Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2012-2013 Scholar Bowl Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
5/4 vs Priory   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Season Record: (30-16)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/3 Notre Dame High School Scholar Bowl Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/3 Jackson   W   340 - 270  Matchup
 »  11/3 DeSoto   W   330 - 190  Matchup
 »  11/3 Poplar Bluff   L   200 - 230  Matchup
 »  11/3 DeSoto   W   230 - 170  Matchup
12/15 Poplar Bluff High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/15 Green County Tech   W   360 - 160  Matchup
 »  12/15 Poplar Bluff   L   240 - 300  Matchup
 »  12/15 Jackson   W   200 - 130  Matchup
 »  12/15 Poplar Bluff   L   220 - 360  Matchup
 »  12/15 Saxony Lutheran   (31-7) W   220 - 170  Matchup
1/12 Perryville High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/12 Saxony Lutheran   (31-7) L   200 - 470  Matchup
 »  1/12 Valley Park   W   310 - 300  Matchup
 »  1/12 Twin Rivers   (36-4) L   320 - 440  Matchup
1/19 Bell City High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/19 Kennett   (13-3) W   220 - 140  Matchup
 »  1/19 Leopold   (7-6) W   310 - 120  Matchup
 »  1/19 Zalma   (1-8) W   400 - 50  Matchup
 »  1/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   W   250 - 140  Matchup
 »  1/19 Twin Rivers   (36-4) L   190 - 250  Matchup
2/2 SLU High Groundhog Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/2 Webster Groves   W   230 - 80  Matchup
 »  2/2 Hannibal   L   210 - 235  Matchup
 »  2/2 Villa Duchesne   W   225 - 90  Matchup
 »  2/2 Hancock   W   310 - 30  Matchup
 »  2/2 DeSmet   W   180 - 135  Matchup
 »  2/2 Lutheran South   (31-9) L   220 - 240  Matchup
 »  2/2 Webster Groves   W   160 - 130  Matchup
 »  2/2 Parkway West   L   140 - 240  Matchup
2/9 Cape Central High School    Matchup
 »  2/9 Scott City   (3-14) W   400 - 40  Matchup
 »  2/9 Central (Cape Girardeau)   W   320 - 250  Matchup
 »  2/9 Leopold   (7-6) W   510 - 60  Matchup
 »  2/9 Perryville   W   340 - 260  Matchup
 »  2/9 Twin Rivers   (36-4) L   240 - 330  Matchup
3/9 Jackson High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/9 Saxony Lutheran   (31-7) L   250 - 510  Matchup
 »  3/9 Jackson   W   270 - 170  Matchup
 »  3/9 DeSoto   W   270 - 60  Matchup
 »  3/9 Saxony Lutheran   (31-7) L   150 - 360  Matchup
 »  3/9 Central (Cape Girardeau)   W   250 - 200  Matchup
3/16 Twin Rivers High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/16 Twin Rivers   (36-4) L   350 - 510  Matchup
 »  3/16 Alton   W   490 - 200  Matchup
 »  3/16 Poplar Bluff   L   350 - 440  Matchup
3/23 Desoto High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/23 DeSoto   L   390 - 1190  Matchup
 »  3/23 Perryville   W   330 - 300  Matchup
 »  3/23 Seckman   W   300 - 110  Matchup
 »  3/23 North County   (20-13) W   310 - 250  Matchup
 »  3/23 Perryville   L   220 - 250  Matchup
4/13 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/13 Central (New Madrid County)   W   490 - 120  Matchup
 »  4/13 Kennett   (13-3) W   440 - 280  Matchup
4/24-5/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/24 West County   (14-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/4 Priory      Matchup