2013-2014 Spring Season Baseball

Oran (16-12)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Cooter (17-12)
Class 1 District 1 
9
Class 1 State Tournament, Oran Final
Leopold (9-9)
Class 1 District 3 
10
Bakersfield (21-7)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Bakersfield Final
Dadeville (20-7)
Class 1 District 5 
12
Greenfield (11-9)
Class 1 District 6 
7
Class 1 State Tournament, Greenfield Final
Sheldon (8-8)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Lakeland (20-5)
Class 1 District 8 
23
Class 1 State Tournament, Deepwater Final
Tuscumbia (12-11)
Class 1 District 9 
2
New Franklin (19-4)
Class 1 District 10 
15
Class 1 State Tournament, New Franklin Final
Sturgeon (12-9)
Class 1 District 11 
3
La Plata (13-2)
Class 1 District 12 
12
Class 1 State Tournament, LaPlata Final
Santa Fe (16-8)
Class 1 District 14 
11
Northwest (Hughesville) (15-8)
Class 1 District 13 
9
Class 1 State Tournament, Alma Final
Northeast (Cairo) (16-2)
Class 1 District 15 
3
Green City (5-8)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Green City Final
Portageville (18-8)
Class 2 District 1 
4
East Carter (21-2-1)
Class 2 District 2 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, Ellsinore Final
Valle Catholic (27-3)
Class 2 District 4 
11
Bernie (20-4)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Ste. Genevieve Final
Canton (17-1)
Class 2 District 6 
5
Elsberry (12-11)
Class 2 District 5 
4
Class 2 State Tournament, Canton Final (9)
Hartville (17-4)
Class 2 District 10 
5
Belle (15-7)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 State Tournament, Hartville Final
Spokane (17-5)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Crane (20-8)
Class 2 District 12 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Crane Final
Skyline (21-10)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Archie (18-7)
Class 2 District 14 
9
Class 2 State Tournament, Archie Final
West Platte (17-6)
Class 2 District 16 
1
Concordia (10-8)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Weston Final
Scott City (15-12)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Central (New Madrid County) (13-12)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Scott City Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (17-7)
Class 3 District 3 
11
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (15-10)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Springfield Catholic (26-2)
Class 3 District 10 
3
Cuba (22-6)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Fatima (20-9)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Holden (21-7)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Holden Final
Bishop LeBlond (16-7)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Carrollton (15-6)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final



Processing. Please wait.