2008-2009 Girls Soccer


8 University City (4-12)
Class 2 District 3 
1
9 Vashon (4-5)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Championship, Clayton Final
8 MICDS (7-12)
Class 2 District 4 
7
9 Jennings (4-14)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Championship, Final
8 Clinton (4-17)
Class 2 District 5 
1
9 Ruskin (2-16)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Championship, Bolivar Final
8 Kirksville (5-19)
Class 2 District 7 
1
9 Warrenton (4-13)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 District 7 Championship, Moberly Final
8 Benton (8-8-2)
Class 2 District 8 
4
9 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (6-15)
Class 2 District 8 
3
Class 2 District 8 Championship, Excelsior Springs Final
Francis Howell Central (15-5-2)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Parkway Central (10-10-1)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Chesterfield Final
Joplin (10-11)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Rolla (15-6-3)
Class 3 District 10 
5
Rolla Final
(, )
 
 
6:30 PM
(, )
 
 
TBD
Smithville (19-4-1)
Class 2 District 8 
(, )
 
TBD
Orchard Farm (6-8)
Class 1 District 4 
Brentwood (10-3-1)
Class 1 District 3 
Brentwood TBD
Harrisonville (13-2)
Class 2 District 5 
Carl Junction (0-13)
Class 2 District 5 
TBD
Platte County (23-2)
Class 2 District 8 
Chillicothe (9-5)
Class 2 District 8 
TBD
Ruskin (2-16)
Class 2 District 5 
Clinton (4-17)
Class 2 District 5 
4:30 PM
Staley (9-11)
Class 2 District 8 
Excelsior Springs (8-8)
Class 2 District 8 
TBD
Ursuline Academy (6-1)
Class 3 District 5 
Ft. Zumwalt South (7-8)
Class 3 District 4 
St. Peters TBD
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (1-5-1)
Class 1 District 2 
John F. Kennedy (4-14-1)
Class 1 District 3 
Manchester TBD
Benton (8-8-2)
Class 2 District 8 
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (6-15)
Class 2 District 8 
6:00 PM
Logan-Rogersville (13-9)
Class 2 District 5 
Marshfield (11-8-1)
Class 2 District 5 
TBD
Carl Junction (0-13)
Class 2 District 5 
McAuley Catholic with College Heights Christian (3-4)
Class 1 District 6 
Joplin TBD
Roosevelt
 
Normandy Collaborative (0-10)
Class 3 District 7 
St. Louis TBD
Staley (9-11)
Class 2 District 8 
North Kansas City (5-15)
Class 3 District 15 
North Kansas City TBD
Center (6-7-1)
Class 2 District 6 
O'Hara (4-12)
Class 2 District 6 
Kansas City TBD
Kearney (18-4)
Class 2 District 8 
Savannah (12-6)
Class 2 District 8 
TBD
Metro (16-4)
Class 1 District 3 
St. Elizabeth Academy (5-7)
Class 1 District 2 
St. Louis TBD
Gateway (8-4)
Class 3 District 5 
University City (4-12)
Class 2 District 3 
St. Louis TBD
West Plains (6-16)
Class 2 District 5 
Warrensburg (13-6-1)
Class 2 District 5 
TBD



Processing. Please wait.