2009-2010 Fall Season Softball


1 Delta (18-7)
Class 1 District 1 
0
2 Naylor (20-3)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Chaffee Final
1 Delta (18-7)
Class 1 District 1 
3
4 Neelyville (9-4)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Chaffee Final
2 Naylor (20-3)
Class 1 District 1 
4
3 Oran (12-8)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Chaffee Final
1 Humansville (19-4)
Class 1 District 4 
1
2 Weaubleau (20-6)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
1 Humansville (19-4)
Class 1 District 4 
6
4 Wheatland (11-15)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
2 Weaubleau (20-6)
Class 1 District 4 
11
3 Fair Play (9-14)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
1 Crocker (13-1)
Class 1 District 5 
2
2 St. Elizabeth (8-10)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Vienna Final
1 Crocker (13-1)
Class 1 District 5 
1
5 Stoutland (14-4)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Vienna Final
2 St. Elizabeth (8-10)
Class 1 District 5 
5
3 Vienna (11-6)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Vienna Final (10)
1 Montrose with Appleton City (6-3)
Class 1 District 6 
11
5 Leeton (8-14)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Leeton Final
2 Archie (8-8)
Class 1 District 6 
3
3 Lone Jack (10-8)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Leeton Final (10)
4 Hermitage (11-12)
Class 1 District 6 
6
5 Leeton (8-14)
Class 1 District 6 
15
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Leeton Final
3 Lone Jack (10-8)
Class 1 District 6 
16
6 Climax Springs (2-11)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Leeton Final
1 New Franklin (17-8)
Class 1 District 7 
2
2 Pilot Grove (13-6)
Class 1 District 7 
9
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
Silex (16-3)
Class 1 District 8 
To be determined
 
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Laddonia 4:00 PM
1 King City with Union Star (15-6)
Class 1 District 16 
0
2 DeKalb (13-10)
Class 1 District 16 
10
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rosendale Final
4 Scott City (8-12)
Class 2 District 2 
10
5 St. Vincent (3-23)
Class 2 District 2 
8
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
2 St. Pius X (Festus) (16-8)
Class 2 District 2 
10
7 East Prairie (0-14-4)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
3 Crystal City (10-11)
Class 2 District 2 
14
6 Saxony Lutheran (0-16-3)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
1 Orchard Farm (18-4)
Class 2 District 3 
11
4 Metro (14-7)
Class 2 District 3 
1
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Principia (5-11)
Class 2 District 3 
4
3 Valley Park (15-7)
Class 2 District 3 
5
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Belle (17-5)
Class 2 District 4 
2
2 Fatima (14-9)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Belle (17-5)
Class 2 District 4 
4
4 Linn (9-10)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Cuba Final
2 Fatima (14-9)
Class 2 District 4 
3
3 Cuba (16-7)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Strafford (19-7)
Class 2 District 5 
10
3 Laquey (9-9-1)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Strafford (19-7)
Class 2 District 5 
11
4 Fair Grove (4-15)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Hartville (12-11)
Class 2 District 5 
3
3 Laquey (9-9-1)
Class 2 District 5 
5
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Hollister (10-10-1)
Class 2 District 6 
3
2 Forsyth (14-10)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Forsyth Final
1 Hollister (10-10-1)
Class 2 District 6 
5
5 Gainesville (9-10)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Forsyth Final
2 Forsyth (14-10)
Class 2 District 6 
2
6 Crane (4-13)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Forsyth Final
1 Pleasant Hope (22-4)
Class 2 District 7 
2
2 Marion C. Early (17-8)
Class 2 District 7 
1
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Ash Grove Final (11)
1 Blair Oaks (17-5)
Class 2 District 9 
2
2 Iberia (17-6)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Iberia Final
1 Hallsville (16-4)
Class 2 District 10 
7
2 Centralia (16-7)
Class 2 District 10 
4
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Centralia Final (11)
1 Hallsville (16-4)
Class 2 District 10 
2
4 New Bloomfield (8-11)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Centralia Final
2 Centralia (16-7)
Class 2 District 10 
3
3 South Callaway (12-7)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Centralia Final
1 Palmyra (21-1)
Class 2 District 11 
11
5 Monroe City (7-13)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Elsberry Final
2 Elsberry (9-13)
Class 2 District 11 
1
6 Louisiana (5-16)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Elsberry Final
1 Putnam County (15-8)
Class 2 District 12 
7
4 Schuyler County (15-4)
Class 2 District 12 
8
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Lancaster Final
2 Highland (11-5)
Class 2 District 12 
5
3 Knox County (11-6)
Class 2 District 12 
3
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Lancaster Final
1 Carrollton (17-6)
Class 2 District 14 
5
5 Harrisburg (7-15)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 Lexington (13-11)
Class 2 District 14 
2
3 Lafayette County (13-10)
Class 2 District 14 
12
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (14-10)
Class 3 District 1 
0
2 DeSoto (13-13)
Class 3 District 1 
7
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (14-10)
Class 3 District 1 
9
5 Potosi (9-9)
Class 3 District 1 
6
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Potosi Final
2 DeSoto (13-13)
Class 3 District 1 
9
3 North County (6-10)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Potosi Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (24-2)
Class 3 District 2 
To be determined
 
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Festus 3:00 PM
Perryville (20-5)
Class 3 District 2 
To be determined
 
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Festus 3:00 PM
1 John F. Kennedy (20-1)
Class 3 District 3 
1
2 Westminster Christian Academy (14-5)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Affton (15-7)
Class 3 District 4 
9
2 Lutheran South (9-18)
Class 3 District 4 
1
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Affton (15-7)
Class 3 District 4 
13
5 Bishop DuBourg (3-14-2)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Lutheran South (9-18)
Class 3 District 4 
6
3 Hancock (6-11)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Winfield (18-7)
Class 3 District 5 
3
5 St. Charles West (11-15)
Class 3 District 5 
1
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 St. Dominic (16-7)
Class 3 District 5 
8
3 Duchesne (8-11)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Trinity Catholic with Lutheran North (12-9)
Class 3 District 6 
8
2 Lutheran North (5-10-1)
Class 3 District 6 
1
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Trinity Catholic with Lutheran North (12-9)
Class 3 District 6 
15
4 McCluer South-Berkeley (7-10)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Lutheran North (5-10-1)
Class 3 District 6 
15
3 Jennings (5-14)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Sullivan (20-4)
Class 3 District 7 
11
3 St. Francis Borgia (15-5)
Class 3 District 7 
6
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Sullivan Final
1 Sullivan (20-4)
Class 3 District 7 
9
4 Owensville (7-16)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Sullivan Final
2 Union (13-7-1)
Class 3 District 7 
4
3 St. Francis Borgia (15-5)
Class 3 District 7 
6
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Sullivan Final
1 Kirksville (23-1)
Class 3 District 8 
6
2 Bowling Green (12-8)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
1 Kirksville (23-1)
Class 3 District 8 
10
4 Mexico (9-12)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
2 Bowling Green (12-8)
Class 3 District 8 
7
3 Moberly (13-12)
Class 3 District 8 
6
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
1 Southern Boone (18-4)
Class 3 District 9 
1
2 North Callaway (13-8)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Fulton Final
1 Southern Boone (18-4)
Class 3 District 9 
11
4 Fulton (10-14)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Fulton Final
2 North Callaway (13-8)
Class 3 District 9 
1
3 Osage (13-8)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Fulton Final
1 Republic (12-6)
Class 3 District 11 
6
2 Reeds Spring (13-12-1)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 McDonald County (21-5)
Class 3 District 12 
1
2 Carl Junction (17-6)
Class 3 District 12 
3
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final (10)
1 Warsaw (20-2)
Class 3 District 13 
8
2 Boonville (11-8)
Class 3 District 13 
2
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Clinton Final
1 Grain Valley (22-6)
Class 3 District 14 
4
2 Pleasant Hill (20-6)
Class 3 District 14 
8
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
1 Grain Valley (22-6)
Class 3 District 14 
6
4 Oak Grove (13-17)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
2 Pleasant Hill (20-6)
Class 3 District 14 
3
3 Harrisonville (18-12)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
3 Chillicothe (22-5)
Class 3 District 16 
5
4 Benton (13-7)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 Hillsboro (23-4)
Class 4 District 1 
12
2 Farmington (16-9)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
1 Hillsboro (23-4)
Class 4 District 1 
8
5 Jackson (10-17)
Class 4 District 1 
3
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
1 Oakville (19-5)
Class 4 District 2 
9
5 Fox (11-13)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 Seckman (20-2-1)
Class 4 District 2 
6
3 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (18-9)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Parkway South (12-2)
Class 4 District 3 
8
5 Rolla (18-9)
Class 4 District 3 
1
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Eureka Final
2 Rockwood Summit (18-7)
Class 4 District 3 
3
3 Eureka (9-5)
Class 4 District 3 
5
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Eureka Final
2 Lindbergh (14-12)
Class 4 District 4 
2
5 Nerinx Hall (9-10)
Class 4 District 4 
8
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
1 Webster Groves (20-6)
Class 4 District 4 
2
5 Nerinx Hall (9-10)
Class 4 District 4 
4
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
2 Lindbergh (14-12)
Class 4 District 4 
6
3 Cor Jesu Academy (14-7)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (15-8-1)
Class 4 District 5 
13
4 Parkway West (6-19)
Class 4 District 5 
2
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (14-13)
Class 4 District 5 
6
3 Marquette (9-16)
Class 4 District 5 
3
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Parkway Central (20-8)
Class 4 District 6 
6
3 Incarnate Word Academy (14-12)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 Parkway Central (20-8)
Class 4 District 6 
10
4 Rosati-Kain (8-13)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Ballwin Final
2 Ritenour (11-10)
Class 4 District 6 
0
3 Incarnate Word Academy (14-12)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 Hazelwood West (12-9)
Class 4 District 7 
7
4 McCluer (4-12-4)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Florissant Final
2 McCluer North (15-7)
Class 4 District 7 
11
3 Hazelwood Central (7-16-1)
Class 4 District 7 
1
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (19-6)
Class 4 District 8 
7
4 Francis Howell (11-11-1)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt East (18-6)
Class 4 District 8 
1
3 Francis Howell Central (15-6)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Troy Buchanan (22-3)
Class 4 District 9 
6
4 Ft. Zumwalt North (15-9)
Class 4 District 9 
4
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt West (13-5)
Class 4 District 9 
1
3 Timberland (19-7)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Final (9)
1 Jefferson City (20-1)
Class 4 District 10 
8
3 Helias Catholic (22-6)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Lebanon Final
1 Jefferson City (20-1)
Class 4 District 10 
12
4 Camdenton (18-9)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Lebanon Final
2 Rock Bridge (22-6)
Class 4 District 10 
1
3 Helias Catholic (22-6)
Class 4 District 10 
6
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Lebanon Final
1 Nixa (23-4)
Class 4 District 11 
3
2 Ozark (22-7)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
1 Webb City (21-6)
Class 4 District 12 
2
2 Joplin (17-12)
Class 4 District 12 
1
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Webb City (21-6)
Class 4 District 12 
1
4 Carthage (13-11)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Final
2 Joplin (17-12)
Class 4 District 12 
8
3 Neosho (12-11)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Blue Springs (23-5)
Class 4 District 14 
7
2 Blue Springs South (18-10)
Class 4 District 14 
3
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Blue Springs (23-5)
Class 4 District 14 
8
4 Notre Dame de Sion (12-9)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Blue Springs South (18-10)
Class 4 District 14 
1
3 Raytown (12-8-1)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Kearney (27-2)
Class 4 District 15 
1
2 Liberty (25-6)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Staley (19-8)
Class 4 District 16 
3
4 Park Hill (12-16)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final (10)
Smith-Cotton (7-5)
Class 4 District 13 
Warrensburg (17-11)
Class 4 District 13 
Warrensburg TBD



Processing. Please wait.