Orchard Farm High School

2012-2013 Scholar Bowl Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 5


Last Game
4/24 vs Kirksville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (26-17) Season Record: (0-14)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/13 vs Francis Howell   (18-10) W   350 - 250  Matchup
11/13 vs Francis Howell   (18-10) W   470 - 140  Matchup
11/13 vs Francis Howell North   L   130 - 190  Matchup
11/13 at Holt   (14-7) L   80 - 440  Matchup
11/17 MOQBA Fall Invitational - Lutheran St. Charles    Matchup
 »  11/17 Priory   L   60 - 370  Matchup
 »  11/17 Oakville   L   60 - 320  Matchup
 »  11/17 Parkway West   W   185 - 85  Matchup
 »  11/17 Mehlville   L   125 - 130  Matchup
 »  11/17 Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-0) L   40 - 690  Matchup
 »  11/17 SLUH   L   65 - 290  Matchup
 »  11/17 Ft. Zumwalt North   L   110 - 270  Matchup
11/27 vs Francis Howell North   W   450 - 60  Matchup
11/27 vs Holt   (14-7) W   430 - 190  Matchup
11/27 vs Timberland   L   120 - 320  Matchup
11/27 vs Francis Howell Central   L   120 - 340  Matchup
12/11 vs Timberland   W   420 - 130  Matchup
12/11 vs Francis Howell Central   W   340 - 180  Matchup
12/11 at Ft. Zumwalt North   L   50 - 400  Matchup
12/11 vs Francis Howell   (18-10) L   40 - 520  Matchup
1/15 vs Ft. Zumwalt North   W   440 - 340  Matchup
1/15 vs Francis Howell   (18-10) L   270 - 360  Matchup
1/15 vs Holt   (14-7) L   150 - 320  Matchup
1/15 vs Ft. Zumwalt North   L   30 - 470  Matchup
1/29 Holt   (14-7) W   310 - 240  Matchup
1/29 Ft. Zumwalt North   W   380 - 260  Matchup
1/29 vs Francis Howell Central   L   90 - 350  Matchup
1/29 vs Timberland   L   100 - 390  Matchup
1/31 vs Elsberry   W   290 - 260  Matchup
1/31 vs Montgomery County   (23-8) W   340 - 150  Matchup
1/31 at Winfield   W   370 - 260  Matchup
2/12 vs Francis Howell Central   W   310 - 260  Matchup
2/12 vs Timberland   W   350 - 250  Matchup
2/12 vs Holt   (14-7) L   30 - 540  Matchup
2/12 vs Francis Howell North   L   120 - 320  Matchup
2/26 at Holt   (14-7) W   340 - 310  Matchup
2/26 vs Francis Howell North   W   600 - 110  Matchup
2/26 vs Francis Howell   (18-10) L   130 - 260  Matchup
2/26 vs Francis Howell   (18-10) L   100 - 280  Matchup
3/9 GAC Championship    Matchup
 »  3/9 Francis Howell North   W   370 - 240  Matchup
 »  3/9 Timberland   L   180 - 400  Matchup
 »  3/9 Holt   (14-7) L   220 - 360  Matchup
3/30 Ladue Invitational Spring Tournament III    Matchup
 »  3/30 Hickman   L   130 - 550  Matchup
 »  3/30 Webster Groves   W   430 - 40  Matchup
 »  3/30 Tuscumbia   W   315 - 155  Matchup
 »  3/30 Brookfield   (42-27) L   115 - 220  Matchup
 »  3/30 Parkway South   (4-6) W   400 - 55  Matchup
 »  3/30 Hallsville   L   110 - 520  Matchup
 »  3/30 Brookfield   (42-27) W   310 - 170  Matchup
 »  3/30 Parkway West   L   150 - 355  Matchup
 »  3/30 Rock Bridge   L   225 - 285  Matchup
 »  3/30 Hallsville   L   165 - 255  Matchup
4/13 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/13 St. Francis Borgia   W   480 - 250  Matchup
 »  4/13 Lutheran St. Charles   W   400 - 360  
4/13 Hermann   W   450 - 270  Matchup
4/13 Owensville   W   500 - 170  Matchup
4/13 Lutheran St. Charles   L   310 - 420  Matchup
4/24-5/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/24 Kirksville   (28-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup