2012-2013 Scholar Bowl


Leopold (7-6)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Bakersfield
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 State Tournament, Leopold Final
Weaubleau (7-6)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Thomas Jefferson Independent (30-2)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Weaubleau Final
Pilot Grove
Class 1 District 6 
2
Calhoun
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Calhoun Final
New Franklin (12-1)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Wellsville-Middletown (4-13)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Wellsville Final
Meadville (11-3)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Bevier (8-2)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Bevier Final
Wellington-Napoleon
Class 1 District 11 
1
Polo
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Wellington Final
St. Joseph Christian
Class 1 District 13 
2
Princeton
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
North Andrew
Class 1 District 15 
0
Mound City (44-6)
Class 1 District 16 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Rosendale Final
Twin Rivers (35-3)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Malden (8-3)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Malden Final
Saxony Lutheran (29-7)
Class 2 District 3 
2
New Haven
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Jackson Final
Fordland
Class 2 District 5 
2
Purdy (10-3)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Fordland Final
College Heights Christian
Class 2 District 7 
2
Skyline
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Butler (9-1)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Richland
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Butler Final
Harrisburg (9-2)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Lexington
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Lexington Final
South Shelby (12-5)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Elsberry
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Elsberry Final
West Platte (10-0)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Penney (10-3)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Hamilton Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Class 3 District 1 
2
West County (14-8)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
Priory
Class 3 District 4 
2
Cuba
Class 3 District 3 
1
Class 3 State Tournament, Cuba Final
Orchard Farm (26-17)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Kirksville (27-3)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Hallsville
Class 3 District 7 
2
Eldon (14-4)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Hallsville Final
Seneca
Class 3 District 10 
0
Hollister
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 State Tournament, Hollister Forfeit
El Dorado Springs
Class 3 District 12 
0
Logan-Rogersville
Class 3 District 11 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Rogersville Final
Barstow
Class 3 District 13 
2
Marshall
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Savannah
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Poplar Bluff
Class 4 District 1 
0
Oakville
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
Ladue Horton Watkins (17-0)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Clayton
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Final
Parkway West
Class 4 District 6 
2
Eureka
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Eureka Final
Holt (14-7)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Hickman
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Wentzville Final
Branson
Class 4 District 10 
2
Central (Springfield) (3-6)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Lee's Summit West
Class 4 District 12 
2
Carl Junction
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, Carl Junction Final
North Kansas City
Class 4 District 14 
2
Lee's Summit North
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Staley
Class 4 District 16 
1
Liberty
Class 4 District 15 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Final



Processing. Please wait.