2023-2024 Boys Golf District Results Class 4 District 1

Course Information

Crown Pointe Golf Club
4215 Hunt Rd.
Farmington, MO 63640-2930
May 6, 2024
Par: 72

Team Results

RankSchool NameScore
1 Poplar Bluff 280
2 Farmington 313
3 Parkway West 315
4 Rockwood Summit 315
5 Westminster Christian Academy 332
6 Webster Groves 333
7 North County 334
8 Washington 336
9 Union 342
10 Central (Cape Girardeau) 346
11 Festus 350
12 Hillsboro 353
13 Sikeston 365
14 Pacific 372
15 DeSoto 392
16 Windsor (Imperial) 407

Individual Results

RankNameSchoolPar ScoreStroke Score
1   Lawson Ray Barks Poplar Bluff -6 66
2   Corban Thomas Poplar Bluff -2 70
3   Landon Barks Poplar Bluff -1 71
4   Reid Thebeau Farmington 0 72
5   Caiden Luke Poplar Bluff +1 73
5   Yash Rao Rockwood Summit +1 73
7   Savyasaachi Manu Kandula Parkway West +3 75
8   Seth Ferguson Central (Cape Girardeau) +4 76
8   Ruger Cole Govero North County +4 76
8   Nathaniel Kochis Farmington +4 76
8   Chaz Love Poplar Bluff +4 76
12   Alex Fregalette Washington +6 78
13   David Charles Kruse, III Westminster Christian Academy +7 79
13   Nicholas Preston Powell Parkway West +7 79
13   Jack Robert Prince Hillsboro +7 79
13   Max David Roth Rockwood Summit +7 79
17   Palmer J. Cerko Parkway West +8 80
17   Collin Anthony Polus Farmington +8 80
17   Benjamin Philip Weinstein Westminster Christian Academy +8 80
20   Brandon Catalano Rockwood Summit +9 81
20   Cooper James Sonntag Parkway West +9 81
22 Logan Mccrea Hamilton Rockwood Summit +10 82
22 Graham M Stisser Webster Groves +10 82
22 Owen Zastrow Washington +10 82
25 Dalton J Adkins Union +11 83
25 Gavin Ryan Barbee North County +11 83
25 Henry James Schieffer Webster Groves +11 83
25 Zachary James Wolfmeyer Rockwood Summit +11 83
29 Jacob Eli Hutson Webster Groves +12 84
29 Wyatt Michael Larsen Parkway West +12 84
29 Cole B McClinton DeSoto +12 84
29 Krew Douglas Rekart Webster Groves +12 84
29 Carter Roth Festus +12 84
34   Lennon Michael Alimo Farmington +13 85
34 Wyatt Dillon Herzog North County +13 85
36 Peyton L Hall Union +14 86
36 Jacob Hendrix Union +14 86
36 Benjamin Alan James Sikeston +14 86
36 Eric Metcalf Washington +14 86
36 Lucas Allen Simmons Westminster Christian Academy +14 86
36 Ryan Valleck Festus +14 86
36 Maxwell Jay Warneke Webster Groves +14 86
43 Rhoads Hall, III Westminster Christian Academy +15 87
43 James Wayne Hankins DeSoto +15 87
43 Markus A Sansom Union +15 87
43 Josiah Seabaugh Central (Cape Girardeau) +15 87
47 Beau Anderson Pacific +16 88
48 Drew Isaac Ferguson Central (Cape Girardeau) +17 89
48 Drew Johnson Festus +17 89
50 Colby Douglas Ault Sikeston +18 90
50 Robbi R Grubbs, II Hillsboro +18 90
50 Nicholas Lucido Washington +18 90
50 Nathan Saeger Windsor (Imperial) +18 90
50 Jackson Straatmann Washington +18 90
50 Landon josiah Duane Thomas North County +18 90
50 Colin Trybus Union +18 90
57 Luke Robert Downey Westminster Christian Academy +19 91
57 Jackson Raye Hillsboro +19 91
57 Ryder Michael Shy Festus +19 91
60 Connor Bartel Pacific +20 92
61 Liam Thomas Dontrich Festus +21 93
61 Eli Samuel Stephenson Sikeston +21 93
61 Dustin M Stortzum Hillsboro +21 93
64 Zachary D Cowsert Pacific +22 94
64 Nathaniel James Roth Central (Cape Girardeau) +22 94
64 Garrett Bruce Schmidt Central (Cape Girardeau) +22 94
67 Henry Arndt Sikeston +24 96
68 Kelton Daniel McFerron North County +25 97
69 Jacob C Dattoli Pacific +26 98
69 Anthony Pona Windsor (Imperial) +26 98
69 Jacob A Salas Hillsboro +26 98
72 Bennett Howard Farmington +27 99
73 William Moore Lape Sikeston +28 100
74 Carter Klund Pacific +31 103
75 William Robert Schneider Windsor (Imperial) +33 105
76 Brayden Michael Young DeSoto +36 108
77 Blake Matthew Christian DeSoto +41 113
78 Caden Thompson Windsor (Imperial) +42 114
79 Jackson Elijah Thomas DeSoto +47 119

Processing. Please wait.