Christian Brothers College High School

2012-2013 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5


Last Game
6/2 vs Francis Howell  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 7

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-23 Troy Classic    
 »  3/15 Duchesne   (12-11) W   8 - 1  
 »  3/16 Fort Zumwalt West   W   5 - 3  
 »  3/16 Francis Howell North   (8-23) W   10 - 3  
3/16 at Columbia (Double Header)   W   8 - 3  
3/16 Mehlville (Double Header)      
 »  3/21 Francis Howell   (33-5) W   6 - 3  
3/22 SLUH   (23-6)    
3/23 at Waterloo (Double Header)   W   3 - 0  
3/23 St. Dominic Tournament    
 »  3/23 First Round vs. St. Dom's @ 9 am      
 »  3/23 Second Round Game @ 11 am vs. TBD      
3/25 Edwardsville      
3/25 at Gibault      
3/28 Jefferson City; Double Header      
4/1 Vianney   (22-8)    
4/2 at Vianney   (22-8) L   3 - 8  
4/2 at Vianney   (22-8)    
4/2 Vianney   (22-8) W   12 - 0  
4/3-6 USA Classic Tournament    
 »  4/3 Covington High School   W   5 - 2  
4/3 at Marquette   (19-6) L   5 - 8  
4/3 Waterloo      
 »  4/4 Bolton High School   W   6 - 5 (8)  
4/4 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (16-10)    
 »  4/5 Central Private School   L   8 - 9  
 »  4/6 Northview High School   L   2 - 6  
4/8 at Belleville East      
4/9 at Chaminade College Prep   (4-10) W   10 - 0  
4/9 Chaminade College Prep   (4-10) W   6 - 5  
4/10 at Gibault   W   10 - 0  
4/10 Chaminade College Prep   (4-10)    
4/10 at Trinity Catholic   (14-9)    
4/11 Waterloo   W   2 - 1  
4/12 at Francis Howell North   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
4/12 Francis Howell North   (8-23) W   2 - 1  
4/13 at Granite City (Double Header)      
4/15 at Rockwood Summit   (16-9)    
4/17 at Granite City   W   10 - 0  
4/17 Lutheran South   (19-13)    
4/17 at Vianney   (22-8)    
4/18 at DeSmet   (18-8)    
4/19 vs DeSoto Central   L   5 - 8 (8)  
4/19 at Edwardsville (Double Header)   W   7 - 6  
4/20 vs MUS   W   20 - 14  
4/20 vs Christian Brothers High School   L   4 - 11  
4/20 Granite City (Double Header)   W   10 - 0  
4/20 at Eureka; Double Header      
4/23 at Parkway Central   (14-9)    
4/25 SLUH   (23-6) L   3 - 8  
4/25 at SLUH   (23-6) W   7 - 0  
4/25 Eureka   (18-9)    
4/26 Triad   L   2 - 8  
4/26-27 O'Fallon Classic    
4/27-5/3 CBC Freshman Baseball Tournament    
4/27 Hazelwood West Tournament    
 »  4/27 DeSmet at 10 am      
 »  4/27 Lindberg @ 2:00 pm      
4/29 Ft. Zumwalt South   (14-14) W   7 - 2  
4/29 at Francis Howell North   (8-23)    
4/29 SLUH   (23-6)    
4/30 Vianney   (22-8) W   6 - 3  
4/30 at Vianney   (22-8) W   14 - 4  
4/30 at Westminster Christian Academy   (33-3)    
5/1 at Oakville   (15-11)    
5/2 Ft. Zumwalt South   (14-14) W   11 - 1  
5/2 vs Francis Howell North   (8-23)    
5/2 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (14-14)    
5/3-13 CBC/SLUH Freshman Clash    
5/4 vs Blue Springs South   (14-8) W   6 - 4  
5/4 at Belleville West (Double Header)   Postponed  
5/7 vs at Waterloo      
5/8 vs DeSmet; (DH)   W   12 - 2  
5/9 Gibault   W   7 - 4  
5/9 Parkway South   (18-9)    
5/10 at Triad High Schoool   W   10 - 3  
5/11-15 Class 5 District 4 Tournament    
5/11 at SLUH   (23-6) W   5 - 2  
5/11 at SLUH   (23-6)    
5/11 at SLUH   (23-6)    
 »  5/13 DeSmet   (18-8) W   6 - 5 (17)  
5/13 vs SLUH   (23-6) W   10 - 0  
 »  5/15 Parkway North   (20-6) W   11 - 6  
5/15 at Chaminade College Prep   (4-10) W   11 - 1  
5/18 Chaminade   W   17 - 2  
5/18 Chaminade      
5/21-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  5/21 Eureka   (18-9) W   3 - 0  
 »  5/23 Vianney   (22-8) W   10 - 5  
 »  6/1 Willard   (22-8) W   5 - 2  
 »  6/2 Francis Howell   (33-5) L   3 - 7