St. Joseph's Academy High School

2009-2010 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 5


Last Game
10/17 vs Parkway Central   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 6 - 7

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
10/16-24 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
8/25 Lutheran South   (9-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/25 Lutheran South   (9-18)    Matchup
8/28-29 Lead Off Classic    Matchup
 »  8/28 Hickman   (14-11) L   3 - 5  Matchup
 »  8/28 St. Charles   (3-20) W   12 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/29 Pleasant Hill   (20-7) W   8 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/29 Troy Buchanan   (23-4) L   4 - 5 (15)  Matchup
 »  8/29 Winfield   (20-8) L   8 - 11  Matchup
9/1 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-7) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-7)    Matchup
9/3 Ursuline Academy   (15-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/3 Ursuline Academy   (15-13)    Matchup
9/8 Nerinx Hall   (9-11) W   7 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Nerinx Hall   (9-11)    Matchup
9/9 vs Bishop DuBourg   (3-14-2) W   15 - 4  Matchup
9/9 vs Bishop DuBourg   (3-14-2)    Matchup
9/10 at Seckman   (20-3-1) T   0 - 0 (24)  Matchup
9/10 at Seckman   (20-3-1)    Matchup
9/11-12 Red Knight Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/11 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-7) L   3 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/12 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-7) L   2 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/12 Ritenour   (11-10) L   2 - 4  Matchup
9/15 Incarnate Word Academy   (15-12) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Incarnate Word Academy   (15-12)    Matchup
9/16 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (1-20) W   8 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (1-20)    Matchup
9/18 at Visitation Academy   (2-16) W   16 - 4  Matchup
9/23 at Francis Howell North   (11-11) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/23 at Francis Howell North   (11-11)    Matchup
9/30 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-6) W   9 - 3  Matchup
9/30 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-6)    Matchup
10/3 Helias Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/3 Helias Catholic   (23-6) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 »  10/3 Nerinx Hall   (9-11) W   9 - 7  Matchup
 »  10/3 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (1-20) W   7 - 4  Matchup
10/5 vs Cor Jesu Academy   (14-7) L   8 - 14  Matchup
10/5 vs Cor Jesu Academy   (14-7)    Matchup
10/6-10 Class 4 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Parkway West   (6-19) W   13 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-14) W   4 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/17 Parkway Central   (22-9) L   6 - 7  Matchup