (9-5)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Fredericktown Final
1 John Burroughs (15-1)
Class 1 District 3 
5
4 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (6-10)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran South (9-4)
Class 1 District 3 
5
3 Bishop DuBourg (4-8)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Metro (14-1)
Class 1 District 4 
5
2 Rosati-Kain (5-7)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (11-7)
Class 1 District 5 
5
4 North Technical (5-4)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Clayton (3-9-1)
Class 1 District 5 
5
3 University City (6-8)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 MICDS (11-3)
Class 1 District 6 
5
4 Principia (8-4)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
2 Villa Duchesne (7-4)
Class 1 District 6 
4
3 Visitation Academy (7-5)
Class 1 District 6 
5
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
1 St. Dominic (11-2)
Class 1 District 7 
5
4 St. Charles West (4-10)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Duchesne (8-5)
Class 1 District 7 
5
3 The Fulton School at St. Albans (7-4-5)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Palmyra (10-5)
Class 1 District 8 
6
4 Moberly (8-9-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Mexico (7-4-1)
Class 1 District 8 
5
3 Kirksville (3-9)
Class 1 District 8 
4
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
1 Springfield Catholic (15-0)
Class 1 District 9 
5
4 Bolivar (6-11)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Helias Catholic (8-5)
Class 1 District 9 
5
3 Osage (7-2)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (11-4)
Class 1 District 10 
5
4 Forsyth (3-12)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Rogersville Final
2 Willow Springs (10-5)
Class 1 District 10 
5
3 Clever (9-4)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Rogersville Final
1 Mt. Vernon (10-1)
Class 1 District 11 
5
4 Lamar (4-8-1)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Joplin Final
2 Thomas Jefferson Independent (5-5)
Class 1 District 11 
5
3 College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic (4-7)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Nevada (12-1)
Class 1 District 12 
5
4 Clinton (3-9)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
2 Warrensburg (10-2)
Class 1 District 12 
5
3 Knob Noster (9-4)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
1 Marshall (14-1)
Class 1 District 13 
5
4 Lafayette County (9-7)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Marshall Final
2 Odessa (11-7)
Class 1 District 13 
0
3 Boonville (7-4)
Class 1 District 13 
5
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
1 Barstow (9-4)
Class 1 District 14 
5
4 Center (5-7)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Pembroke Hill (5-9)
Class 1 District 14 
5
3 O'Hara (8-5)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (10-2)
Class 1 District 15 
5
4 Bishop LeBlond (6-11)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Excelsior Springs (7-10)
Class 1 District 15 
5
3 Benton (6-8)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Maryville (15-0)
Class 1 District 16 
5
4 Chillicothe (7-10)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
2 Trenton (14-1)
Class 1 District 16 
5
3 Savannah (9-6)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Trenton Final
1 Mehlville (11-3)
Class 2 District 1 
5
5 Central (Cape Girardeau) (5-7)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Oakville (7-7)
Class 2 District 1 
4
3 Farmington (16-1)
Class 2 District 1 
5
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (9-5)
Class 2 District 2 
5
5 Rockwood Summit (8-11)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
2 Parkway South (7-4)
Class 2 District 2 
5
3 Lindbergh (7-8)
Class 2 District 2 
4
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Manchester Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (16-4)
Class 2 District 3 
9
4 Nerinx Hall (8-9)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, St Louis Final
2 Ladue Horton Watkins (7-7-1)
Class 2 District 3 
4
3 Kirkwood (10-6)
Class 2 District 3 
5
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (13-1)
Class 2 District 4 
5
4 Parkway West (11-4)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
2 Parkway Central (10-3)
Class 2 District 4 
5
3 Marquette (15-4)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 McCluer North (12-2)
Class 2 District 6 
5
4 Hazelwood East (1-10)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
2 Hazelwood West (6-9)
Class 2 District 6 
0
3 Hazelwood Central (5-6)
Class 2 District 6 
5
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Timberland (12-3)
Class 2 District 7 
5
4 Ft. Zumwalt South (9-5)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Wentzville Final
2 Liberty (Wentzville) (8-3)
Class 2 District 7 
5
3 Holt (10-8)
Class 2 District 7 
3
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Lake St. Louis Final
1 Rock Bridge (15-1)
Class 2 District 8 
5
4 Hannibal (8-6)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Troy Buchanan (8-6)
Class 2 District 8 
5
3 Hickman (4-11)
Class 2 District 8 
4
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Jefferson City (14-9)
Class 2 District 9 
5
4 Rolla (8-7)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Lebanon (13-4)
Class 2 District 9 
6
3 Smith-Cotton (9-5)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Glendale (13-3)
Class 2 District 10 
5
4 Branson (6-10)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Ozark (9-5)
Class 2 District 10 
5
3 Nixa (6-6)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Ozark Final
1 Central (Springfield) (16-3)
Class 2 District 11 
5
4 Neosho (7-8)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Kickapoo (13-4)
Class 2 District 11 
5
3 Republic (12-2)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Joplin (10-5)
Class 2 District 12 
5
4 Carl Junction (7-9)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Tba Final
2 Raymore-Peculiar (9-4)
Class 2 District 12 
5
3 Carthage (8-5)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Tba Final
1 Lee's Summit West (14-4)
Class 2 District 13 
5
4 Lee's Summit (3-10)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Notre Dame de Sion (4-6)
Class 2 District 13 
5
3 Lee's Summit North (3-15)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Grain Valley (14-1)
Class 2 District 14 
5
4 Truman (5-9-4)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
2 Blue Springs South (11-5)
Class 2 District 14 
5
3 Blue Springs (6-8)
Class 2 District 14 
4
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (11-3)
Class 2 District 15 
9
5 Oak Park (6-9)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Park Hill South (11-3)
Class 2 District 15 
5
3 Park Hill (10-9)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Riverside Final
1 Liberty (17-1)
Class 2 District 16 
5
4 Staley (9-7)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Platte County (10-1)
Class 2 District 16 
5
3 Central (St. Joseph) (6-6)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.