2012-2013 Spring Season Baseball

4 Advance (4-18)
Class 1 District 2 
5
5 Scott County Central (2-8)
Class 1 District 2 
6
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
3 Oak Ridge (10-9)
Class 1 District 2 
17
6 Richland (Essex) (0-9)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
4 Summersville (3-13)
Class 1 District 4 
11
5 Koshkonong (1-10)
Class 1 District 4 
8
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
3 Couch (2-11)
Class 1 District 4 
5
6 Lutie (2-7)
Class 1 District 4 
9
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final (8)
4 Niangua (5-7)
Class 1 District 5 
1
5 Everton (5-7)
Class 1 District 5 
7
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Halfway Final
3 Fair Play (8-12)
Class 1 District 5 
18
6 Walnut Grove (0-15)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Halfway Final
4 Wheatland (6-19)
Class 1 District 8 
5
5 Hermitage (5-17)
Class 1 District 8 
17
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hermitage Final
4 Tuscumbia (3-9)
Class 1 District 9 
10
5 Crocker (5-13)
Class 1 District 9 
9
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Stoutland Final
3 Stoutland (7-7)
Class 1 District 9 
14
6 Newburg (1-15)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Stoutland Final
4 Bunceton (7-4)
Class 1 District 10 
11
5 Prairie Home with Bunceton (2-6)
Class 1 District 10 
6
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, New Franklin Final
3 Calvary Lutheran (7-8)
Class 1 District 10 
3
6 Jamestown (3-6)
Class 1 District 10 
4
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, New Franklin Final
4 Green Ridge (4-12)
Class 1 District 13 
8
5 Otterville (2-10)
Class 1 District 13 
5
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, La Monte Final
4 Brunswick (1-5)
Class 1 District 15 
9
5 Keytesville with Brunswick, Northwestern (Mendon) (0-4)
Class 1 District 15 
6
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Cairo Final
3 Northwestern (Mendon) (2-2)
Class 1 District 15 
5 Keytesville with Brunswick, Northwestern (Mendon) (0-4)
Class 1 District 15 
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Cairo TBD
4 South Pemiscot (9-17)
Class 2 District 1 
8
5 Senath-Hornersville (6-21)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Steele Final
3 Campbell (17-5)
Class 2 District 1 
9
6 Hayti (3-11)
Class 2 District 1 
5
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Steele Final
4 Ellington (11-11)
Class 2 District 2 
8
5 Van Buren (10-7-1)
Class 2 District 2 
9
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Neelyville Final (8)
3 Thayer (9-5)
Class 2 District 2 
19
6 Winona (4-6)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Neelyville Final
4 Saxony Lutheran (13-9-1)
Class 2 District 3 
4
5 Greenville (6-12)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
3 Bloomfield (13-7)
Class 2 District 3 
6
6 Puxico (5-13)
Class 2 District 3 
3
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
4 Kingston (8-13)
Class 2 District 4 
1
5 Meadow Heights (5-17)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sainte Genevieve Final (10)
3 St. Vincent (8-13)
Class 2 District 4 
4
6 Crystal City (5-16)
Class 2 District 4 
3
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sainte Genevieve Final
4 Schuyler County (7-5)
Class 2 District 6 
2
5 Scotland County (8-5)
Class 2 District 6 
11
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Edina Final
3 Knox County (10-4)
Class 2 District 6 
6
6 Putnam County (1-14)
Class 2 District 6 
4
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Edina Final
4 Fayette (5-7)
Class 2 District 7 
5
5 Paris with Faith Walk (8-6)
Class 2 District 7 
11
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
3 Westran (8-5)
Class 2 District 7 
2
6 Salisbury (8-7)
Class 2 District 7 
5
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
4 New Bloomfield (9-5)
Class 2 District 8 
10
5 New Haven (7-11)
Class 2 District 8 
5
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
3 Linn (14-4)
Class 2 District 8 
13
6 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (4-12)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
4 Belle (9-7)
Class 2 District 9 
7
5 Laquey (7-10)
Class 2 District 9 
4
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Plato Final
3 Plato (10-8)
Class 2 District 9 
7
6 Richland (4-15)
Class 2 District 9 
6
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Plato Final
4 Crane (10-12)
Class 2 District 12 
5
5 Marionville (6-15)
Class 2 District 12 
4
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Crane Final
2 Pierce City (14-5)
Class 2 District 12 
1
7 Wheaton (2-7)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Crane Forfeit
3 Purdy (10-10)
Class 2 District 12 
7
6 Galena (9-13)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Crane Final
4 Osceola (2-10)
Class 2 District 13 
14
5 Stover (2-7)
Class 2 District 13 
16
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
3 Lincoln (6-11)
Class 2 District 13 
12
6 Montrose with Appleton City (1-2)
Class 2 District 13 
11
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
4 Lutheran (Kansas City) (8-5)
Class 2 District 16 
12
5 North Platte (2-17)
Class 2 District 16 
8
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Weston Final
3 St. Mary's (Independence) (6-8)
Class 2 District 16 
8
6 Mid-Buchanan (2-14)
Class 2 District 16 
6
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Weston Final
4 Alton (13-5)
Class 3 District 1 
7
5 Doniphan (7-13)
Class 3 District 1 
8
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final (10)
3 Central (New Madrid County) (11-14)
Class 3 District 1 
14
6 Caruthersville (3-12)
Class 3 District 1 
4
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
4 Woodland (12-14)
Class 3 District 2 
3
5 Charleston (8-15)
Class 3 District 2 
7
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Charleston Final
3 East Prairie (7-15)
Class 3 District 2 
4
6 Kelly (8-15)
Class 3 District 2 
7
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Charleston Final
4 Carnahan (1-6)
Class 3 District 4 
4
5 Cleveland NJROTC (2-6)
Class 3 District 4 
20
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
4 Cardinal Ritter (3-8)
Class 3 District 5 
9
5 Metro (3-7-3)
Class 3 District 5 
8
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
Orchard Farm (11-13)
Class 3 District 5 
1
To be determined
 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Forfeit
4 Principia (10-10)
Class 3 District 6 
7
5 Whitfield (5-13)
Class 3 District 6 
5
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Valley Park (20-2)
Class 3 District 6 
5
6 John F. Kennedy (2-21)
Class 3 District 6 
4
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Valley Park Final
1 Palmyra (17-3)
Class 3 District 7 
6
5 Mark Twain (7-14)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Macon (8-9)
Class 3 District 7 
5
3 Bowling Green (12-8)
Class 3 District 7 
6
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final (9)
4 Centralia (12-10)
Class 3 District 8 
12
5 California (10-9)
Class 3 District 8 
10
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Kingdom City Final
2 Wright City (12-7)
Class 3 District 8 
12
7 Hermann (7-12)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Kingdom City Final
3 North Callaway (13-9)
Class 3 District 8 
10
6 Montgomery County (8-11)
Class 3 District 8 
9
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Kingdom City Final
4 Dixon (14-5)
Class 3 District 9 
2
5 Steelville (6-10)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Bourbon Final
3 Licking (16-4)
Class 3 District 9 
8
6 Bourbon (6-9)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Bourbon Final
4 Houston (9-10)
Class 3 District 10 
3
5 Mountain Grove (7-14)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Strafford (17-6)
Class 3 District 10 
9
7 Willow Springs (5-15-1)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
3 Ava (13-7)
Class 3 District 10 
10
6 Liberty (Mountain View) (6-12)
Class 3 District 10 
7
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 Diamond (18-6)
Class 3 District 11 
6
5 Sarcoxie (11-6)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
3 Blue Eye (12-7)
Class 3 District 11 
4
6 Southwest (Washburn) (6-9)
Class 3 District 11 
7
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
4 Fair Grove (13-10)
Class 3 District 12 
6
5 Stockton (9-9)
Class 3 District 12 
5
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
3 Ash Grove (11-10)
Class 3 District 12 
17
6 El Dorado Springs (4-16)
Class 3 District 12 
6
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
4 South Callaway (10-7)
Class 3 District 13 
8
5 Warsaw (15-5)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Blair Oaks (16-5)
Class 3 District 13 
15
7 Versailles (3-15)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
3 Southern Boone (12-17)
Class 3 District 13 
7
6 Eugene (7-11)
Class 3 District 13 
5
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
4 Barstow (8-4)
Class 3 District 14 
7
5 Knob Noster (3-13)
Class 3 District 14 
3
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
3 Sherwood (13-6)
Class 3 District 14 
10
6 Butler (2-8)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
4 Lafayette County (8-13)
Class 3 District 15 
3
5 Carrollton (6-7)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (12-3)
Class 3 District 15 
12
6 Lexington with Norborne (5-12)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
4 Plattsburg (9-9)
Class 3 District 16 
7
5 University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (12-2)
Class 3 District 16 
8
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Lathrop (8-9)
Class 3 District 16 
15
6 Guadalupe Centers Charter (2-4)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Dexter (9-15)
Class 4 District 1 
3
5 Perryville (12-14)
Class 4 District 1 
4
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
3 Kennett (10-13)
Class 4 District 1 
12
6 Fredericktown (5-20)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
4 Festus (13-9)
Class 4 District 2 
9
5 Potosi (13-9)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
3 DeSoto (17-6)
Class 4 District 2 
4
6 North County (9-13)
Class 4 District 2 
3
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final (8)
4 Affton (10-9)
Class 4 District 3 
10
5 Bayless (8-11)
Class 4 District 3 
5
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Bishop DuBourg (9-13)
Class 4 District 3 
3
6 Hancock (12-7)
Class 4 District 3 
4
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Pacific (10-7)
Class 4 District 4 
9
5 St. Clair (6-16)
Class 4 District 4 
6
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Washington Final
3 Priory (8-13)
Class 4 District 4 
1
6 Union (6-9)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Washington Final
4 Roosevelt (0-4-9)
Class 4 District 5 
0
5 Vashon (1-1)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Forfeit
3 Miller Career Academy (4-5)
Class 4 District 5 
12
6 Sumner (0-11)
Class 4 District 5 
2
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 St. Charles West (7-11)
Class 4 District 7 
7
5 St. Dominic (3-16)
Class 4 District 7 
6
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
3 St. Charles (10-15)
Class 4 District 7 
4
6 Winfield (4-10)
Class 4 District 7 
3
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 Moberly (5-13)
Class 4 District 8 
9
5 Fulton (8-14)
Class 4 District 8 
11
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Fulton Final
3 Mexico (14-8)
Class 4 District 8 
17
6 Missouri Military Academy (0-8)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Fulton Final
4 St. James (10-14)
Class 4 District 9 
8
5 Osage (4-15)
Class 4 District 9 
5
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
3 Eldon (9-10)
Class 4 District 9 
7
6 Owensville (1-19)
Class 4 District 9 
6
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Sullivan Final
4 Marshfield (9-11)
Class 4 District 10 
9
5 Aurora (5-14)
Class 4 District 10 
7
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Hollister Final
3 Reeds Spring (12-7)
Class 4 District 10 
12
6 Hollister (5-17)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Hollister Final
4 McDonald County (12-15)
Class 4 District 11 
1
5 Cassville (10-11)
Class 4 District 11 
7
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Seneca Final
3 Carl Junction (10-14)
Class 4 District 11 
2
6 East Newton (10-8)
Class 4 District 11 
3
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Seneca Final
4 Harrisonville (11-13)
Class 4 District 12 
8
5 Bolivar (11-9)
Class 4 District 12 
14
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
3 Clinton (16-5)
Class 4 District 12 
7
6 Buffalo (9-13)
Class 4 District 12 
1
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
4 Grain Valley (9-13)
Class 4 District 13 
8
5 Marshall (12-8)
Class 4 District 13 
9
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
3 Excelsior Springs (15-8)
Class 4 District 13 
4
6 Pleasant Hill (3-18)
Class 4 District 13 
9
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
4 Center (2-10)
Class 4 District 14 
19
5 Cristo Rey (1-6)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Grandview Final
Grandview (7-11)
Class 4 District 14 
To be determined
 
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Grandview 2:00 PM
4 Central (Kansas City) (7-7)
Class 4 District 15 
9
5 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (3-7)
Class 4 District 15 
8
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Lincoln College Prep (12-3)
Class 4 District 15 
18
6 East (Kansas City) (2-9)
Class 4 District 15 
8
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (10-9)
Class 4 District 16 
5
5 Cameron (6-9)
Class 4 District 16 
12
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Benton (13-5)
Class 4 District 16 
4
6 Chillicothe (5-12)
Class 4 District 16 
3
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final (8)
1 Seckman (18-7)
Class 5 District 1 
10
5 Central (Cape Girardeau) (11-20)
Class 5 District 1 
4
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
2 Jackson (20-6)
Class 5 District 1 
6
6 Hillsboro (7-13)
Class 5 District 1 
4
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
4 Lindbergh (6-17)
Class 5 District 2 
1
5 Mehlville (6-17)
Class 5 District 2 
4
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Fox (11-10)
Class 5 District 2 
7
6 Kirkwood (7-16)
Class 5 District 2 
17
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Rockwood Summit (16-9)
Class 5 District 3 
2
5 Lafayette (Wildwood) (12-10)
Class 5 District 3 
3
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Fenton Final
3 Eureka (16-8)
Class 5 District 3 
9
6 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (8-14)
Class 5 District 3 
0
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Eureka Final
4 Parkway Central (14-8)
Class 5 District 4 
2
5 Pattonville (10-2)
Class 5 District 4 
1
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfiedl Final (9)
3 DeSmet (18-7)
Class 5 District 4 
5
6 Parkway West (9-18)
Class 5 District 4 
3
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Creve Coeur Final
4 Chaminade College Prep (4-9)
Class 5 District 5 
9
5 Ritenour (6-10)
Class 5 District 5 
7
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 McCluer (2-17)
Class 5 District 6 
5
5 Hazelwood East (6-11)
Class 5 District 6 
6
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Hazelwood Final (8)
3 Hazelwood Central (8-8)
Class 5 District 6 
15
6 Riverview Gardens (4-8)
Class 5 District 6 
2
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Hazelwood Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt East (10-15)
Class 5 District 7 
4
5 Francis Howell Central (10-15)
Class 5 District 7 
6
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final (10)
3 Ft. Zumwalt North (13-10)
Class 5 District 7 
1
6 Francis Howell North (7-22)
Class 5 District 7 
6
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 Washington (14-10)
Class 5 District 8 
2
5 Hannibal (7-10)
Class 5 District 8 
1
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
3 Timberland (16-10)
Class 5 District 8 
10
6 Troy Buchanan (3-20)
Class 5 District 8 
0
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
4 Hickman (15-6)
Class 5 District 9 
2
5 Smith-Cotton (8-17)
Class 5 District 9 
1
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
3 Jefferson City (20-8)
Class 5 District 9 
6
6 Camdenton (10-10)
Class 5 District 9 
7
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
4 Rolla (11-13)
Class 5 District 10 
5
5 Waynesville (8-16)
Class 5 District 10 
7
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Rolla Final (8)
3 Hillcrest (6-22)
Class 5 District 10 
19
6 Central (Springfield) (1-21)
Class 5 District 10 
4
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Rolla Final
4 West Plains (12-8)
Class 5 District 11 
4
5 Nixa (13-11)
Class 5 District 11 
14
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
3 Parkview (13-11)
Class 5 District 11 
5
6 Branson (8-15)
Class 5 District 11 
15
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
4 Joplin (13-14)
Class 5 District 12 
1
5 Neosho (14-9)
Class 5 District 12 
10
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
3 Webb City (7-16)
Class 5 District 12 
4
6 Republic (4-16)
Class 5 District 12 
0
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
4 Lee's Summit (7-12)
Class 5 District 13 
8
5 Belton (7-14)
Class 5 District 13 
3
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Raymore-Peculiar (9-11)
Class 5 District 13 
11
6 Ruskin (1-9)
Class 5 District 13 
1
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Lee's Summit North (11-11)
Class 5 District 14 
27
5 Raytown (6-15-1)
Class 5 District 14 
1
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
3 Truman (10-8)
Class 5 District 14 
14
6 Raytown South (1-17)
Class 5 District 14 
4
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
4 Kearney (11-11)
Class 5 District 15 
5
5 North Kansas City (10-13)
Class 5 District 15 
3
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kearney Final
2 Liberty North (16-5)
Class 5 District 15 
9
7 William Chrisman (4-17)
Class 5 District 15 
0
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kearney Final
3 Fort Osage (14-5-2)
Class 5 District 15 
5
6 Winnetonka (7-13)
Class 5 District 15 
1
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kearney Final
4 Platte County (9-10)
Class 5 District 16 
11
5 Oak Park (14-12)
Class 5 District 16 
8
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Central (St. Joseph) (8-8)
Class 5 District 16 
2
6 Park Hill South (10-17)
Class 5 District 16 
0
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Scott City (17-6)
Class 3 District 2 
4
Bernie (15-9)
Class 2 District 3 
7
Bernie Final
Vianney (19-7)
Class 5 District 2 
9
John Burroughs (11-9)
Class 4 District 6 
3
St. Louis Final
Christian Brothers College (16-8)
Class 5 District 4 
5
St. Louis University (20-5)
Class 5 District 5 
2
St. Louis Final



Processing. Please wait.