2015 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Classes 3, 4 & 5
Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium
Results
Girls 100 M. C-4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.64 5/29/2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
'14 Champion: 11.86 2014 Ashley Henderson, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 431 Anglerne Annelus SR Grandview 12.26 C 11.64Q 0.5 1
2 502 Maya Cody SR Lutheran S. 11.97 11.85Q 2.1 2
3 429 Syanne Johnston SO F.Z.E. 12.45 12.08q 2.1 2
4 689 Saenea Williams SR Westminster 12.31 12.21q 0.5 1 12.201
5 571 Nia Lunn SO Raytown S. 12.73 12.21q 2.1 2 12.206
6 606 Antravia Green SO Sikeston 12.48 12.29q 0.5 1
7 410 Mikayla Dudley SR Center 12.86 12.40q 0.5 1
8 521 Joanna Adams JR McCluer 12.64 12.43q 0.5 1
9 510 Cara Johnson FR M.I.C.D.S. 12.68 12.47 2.1 2
10 370 Madeline Bradley SO Belton 12.94 12.65 0.5 1
11 397 Grace Wormek FR Camdenton 13.04 12.79 0.5 1
12 533 Tiffany Gilford SR Neosho 13.00 12.82 2.1 2
13 668 Brianna Anderson SR Webster 13.02 12.90 2.1 2
14 666 Destiny Seeley FR Webb City 13.25 12.91 2.1 2
15 462 Whitney Williams FR Hillcrest 12.94 13.07 2.1 2
16 595 Songo Yalengabia SR Summit 13.07 13.17 0.5 1
Girls 100 M. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.64 5/29/2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
'14 Champion: 11.86 2014 Ashley Henderson, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 431 Anglerne Annelus SR Grandview 11.64 11.75 -0.1 10
2 502 Maya Cody SR Lutheran S. 11.85 12.08 -0.1 8
3 606 Antravia Green SO Sikeston 12.29 12.43 -0.1 6
4 689 Saenea Williams SR Westminster 12.21 12.47 -0.1 5
5 410 Mikayla Dudley SR Center 12.40 12.48 -0.1 4
6 429 Syanne Johnston SO F.Z.E. 12.08 12.53 -0.1 3
7 571 Nia Lunn SO Raytown S. 12.21 12.60 -0.1 2
8 521 Joanna Adams JR McCluer 12.43 12.72 -0.1 1
Girls 200 M. C-4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 23.47 5/29/2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
'14 Champion: 24.12 2014 Ashley Henderson, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 431 Anglerne Annelus SR Grandview 24.56 C 23.47Q 1.7 1
2 502 Maya Cody SR Lutheran S. 24.22 A 23.76Q 0.3 2
3 429 Syanne Johnston SO F.Z.E. 24.93 24.43q 1.7 1
4 569 Imani Hutchinson SR Raytown S. 25.71 24.88q 1.7 1
5 689 Saenea Williams SR Westminster 25.20 25.02q 0.3 2
6 490 Chisara Achilefu SR Ladue 25.50 25.22q 1.7 1
7 410 Mikayla Dudley SR Center 25.71 25.36q 0.3 2
8 558 Krisman Eakin FR Poplar Bluff 26.00 25.64q 1.7 1
9 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Je JR Grandview 25.76 25.70 0.3 2
10 641 Jordan Jennings SR U. City 25.88 25.76 1.7 1
11 587 Samantha Hahn SR Summit 26.19 26.09 0.3 2
12 678 Kelli Bowen SR West Plains 26.89 26.26 0.3 2
13 628 Bria Jones FR Sullivan 27.14 26.28 1.7 1
14 462 Whitney Williams FR Hillcrest 27.03 26.36 1.7 1
15 666 Destiny Seeley FR Webb City 27.24 26.71 0.3 2
16 669 Alexandra Cadenhea SR Webster 26.46 26.78 0.3 2
Girls 200 M. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 23.47 5/29/2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
'14 Champion: 24.12 2014 Ashley Henderson, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 431 Anglerne Annelus SR Grandview 23.47 23.85 -2.0 10
2 502 Maya Cody SR Lutheran S. 23.76 24.14 -2.0 8
3 429 Syanne Johnston SO F.Z.E. 24.43 24.90 -2.0 6
4 689 Saenea Williams SR Westminster 25.02 24.95 -2.0 5
5 569 Imani Hutchinson SR Raytown S. 24.88 25.20 -2.0 4
6 410 Mikayla Dudley SR Center 25.36 25.39 -2.0 3
7 490 Chisara Achilefu SR Ladue 25.22 25.90 -2.0 2
8 558 Krisman Eakin FR Poplar Bluff 25.64 26.14 -2.0 1
Girls 400 M. C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.84 2011 Montenea Roye, Ladue
'14 Champion: 56.11 2014 Jamie Newsome, L.S.W.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 502 Maya Cody SR Lutheran S. 55.59 58.00Q 2
2 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Je JR Grandview 58.10 58.30Q 1
3 665 Camilla Roy FR Webb City 58.27 58.25q 2
4 569 Imani Hutchinson SR Raytown S. 59.71 58.35q 1
5 490 Chisara Achilefu SR Ladue 57.93 58.57q 1
6 515 Caitlyn Peters SR M.I.C.D.S. 58.18 58.59q 2
7 463 Amber Peterson SR Hillsboro 59.34 59.15q 1
8 421 Sarah Peoples FR DeSoto 59.65 59.46q 2
9 669 Alexandra Cadenhea SR Webster 59.01 59.67 1
10 406 Addison Theil FR Carthage 59.77 59.96 1
11 488 Audrey Wichmann SR Kirksville 1:00.89 59.99 1
12 628 Bria Jones FR Sullivan 59.96 1:00.20 2
13 398 Madison Beecher FR C. Junction 1:00.46 1:01.03 2
14 540 Lizzie Dejoie SO Parkway C. 59.70 1:01.55 2
15 643 Tamera Carroll SR Van Horn (Ind.) 1:01.78 1:01.61 2
16 512 Geneva Lee JR M.I.C.D.S. 1:00.16 1:01.92 1
Girls 400 M. C-4
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.84 2011 Montenea Roye, Ladue
'14 Champion: 56.11 2014 Jamie Newsome, L.S.W.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 502 Maya Cody SR Lutheran S. 58.00 55.60 10
2 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Je JR Grandview 58.30 58.45 8
3 515 Caitlyn Peters SR M.I.C.D.S. 58.59 58.50 6
4 665 Camilla Roy FR Webb City 58.25 58.80 5
5 490 Chisara Achilefu SR Ladue 58.57 59.31 4
6 569 Imani Hutchinson SR Raytown S. 58.35 59.64 3
7 463 Amber Peterson SR Hillsboro 59.15 59.79 2
8 421 Sarah Peoples FR DeSoto 59.46 59.99 1
Girls 800 M. Run C-4
================================================================================
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Class: A 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
'14 Champion: 2:10.78 2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 535 Meghan Kearney SR N.D. de Sion 2:16.58 2:15.15 10
1:06.580 (1:06.580) 2:15.141 (1:08.561)
2 647 Hannah Deines JR Villa Duchesne 2:18.87 2:15.34 8
1:06.428 (1:06.428) 2:15.338 (1:08.910)
3 698 Sabrina Monsees SR Winnetonka 2:20.22 2:15.64 6
1:06.827 (1:06.827) 2:15.639 (1:08.812)
4 453 Kylie Frank SO Helias 2:20.53 2:16.12 5
1:07.006 (1:07.006) 2:16.113 (1:09.107)
5 428 Carolyn White SR Festus 2:19.34 2:16.80 4
1:07.216 (1:07.216) 2:16.797 (1:09.581)
6 623 Taylor Werner JR St. Genevieve 2:18.47 2:17.06 3
1:06.176 (1:06.176) 2:17.054 (1:10.878)
7 593 Michelle Shamroe SR Summit 2:19.43 2:17.39 2
1:06.820 (1:06.820) 2:17.389 (1:10.569)
8 681 Emily Adkisson JR Westminster 2:20.57 2:19.80 1
1:08.366 (1:08.366) 2:19.795 (1:11.429)
9 530 Kayla Fallis SR Moberly 2:23.36 2:19.90
1:07.658 (1:07.658) 2:19.893 (1:12.235)
10 506 Riley Schelp FR Lutheran S. 2:19.55 2:20.27
1:07.803 (1:07.803) 2:20.266 (1:12.463)
11 516 Margaret Sliney JR M.I.C.D.S. 2:19.43 2:20.74
1:07.844 (1:07.844) 2:20.732 (1:12.888)
12 520 Tabitha Weber SO Marshfield 2:21.59 2:22.12
1:08.211 (1:08.211) 2:22.111 (1:13.900)
13 386 Allison Porter JR Bolivar 2:20.93 2:22.38
1:07.259 (1:07.259) 2:22.374 (1:15.115)
14 653 Kelly Blunt SR Warrensburg 2:24.13 2:24.60
1:07.506 (1:07.506) 2:24.600 (1:17.094)
15 543 Sarah Madsen JR Parkway C. 2:20.66 2:27.35
1:08.525 (1:08.525) 2:27.347 (1:18.822)
16 458 Kaitlyn Shea SR Helias 2:20.88 2:29.97
1:08.233 (1:08.233) 2:29.968 (1:21.735)
Girls 1600 M. Run C-4
================================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Class: A 4:44.26 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 4:46.21 2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
'14 Champion: 4:46.21 2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 623 Taylor Werner JR St. Genevieve 4:56.79 4:59.62 10
1:10.892 (1:10.892) 2:27.981 (1:17.089) 3:44.828 (1:16.847)
4:59.617 (1:14.789)
2 620 Mia Jerman JR St. Genevieve 5:04.31 5:02.30 8
1:12.192 (1:12.192) 2:28.682 (1:16.490) 3:46.195 (1:17.513)
5:02.296 (1:16.101)
3 590 Melissa Menghini JR Summit 5:19.01 5:05.34 6
1:13.192 (1:13.192) 2:31.110 (1:17.918) 3:49.890 (1:18.780)
5:05.332 (1:15.442)
4 520 Tabitha Weber SO Marshfield 5:11.55 5:05.60 5
1:12.362 (1:12.362) 2:29.926 (1:17.564) 3:48.858 (1:18.932)
5:05.595 (1:16.737)
5 695 Emma Evans SO Winnetonka 5:15.00 5:06.96 4
1:12.485 (1:12.485) 2:30.611 (1:18.126) 3:49.369 (1:18.758)
5:06.952 (1:17.583)
6 402 Jelynn Tatum JR C. Junction 5:20.16 5:07.18 3
1:13.348 (1:13.348) 2:31.375 (1:18.027) 3:51.036 (1:19.661)
5:07.173 (1:16.137)
7 458 Kaitlyn Shea SR Helias 5:13.47 5:07.40 2
1:12.252 (1:12.252) 2:30.321 (1:18.069) 3:50.393 (1:20.072)
5:07.393 (1:17.000)
8 506 Riley Schelp FR Lutheran S. 5:07.35 5:07.83 1
1:12.786 (1:12.786) 2:29.565 (1:16.779) 3:47.839 (1:18.274)
5:07.823 (1:19.984)
9 489 Erica Wollmering JR Kirksville 5:21.61 5:09.78
1:13.041 (1:13.041) 2:31.631 (1:18.590) 3:50.506 (1:18.875)
5:09.779 (1:19.273)
10 474 Olivia Franklin SR Kearney 5:27.44 5:18.88
1:12.646 (1:12.646) 2:32.294 (1:19.648) 3:56.063 (1:23.769)
5:18.879 (1:22.816)
11 518 Alexandra Walsh SO M.I.C.D.S. 5:24.27 5:19.46
1:13.912 (1:13.912) 2:35.406 (1:21.494) 4:02.913 (1:27.507)
5:19.455 (1:16.542)
12 680 Theresa Harto JR West Plains 5:21.60 5:21.87
1:13.065 (1:13.065) 2:32.812 (1:19.747) 3:58.062 (1:25.250)
5:21.862 (1:23.800)
13 543 Sarah Madsen JR Parkway C. 5:24.25 5:22.61
1:13.586 (1:13.586) 2:36.368 (1:22.782) 4:03.110 (1:26.742)
5:22.606 (1:19.496)
14 538 Richelle Bain SO Parkway C. 5:27.05 5:26.27
1:13.923 (1:13.923) 2:36.764 (1:22.841) 4:03.514 (1:26.750)
5:26.265 (1:22.751)
15 479 Anne Wood JR Kearney 5:24.18 5:29.04
1:12.868 (1:12.868) 2:35.006 (1:22.138) 4:03.957 (1:28.951)
5:29.038 (1:25.081)
16 465 Brooke Fredrickson FR I.W.A. 5:27.87 5:37.37
1:12.977 (1:12.977) 2:37.356 (1:24.379) 4:07.133 (1:29.777)
5:37.364 (1:30.231)
Girls 3200 M. Run C-4
================================================================================
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central
'14 Champion: 10:34.26 2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 623 Taylor Werner JR St. Genevieve 11:15.33 10:34.27 10
1:13.032 (1:13.032) 2:32.150 (1:19.118) 3:51.194 (1:19.044)
5:11.899 (1:20.705) 6:33.558 (1:21.659) 7:55.582 (1:22.024)
9:17.337 (1:21.755) 10:34.265 (1:16.928)
2 620 Mia Jerman JR St. Genevieve 11:15.30 10:42.20 8
1:14.503 (1:14.503) 2:32.664 (1:18.161) 3:52.123 (1:19.459)
5:13.765 (1:21.642) 6:35.870 (1:22.105) 7:58.947 (1:23.077)
9:21.313 (1:22.366) 10:42.192 (1:20.879)
3 590 Melissa Menghini JR Summit 11:26.19 11:03.93 6
1:15.302 (1:15.302) 2:36.333 (1:21.031) 4:01.172 (1:24.839)
5:27.860 (1:26.688) 6:54.755 (1:26.895) 8:23.040 (1:28.285)
9:46.111 (1:23.071) 11:03.926 (1:17.815)
4 458 Kaitlyn Shea SR Helias 11:30.37 11:06.35 5
1:13.488 (1:13.488) 2:33.216 (1:19.728) 3:57.945 (1:24.729)
5:24.943 (1:26.998) 6:53.136 (1:28.193) 8:21.162 (1:28.026)
9:45.838 (1:24.676) 11:06.342 (1:20.504)
5 695 Emma Evans SO Winnetonka 11:24.14 11:09.19 4
1:14.160 (1:14.160) 2:33.352 (1:19.192) 3:58.283 (1:24.931)
5:25.271 (1:26.988) 6:53.483 (1:28.212) 8:21.489 (1:28.006)
9:46.873 (1:25.384) 11:09.185 (1:22.312)
6 552 Rebekah Geddes FR Platte Cnty. 11:22.87 11:17.80 3
1:19.282 (1:19.282) 2:43.639 (1:24.357) 4:09.129 (1:25.490)
5:37.696 (1:28.567) 7:05.889 (1:28.193) 8:33.261 (1:27.372)
10:00.734 (1:27.473) 11:17.791 (1:17.057)
7 672 Emma Johnson SR Webster 11:22.34 11:20.25 2
1:18.128 (1:18.128) 2:42.990 (1:24.862) 4:09.318 (1:26.328)
5:38.144 (1:28.826) 7:05.921 (1:27.777) 8:34.440 (1:28.519)
10:02.885 (1:28.445) 11:20.246 (1:17.361)
8 657 Shelby Palmer SO Warrensburg 11:19.77 11:21.05 1
1:18.754 (1:18.754) 2:43.020 (1:24.266) 4:09.390 (1:26.370)
5:37.479 (1:28.089) 7:05.591 (1:28.112) 8:33.460 (1:27.869)
10:00.688 (1:27.228) 11:21.043 (1:20.355)
9 474 Olivia Franklin SR Kearney 11:31.62 11:23.70
1:18.573 (1:18.573) 2:43.257 (1:24.684) 4:09.639 (1:26.382)
5:37.898 (1:28.259) 7:06.164 (1:28.266) 8:34.625 (1:28.461)
10:02.916 (1:28.291) 11:23.695 (1:20.779)
10 399 Jordyn Capra JR C. Junction 11:46.81 11:35.44
1:20.542 (1:20.542) 2:46.521 (1:25.979) 4:13.683 (1:27.162)
5:43.188 (1:29.505) 7:12.931 (1:29.743) 8:44.130 (1:31.199)
10:14.343 (1:30.213) 11:35.432 (1:21.089)
11 519 Mary Zuccarello SR M.I.C.D.S. 11:48.80 11:45.91
1:18.879 (1:18.879) 2:43.992 (1:25.113) 4:10.086 (1:26.094)
5:38.494 (1:28.408) 7:08.239 (1:29.745) 8:41.030 (1:32.791)
10:14.976 (1:33.946) 11:45.910 (1:30.934)
12 538 Richelle Bain SO Parkway C. 12:02.21 11:50.92
1:19.810 (1:19.810) 2:44.702 (1:24.892) 4:13.544 (1:28.842)
5:44.921 (1:31.377) 7:17.754 (1:32.833) 8:51.363 (1:33.609)
10:24.987 (1:33.624) 11:50.919 (1:25.932)
13 679 Kayli Brower JR West Plains 11:43.35 11:54.51
1:19.098 (1:19.098) 2:43.760 (1:24.662) 4:10.915 (1:27.155)
5:43.624 (1:32.709) 7:16.914 (1:33.290) 8:50.965 (1:34.051)
10:25.354 (1:34.389) 11:54.507 (1:29.153)
14 645 Hannah Billings SR Villa Duchesne 12:04.64 11:55.00
1:20.287 (1:20.287) 2:46.795 (1:26.508) 4:15.211 (1:28.416)
5:47.111 (1:31.900) 7:20.277 (1:33.166) 8:55.085 (1:34.808)
10:28.175 (1:33.090) 11:55.000 (1:26.825)
15 617 Samantha Kang SO Borgia 12:05.56 12:04.68
1:20.969 (1:20.969) 2:47.191 (1:26.222) 4:15.483 (1:28.292)
5:47.417 (1:31.934) 7:20.642 (1:33.225) 8:54.819 (1:34.177)
10:30.305 (1:35.486) 12:04.676 (1:34.371)
16 648 Elise Marker SR Villa Duchesne 11:32.89 12:39.15
1:20.254 (1:20.254) 2:46.277 (1:26.023) 4:14.858 (1:28.581)
5:48.580 (1:33.722) 7:38.115 (1:49.535) 9:24.237 (1:46.122)
11:07.304 (1:43.067) 12:39.147 (1:31.843)
Girls 100 M. H. C-4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
'14 Champion: 14.53 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 556 Jabreuna Brimlett SR Poplar Bluff 14.33 14.23Q 0.5 2
2 675 Carolyn Ross JR Webster 15.05 15.02Q -0.2 1
3 673 Stacey Lambkins SR Webster 14.94 14.98q 0.5 2
4 514 Zionn Pearson FR M.I.C.D.S. 15.09 15.17q -0.2 1
5 492 Kaitlen Crawford JR Ladue 15.71 15.21q 0.5 2
6 533 Tiffany Gilford SR Neosho 15.82 15.27q -0.2 1
7 560 Alexis Hafford SO Poplar Bluff 15.39 15.47q -0.2 1
8 473 Emma Couch FR Kearney 16.20 15.65q 0.5 2
9 440 Quytaya Burse SO Hannibal 15.80 15.85 -0.2 1 15.841
10 612 Morgan Griffiths SR S.C.W. 15.47 15.85 0.5 2 15.846
11 652 Karyn Blunt SR Warrensburg 16.93 16.16 0.5 2 16.154
12 385 Julia Phillips FR Bolivar 16.61 16.16 0.5 2 16.159
13 392 Kristyn Carpenter SO Camdenton 16.37 16.19 -0.2 1
14 537 Kylin Grubb JR Odessa 16.63 16.33 -0.2 1 16.327
15 699 Sydney Smith SR Winnetonka 16.50 16.33 0.5 2 16.329
16 660 Kaylee Cristy FR Webb City 16.81 16.66 -0.2 1
Girls 100 M. H. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
'14 Champion: 14.53 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 556 Jabreuna Brimlett SR Poplar Bluff 14.23 14.43 -1.2 10
2 673 Stacey Lambkins SR Webster 14.98 15.08 -1.2 8
3 675 Carolyn Ross JR Webster 15.02 15.16 -1.2 6
4 514 Zionn Pearson FR M.I.C.D.S. 15.17 15.17 -1.2 5
5 560 Alexis Hafford SO Poplar Bluff 15.47 15.55 -1.2 4
6 492 Kaitlen Crawford JR Ladue 15.21 15.61 -1.2 3
7 533 Tiffany Gilford SR Neosho 15.27 15.87 -1.2 2
8 473 Emma Couch FR Kearney 15.65 16.46 -1.2 1
Girls 300 M. H. C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
'14 Champion: 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 675 Carolyn Ross JR Webster 44.78 43.87Q 2
2 492 Kaitlen Crawford JR Ladue 45.78 45.79Q 1
3 556 Jabreuna Brimlett SR Poplar Bluff 47.04 45.80q 2
4 622 Madison Reynolds SO St. Genevieve 46.39 46.26q 2
5 545 Chyna Moore SO Parkway C. 46.57 46.44q 1
6 396 Kylie Meier FR Camdenton 46.87 46.71q 1
7 566 Soley Webb SR Poplar Bluff 46.24 46.81q 1
8 404 Madison Burt SO Carthage 46.74 47.50q 1
9 513 Sara Ory SR M.I.C.D.S. 46.58 47.96 2
10 546 Anyaku Okpara SR Parkway C. 46.13 48.07 2
11 537 Kylin Grubb JR Odessa 48.48 48.35 1
12 375 Madisyn Reynolds SR Benton 48.53 49.04 2
13 663 Cassie Lewis FR Webb City 48.37 49.27 1
14 554 Hilary Mathurin JR Platte Cnty. 48.21 49.54 2
15 626 Madison Bartle SR Sullivan 47.97 49.89 1
16 447 Madison Kittilstad SR Harrisonville 48.01 49.95 2
Girls 300 M. H. C-4
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
'14 Champion: 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 556 Jabreuna Brimlett SR Poplar Bluff 45.80 43.52 10
2 675 Carolyn Ross JR Webster 43.87 44.58 8
3 492 Kaitlen Crawford JR Ladue 45.79 44.59 6
4 622 Madison Reynolds SO St. Genevieve 46.26 45.00 5
5 396 Kylie Meier FR Camdenton 46.71 45.24 4
6 566 Soley Webb SR Poplar Bluff 46.81 45.48 3
7 545 Chyna Moore SO Parkway C. 46.44 45.93 2
8 404 Madison Burt SO Carthage 47.50 46.58 1
Girls 4x100 M. Relay C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
Class Record: C 47.48 2011 Raytown South
'14 Champion: 47.91 2014 Hazelwood Central
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raytown South 48.17 48.36Q 2
1) 571 Nia Lunn SO 2) 568 Kyla Davis FR
3) 573 Sunni Sellers SO 4) 574 Jade Von Leggett JR
2 Sikeston 48.53 48.93Q 1
1) 606 Antravia Green SO 2) 605 Alexis Boyd SO
3) 607 Tyeshia Mitchell SO 4) 608 Brandy Peet SR
3 Grandview 48.41 48.40q 2
1) 435 Amber Henderson SO 2) 434 Timolin Dooley FR
3) 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison JR 4) 431 Anglerne Annelus SR
4 M.I.C.D.S. 49.20 49.01q 1
1) 507 Talia Aranda JR 2) 510 Cara Johnson FR
3) 514 Zionn Pearson FR 4) 508 Paige Glover JR
5 Webster Groves 48.65 49.03q 1
1) 668 Brianna Anderson SR 2) 669 Alexandra Cadenhead SR
3) 673 Stacey Lambkins SR 4) 675 Carolyn Ross JR
6 Rockwood Summit 48.89 49.29q 1
1) 595 Songo Yalengabia SR 2) 587 Samantha Hahn SR
3) 584 Cailin Collins SR 4) 586 Shermane Foster JR
7 Camdenton 49.90 49.43q 2
1) 391 Maria Borden JR 2) 394 Josie Dinsdale SR
3) 395 Polly Dinsdale SR 4) 397 Grace Wormek FR
8 Center 49.62 49.51q 2
1) 411 Jacara Latham JR 2) 408 Sckiya Banister SO
3) 412 Rechiele Moorman SR 4) 410 Mikayla Dudley SR
9 Ladue Horton Watkins 49.41 49.56 2
1) 499 Kayla Waters SO 2) 492 Kaitlen Crawford JR
3) 491 Lauryn Bommer FR 4) 490 Chisara Achilefu SR
10 Poplar Bluff 49.71 49.93 1
1) 560 Alexis Hafford SO 2) 558 Krisman Eakin FR
3) 557 Kaylee Eakin FR 4) 566 Soley Webb SR
11 Parkway Central 49.69 50.00 1
1) 542 Taylor Foster SR 2) 545 Chyna Moore SO
3) 547 Taia Rucker SR 4) 550 Taylor Thompson SR
12 McCluer 49.82 50.26 2
1) 521 Joanna Adams JR 2) 522 Leah Harold SR
3) 525 Shakiyah Monroe SR 4) 526 Kenyah Smith SR
13 Republic 50.62 50.87 1
1) 577 Autumn Garner JR 2) 578 Haven Lander SO
3) 580 Molly Zinecker SR 4) 579 Brooke Stanfield JR
14 Union 51.66 50.98 2 50.975
1) 634 Alyssa Pate SR 2) 633 Kayla Kelly SR
3) 637 Lyndsy Siedhoff JR 4) 640 Shea Wells SO
14 Bolivar 51.09 50.98 1 50.975
1) 384 Kassidy Owens SO 2) 389 Anna Wolf FR
3) 387 Dorian Russell JR 4) 383 Christa Nordan SR
-- Belton 50.49 DNF 2
1) 371 Makailah Goines JR 2) 372 Katelin Helgeson SR
3) 373 Kierra Nickens SR 4) 370 Madeline Bradley SO
Girls 4x100 M. Relay C-4
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
Class Record: C 47.48 2011 Raytown South
'14 Champion: 47.91 2014 Hazelwood Central
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Raytown South 48.36 48.79 10
1) 571 Nia Lunn SO 2) 568 Kyla Davis FR
3) 573 Sunni Sellers SO 4) 574 Jade Von Leggett JR
2 Sikeston 48.93 49.17 8
1) 606 Antravia Green SO 2) 605 Alexis Boyd SO
3) 607 Tyeshia Mitchell SO 4) 608 Brandy Peet SR
3 Webster Groves 49.03 49.28 6
1) 668 Brianna Anderson SR 2) 669 Alexandra Cadenhead SR
3) 673 Stacey Lambkins SR 4) 675 Carolyn Ross JR
4 Grandview 48.40 49.46 5
1) 435 Amber Henderson SO 2) 434 Timolin Dooley FR
3) 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison JR 4) 431 Anglerne Annelus SR
5 Camdenton 49.43 49.62 4
1) 391 Maria Borden JR 2) 394 Josie Dinsdale SR
3) 395 Polly Dinsdale SR 4) 397 Grace Wormek FR
6 Center 49.51 49.71 3
1) 411 Jacara Latham JR 2) 408 Sckiya Banister SO
3) 412 Rechiele Moorman SR 4) 410 Mikayla Dudley SR
7 Rockwood Summit 49.29 49.87 2
1) 595 Songo Yalengabia SR 2) 587 Samantha Hahn SR
3) 584 Cailin Collins SR 4) 586 Shermane Foster JR
-- M.I.C.D.S. 49.01 DNF
1) 507 Talia Aranda JR 2) 510 Cara Johnson FR
3) 514 Zionn Pearson FR 4) 508 Paige Glover JR
Girls 4x200 M. Relay C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
'14 Champion: 1:40.20 2014 McCluer North
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grandview 1:42.89 1:41.28Q 2
1) 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison JR 2) 434 Timolin Dooley FR
3) 435 Amber Henderson SO 4) 431 Anglerne Annelus SR
2 Raytown South 1:42.63 1:43.31Q 1
1) 571 Nia Lunn SO 2) 573 Sunni Sellers SO
3) 574 Jade Von Leggett JR 4) 568 Kyla Davis FR
3 Sikeston 1:42.51 1:42.57q 2
1) 606 Antravia Green SO 2) 607 Tyeshia Mitchell SO
3) 605 Alexis Boyd SO 4) 608 Brandy Peet SR
4 Poplar Bluff 1:45.18 1:43.65q 2
1) 557 Kaylee Eakin FR 2) 561 Cassidy Harris SR
3) 558 Krisman Eakin FR 4) 566 Soley Webb SR
5 M.I.C.D.S. 1:43.42 1:43.87q 1
1) 510 Cara Johnson FR 2) 513 Sara Ory SR
3) 515 Caitlyn Peters SR 4) 508 Paige Glover JR
6 Center 1:45.06 1:44.92q 1
1) 408 Sckiya Banister SO 2) 412 Rechiele Moorman SR
3) 411 Jacara Latham JR 4) 410 Mikayla Dudley SR
7 Webb City 1:47.10 1:46.33q 2
1) 663 Cassie Lewis FR 2) 665 Camilla Roy FR
3) 661 Emily Davison SO 4) 666 Destiny Seeley FR
8 Parkway Central 1:44.61 1:46.61q 1
1) 542 Taylor Foster SR 2) 545 Chyna Moore SO
3) 549 Geena Stephens SO 4) 546 Anyaku Okpara SR
9 DeSoto 1:46.21 1:46.75 1
1) 419 Aimie Marshall SR 2) 424 Kacie Tripp SR
3) 422 Katelyn Theiss SO 4) 421 Sarah Peoples FR
10 Union 1:48.07 1:47.06 1
1) 634 Alyssa Pate SR 2) 640 Shea Wells SO
3) 633 Kayla Kelly SR 4) 636 Janna Ruether SR
11 Webster Groves 1:45.92 1:47.28 2
1) 668 Brianna Anderson SR 2) 669 Alexandra Cadenhead SR
3) 673 Stacey Lambkins SR 4) 676 Cayce Sloan JR
12 Sullivan 1:47.05 1:47.55 2
1) 625 Leighann Allen SO 2) 630 Jenna Lochner SO
3) 632 Dana Schatz SR 4) 628 Bria Jones FR
13 Camdenton 1:47.48 1:47.59 2
1) 392 Kristyn Carpenter SO 2) 394 Josie Dinsdale SR
3) 395 Polly Dinsdale SR 4) 397 Grace Wormek FR
14 Hannibal 1:46.41 1:47.95 1
1) 442 Tamia Emerson FR 2) 444 Elaijah Mayfield SO
3) 443 Kaleigh Marshall SO 4) 440 Quytaya Burse SO
15 Belton 1:47.73 1:48.05 1
1) 371 Makailah Goines JR 2) 372 Katelin Helgeson SR
3) 374 Hayley Wells SO 4) 370 Madeline Bradley SO
-- Incarnate Word Academy 1:49.29 DQ 2 Out of zn 2-3
1) 464 Tyler Flowers FR 2) 468 Mini Laird FR
3) 470 Peyton Lyons JR 4) 471 Taylor Norfleet JR
Girls 4x200 M. Relay C-4
================================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
'14 Champion: 1:40.20 2014 McCluer North
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grandview 1:41.28 1:41.10 10
1) 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison JR 2) 434 Timolin Dooley FR
3) 435 Amber Henderson SO 4) 431 Anglerne Annelus SR
2 Raytown South 1:43.31 1:42.57 8
1) 571 Nia Lunn SO 2) 573 Sunni Sellers SO
3) 574 Jade Von Leggett JR 4) 568 Kyla Davis FR
3 Sikeston 1:42.57 1:42.77 6
1) 606 Antravia Green SO 2) 607 Tyeshia Mitchell SO
3) 605 Alexis Boyd SO 4) 608 Brandy Peet SR
4 Poplar Bluff 1:43.65 1:43.40 5
1) 557 Kaylee Eakin FR 2) 561 Cassidy Harris SR
3) 558 Krisman Eakin FR 4) 566 Soley Webb SR
5 M.I.C.D.S. 1:43.87 1:43.66 4
1) 510 Cara Johnson FR 2) 513 Sara Ory SR
3) 515 Caitlyn Peters SR 4) 508 Paige Glover JR
6 Center 1:44.92 1:44.60 3
1) 408 Sckiya Banister SO 2) 412 Rechiele Moorman SR
3) 411 Jacara Latham JR 4) 410 Mikayla Dudley SR
7 Parkway Central 1:46.61 1:46.27 2
1) 542 Taylor Foster SR 2) 545 Chyna Moore SO
3) 549 Geena Stephens SO 4) 546 Anyaku Okpara SR
8 Webb City 1:46.33 1:47.36 1
1) 663 Cassie Lewis FR 2) 665 Camilla Roy FR
3) 661 Emily Davison SO 4) 666 Destiny Seeley FR
Girls 4x400 M. Relay C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:48.00 2011 Ladue
'14 Champion: 3:48.82 2014 McCluer North
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 M.I.C.D.S. 3:55.77 3:58.70Q 2
1) 512 Geneva Lee JR 2) 508 Paige Glover JR
3) 516 Margaret Sliney JR 4) 515 Caitlyn Peters SR
1:59.161 (1:59.161) 2:58.647 (59.486) 3:58.700 (1:00.053)
2 Poplar Bluff 4:07.69 4:04.29Q 1
1) 557 Kaylee Eakin FR 2) 561 Cassidy Harris SR
3) 558 Krisman Eakin FR 4) 566 Soley Webb SR
2:05.136 (2:05.136) 3:05.265 (1:00.129) 4:04.283 (59.018)
3 Parkway Central 4:00.31 4:02.01q 2
1) 545 Chyna Moore SO 2) 546 Anyaku Okpara SR
3) 543 Sarah Madsen JR 4) 540 Lizzie Dejoie SO
2:01.805 (2:01.805) 3:02.236 (1:00.431) 4:02.007 (59.771)
4 DeSoto 4:04.16 4:02.88q 2
1) 421 Sarah Peoples FR 2) 416 Taylor Guemmer FR
3) 424 Kacie Tripp SR 4) 419 Aimie Marshall SR
2:03.412 (2:03.412) 3:02.448 (59.036) 4:02.877 (1:00.429)
5 Union 4:09.11 4:04.21q 2
1) 633 Kayla Kelly SR 2) 640 Shea Wells SO
3) 638 Mikayla Sieve SO 4) 636 Janna Ruether SR
2:03.068 (2:03.068) 3:03.973 (1:00.905) 4:04.202 (1:00.229)
6 Raytown South 4:09.77 4:04.68q 1
1) 572 Danielle McNeal SO 2) 574 Jade Von Leggett JR
3) 568 Kyla Davis FR 4) 569 Imani Hutchinson SR
2:02.477 (2:02.477) 3:04.885 (1:02.408) 4:04.672 (59.787)
7 Westminster Christian Ac. 4:00.60 4:04.82q 1
1) 681 Emily Adkisson JR 2) 684 Alivia Johnston SO
3) 685 Makaylah Meredith JR 4) 689 Saenea Williams SR
2:05.065 (2:05.065) 3:05.889 (1:00.824) 4:04.817 (58.928)
8 Rockwood Summit 4:09.14 4:04.94q 2
1) 593 Michelle Shamroe SR 2) 586 Shermane Foster JR
3) 588 Sami Lemmon SO 4) 587 Samantha Hahn SR
1:00.798 (1:00.798) 2:01.311 (1:00.513) 3:04.227 (1:02.916)
4:04.936 (1:00.709)
9 Sikeston 4:03.97 4:06.34 1
1) 608 Brandy Peet SR 2) 606 Antravia Green SO
3) 604 Tyra Bonner JR 4) 605 Alexis Boyd SO
2:04.973 (2:04.973) 3:07.149 (1:02.176) 4:06.332 (59.183)
10 Ladue Horton Watkins 4:03.30 4:08.08 1
1) 492 Kaitlen Crawford JR 2) 498 Maya Wasserstrom SO
3) 495 Tahjai Lashley SR 4) 490 Chisara Achilefu SR
2:06.392 (2:06.392) 3:09.408 (1:03.016) 4:08.074 (58.666)
11 Bolivar 4:08.91 4:08.42 1
1) 383 Christa Nordan SR 2) 379 Taylor Dial FR
3) 380 Alena Fugit SO 4) 386 Allison Porter JR
2:05.995 (2:05.995) 3:07.810 (1:01.815) 4:08.417 (1:00.607)
12 Rolla 4:06.40 4:08.43 1
1) 598 Joanna Callier JR 2) 597 Adelaide Brow SO
3) 603 Meredith Sowers JR 4) 601 Sophia Holmes JR
2:05.070 (2:05.070) 3:07.595 (1:02.525) 4:08.424 (1:00.829)
13 Sullivan 4:07.44 4:08.88 2
1) 631 Alissa McCormick SO 2) 625 Leighann Allen SO
3) 632 Dana Schatz SR 4) 628 Bria Jones FR
2:07.095 (2:07.095) 3:08.720 (1:01.625) 4:08.875 (1:00.155)
14 Kirksville 4:10.49 4:09.53 2
1) 486 Abigail Rourke SR 2) 489 Erica Wollmering JR
3) 480 Haleigh Berrey FR 4) 488 Audrey Wichmann SR
2:06.072 (2:06.072) 3:10.018 (1:03.946) 4:09.529 (59.511)
15 Harrisonville 4:09.62 4:10.81 1
1) 452 Melissa Watson SR 2) 447 Madison Kittilstad SR
3) 446 Vivian Hartzler FR 4) 448 Kristen Koch JR
1:02.065 (1:02.065) 2:07.292 (1:05.227) 3:11.567 (1:04.275)
4:10.804 (59.237)
16 Grandview 4:09.22 4:11.09 2
1) 435 Amber Henderson SO 2) 436 Marissa Hood JR
3) 437 Breonne Maltbia JR 4) 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison JR
2:06.048 (2:06.048) 3:10.304 (1:04.256) 4:11.085 (1:00.781)
Girls 4x400 M. Relay C-4
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:48.00 2011 Ladue
'14 Champion: 3:48.82 2014 McCluer North
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 M.I.C.D.S. 3:58.70 3:55.41 10
1) 512 Geneva Lee JR 2) 508 Paige Glover JR
3) 516 Margaret Sliney JR 4) 515 Caitlyn Peters SR
1:58.415 (1:58.415) 2:57.292 (58.877) 3:55.401 (58.109)
2 Parkway Central 4:02.01 4:02.20 8
1) 545 Chyna Moore SO 2) 546 Anyaku Okpara SR
3) 543 Sarah Madsen JR 4) 540 Lizzie Dejoie SO
2:01.658 (2:01.658) 3:04.038 (1:02.380) 4:02.197 (58.159)
3 DeSoto 4:02.88 4:02.95 6
1) 421 Sarah Peoples FR 2) 416 Taylor Guemmer FR
3) 424 Kacie Tripp SR 4) 419 Aimie Marshall SR
2:03.670 (2:03.670) 3:02.335 (58.665) 4:02.948 (1:00.613)
4 Westminster Christian Ac. 4:04.82 4:03.72 5
1) 681 Emily Adkisson JR 2) 684 Alivia Johnston SO
3) 685 Makaylah Meredith JR 4) 689 Saenea Williams SR
1:01.794 (1:01.794) 2:04.321 (1:02.527) 3:06.009 (1:01.688)
4:03.716 (57.707)
5 Poplar Bluff 4:04.29 4:05.20 4
1) 557 Kaylee Eakin FR 2) 561 Cassidy Harris SR
3) 558 Krisman Eakin FR 4) 566 Soley Webb SR
2:02.912 (2:02.912) 3:04.010 (1:01.098) 4:05.196 (1:01.186)
6 Union 4:04.21 4:05.96 3
1) 633 Kayla Kelly SR 2) 640 Shea Wells SO
3) 638 Mikayla Sieve SO 4) 636 Janna Ruether SR
2:03.604 (2:03.604) 3:04.682 (1:01.078) 4:05.959 (1:01.277)
7 Raytown South 4:04.68 4:15.66 2
1) 572 Danielle McNeal SO 2) 574 Jade Von Leggett JR
3) 568 Kyla Davis FR 4) 569 Imani Hutchinson SR
2:01.633 (2:01.633) 3:04.889 (1:03.256) 4:15.657 (1:10.768)
8 Rockwood Summit 4:04.94 4:16.99 1
1) 593 Michelle Shamroe SR 2) 586 Shermane Foster JR
3) 588 Sami Lemmon SO 4) 587 Samantha Hahn SR
2:09.693 (2:09.693) 3:15.776 (1:06.083) 4:16.987 (1:01.211)
Girls 4x800 M. Relay C-4
================================================================================
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Class: A 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
'14 Champion: 9:11.20 2014 Eureka
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ste. Genevieve 9:42.07 9:31.03 10
1) 619 Amy Huck JR 2) 620 Mia Jerman JR
3) 621 Mallory Koller JR 4) 623 Taylor Werner JR
2:22.316 (2:22.316) 4:52.367 (2:30.051) 7:17.668 (2:25.301)
9:31.027 (2:13.359)
2 M.I.C.D.S. 9:36.34 9:31.80 8
1) 518 Alexandra Walsh SO 2) 509 Grace Hart JR
3) 512 Geneva Lee JR 4) 516 Margaret Sliney JR
2:20.916 (2:20.916) 4:53.697 (2:32.781) 7:15.661 (2:21.964)
9:31.799 (2:16.138)
3 Parkway Central 9:42.17 9:33.57 6
1) 543 Sarah Madsen JR 2) 539 Taylor Burlis SR
3) 548 Kara Stark JR 4) 540 Lizzie Dejoie SO
2:21.427 (2:21.427) 4:47.583 (2:26.156) 7:15.338 (2:27.755)
9:33.569 (2:18.231)
4 Carl Junction 9:41.19 9:33.85 5
1) 400 Emma Frack SO 2) 399 Jordyn Capra JR
3) 398 Madison Beecher FR 4) 402 Jelynn Tatum JR
2:23.385 (2:23.385) 4:47.252 (2:23.867) 7:16.383 (2:29.131)
9:33.846 (2:17.463)
5 Winnetonka 9:48.68 9:42.56 4
1) 692 Lily Abdulla FR 2) 693 Cayla Adamson SO
3) 695 Emma Evans SO 4) 698 Sabrina Monsees SR
2:19.033 (2:19.033) 4:53.664 (2:34.631) 7:29.100 (2:35.436)
9:42.554 (2:13.454)
6 Warrensburg 9:46.61 9:42.83 3
1) 654 Roslynn Grisdale SO 2) 658 Jodi Pedersen JR
3) 655 Brittany Marr JR 4) 653 Kelly Blunt SR
2:25.297 (2:25.297) 4:56.581 (2:31.284) 7:20.720 (2:24.139)
9:42.830 (2:22.110)
7 Helias Catholic 9:48.00 9:46.19 2
1) 453 Kylie Frank SO 2) 455 Lanie Hentges SO
3) 456 Molly Light JR 4) 458 Kaitlyn Shea SR
2:22.334 (2:22.334) 4:49.077 (2:26.743) 7:27.319 (2:38.242)
9:46.185 (2:18.866)
8 Villa Duchesne 9:57.38 9:49.26 1
1) 645 Hannah Billings SR 2) 647 Hannah Deines JR
3) 648 Elise Marker SR 4) 644 Charlotte Amice SO
2:18.653 (2:18.653) 4:46.589 (2:27.936) 7:16.733 (2:30.144)
9:49.257 (2:32.524)
9 Rolla 9:59.64 9:54.60
1) 603 Meredith Sowers JR 2) 598 Joanna Callier JR
3) 601 Sophia Holmes JR 4) 597 Adelaide Brow SO
2:23.190 (2:23.190) 4:59.354 (2:36.164) 7:25.858 (2:26.504)
9:54.600 (2:28.742)
10 Kirksville 9:55.92 9:55.47
1) 489 Erica Wollmering JR 2) 480 Haleigh Berrey FR
3) 482 Lauren Gaines FR 4) 486 Abigail Rourke SR
2:23.569 (2:23.569) 4:56.255 (2:32.686) 7:29.897 (2:33.642)
9:55.462 (2:25.565)
11 Kearney 9:54.77 9:56.71
1) 472 Kyla Andersen SO 2) 475 Sydney McIntire JR
3) 478 Kelli Weidmaier FR 4) 474 Olivia Franklin SR
2:28.997 (2:28.997) 4:57.179 (2:28.182) 7:28.458 (2:31.279)
9:56.701 (2:28.243)
12 DeSoto 9:50.45 9:59.69
1) 424 Kacie Tripp SR 2) 416 Taylor Guemmer FR
3) 418 Kaitlyn Keath SO 4) 421 Sarah Peoples FR
2:27.834 (2:27.834) 5:01.255 (2:33.421) 7:33.764 (2:32.509)
9:59.683 (2:25.919)
13 Poplar Bluff 9:51.14 9:59.91
1) 557 Kaylee Eakin FR 2) 559 Jessenia Ellis SR
3) 567 Tehya Williams FR 4) 564 Katherine Sliger FR
2:28.403 (2:28.403) 5:01.511 (2:33.108) 7:31.687 (2:30.176)
9:59.909 (2:28.222)
14 Westminster Christian Ac. 10:01.23 10:06.91
1) 688 Alysse Tarantino JR 2) 686 Rachel Strothkamp FR
3) 687 Stephanie Strothkamp SR 4) 681 Emily Adkisson JR
2:30.365 (2:30.365) 5:02.450 (2:32.085) 7:42.870 (2:40.420)
10:06.910 (2:24.040)
15 Bolivar 9:51.34 10:07.67
1) 376 Amy Anderson JR 2) 379 Taylor Dial FR
3) 380 Alena Fugit SO 4) 386 Allison Porter JR
2:27.375 (2:27.375) 4:58.772 (2:31.397) 7:37.773 (2:39.001)
10:07.662 (2:29.889)
16 Rockwood Summit 9:51.33 10:26.89
1) 593 Michelle Shamroe SR 2) 582 Devany Banks JR
3) 589 Tricia McIlroy SO 4) 590 Melissa Menghini JR
2:25.204 (2:25.204) 5:04.792 (2:39.588) 7:47.545 (2:42.753)
10:26.885 (2:39.340)
Girls H.J. C-4
================================================================================
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Class: A 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
'14 Champion: 5-08 2014 Nekiesha Bailey, North K.C.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 649 Alicia Moellering JR Villa Duchesne 5-08.00 5-06.00 10
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
PPP XO XO PPP O PPP XXO XXX
2 651 Jordan Small SR Visitation 5-06.00 5-05.00 8
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O PPP XO PPP XO PPP XXX
3 488 Audrey Wichmann SR Kirksville 5-02.00 5-04.00 6
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O O O O XXX
4 579 Brooke Stanfield JR Republic 5-03.00 5-03.00 4.50
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O O XXX
4 673 Stacey Lambkins SR Webster 5-02.00 5-03.00 4.50
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O O XXX
6 653 Kelly Blunt SR Warrensburg 5-04.25 J5-03.00 3
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O XO O XXX
7 403 Bradyn Wall SR C. Junction 5-02.00 J5-03.00 2
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O XO XO XXX
8 560 Alexis Hafford SO Poplar Bluff 5-02.00 J5-03.00 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XXO XXO XXO XXX
9 454 Erica Haslag SR Helias 5-00.00 5-02.00
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03
O XO XO XXX
10 561 Cassidy Harris SR Poplar Bluff 5-00.00 5-01.00
4-11 5-01 5-02
O XO XXX
10 553 Shelley Laures SR Platte Cnty. 5-01.00 5-01.00
4-11 5-01 5-02
O XO XXX
12 426 Sydney Neiter JR Farmington 5-00.00 4-11.00
4-11 5-01
O XXX
13 534 Ella Anstoetter FR N.D. de Sion 5-00.00 J4-11.00
4-11 5-01
XO XXX
14 414 Tatianna Benford JR Clayton 5-01.00 J4-11.00
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
14 396 Kylie Meier FR Camdenton 5-00.00 J4-11.00
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
-- 581 Carlissha Newby SR Riverview 5-00.00 NH
4-11
XXX
Girls P.V. C-4
================================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Class: A 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
'14 Champion: 12-06 2014 Sierra Maddox, Jackson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 612 Morgan Griffiths SR S.C.W. 11-06.00 11-09.00 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXO XO XO XO XXX
2 501 Elleigh Spragg FR Logan-Rogers 11-09.00 11-06.00 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP O O XXX
3 615 Emily Presley SR St. Clair 11-06.00 11-00.00 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
4 578 Haven Lander SO Republic 10-09.00 J11-00.00 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
PPP O XO O XO O O XXX
5 584 Cailin Collins SR Summit 10-06.00 10-09.00 3.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
O O O O O O XXX
5 517 Alexa Smith JR M.I.C.D.S. 10-00.00 10-09.00 3.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
O O O PPP O O XXX
7 390 Cecelia Givens SR Branson 10-06.00 J10-09.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
8 551 Jamie Poppen SO Parkway W. 10-00.00 J10-09.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
O O O XO XXO XO XXX
9 427 Caitlyn Reed FR Festus 10-00.00 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03
O XO O XXX
10 484 Cassandra Jennings SO Kirksville 10-00.00 J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03
O O XO XXX
11 592 Lauren Peters SR Summit 10-00.00 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
11 451 Maggie Shea JR Harrisonville 9-03.00 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
11 532 Hanna Sells JR Moberly 9-09.00 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
14 430 Alexis Knight JR F.Z.S. 9-06.00 J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
14 691 Nicole Barton SO Windsor 9-06.00 J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
16 531 Kayla Gunn JR Moberly 9-06.00 J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XXX
Girls L.J. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Class: A 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
'14 Champion: 18-05 2014 Alexis Hart, Truman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 652 Karyn Blunt SR Warrensburg 16-09.50 17-10.75 0.9 10
17-02(-0.1) FOUL 17-10.75(0.9) 17-02.75(+0.0) 17-08.50(+0.0) 17-10.75(-0.8)
2 556 Jabreuna Brimlett SR Poplar Bluff 18-11.00 17-09.00 1.2 8
16-11.75(+0.0) 17-09(1.2) 17-03.75(1.1) 16-11.75(+0.0) FOUL 17-05.25(-1.0)
3 610 Trace Mosby SO Smithville 17-00.75 17-06.75 -0.5 6
FOUL 16-07.25(+0.0) 16-10.25(0.8) 17-04.75(-0.4) 17-06.75(-0.5) 17-04.50(0.1)
4 514 Zionn Pearson FR M.I.C.D.S. 17-06.00 17-06.25 +0.0 5
17-04.50(-1.2) 17-04.25(0.9) 17-04.50(0.1) 17-06.25(+0.0) 17-00(-1.2) 17-03.75(+0.0)
5 561 Cassidy Harris SR Poplar Bluff 17-10.50 J17-06.25 0.1 4
16-07.75(+0.0) 17-00.25(+0.0) 17-06.25(0.1) 16-11.75(+0.0) FOUL 16-10.50(-1.2)
6 460 Danielle Champione JR Hillcrest 17-03.50 16-10.75 +0.0 3
16-10.75(+0.0) 16-07.25(0.7) 16-09(-0.8) 16-03.50(+0.0) FOUL 16-09(+0.0)
7 425 Martha Bradley SR Farmington 17-05.00 16-09.00 1.0 2
16-06.25(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 16-09(1.0) 15-03.75(+0.0) FOUL 15-09.75(+0.0)
8 461 Laurnea Jarman JR Hillcrest 16-04.50 16-08.50 0.3 1
16-04.75(+0.0) 15-06.50(+0.0) 16-08.50(0.3) 16-05.50(+0.0) 16-00.25(+0.0) 16-00.25(+0.0)
9 533 Tiffany Gilford SR Neosho 16-03.00 J16-08.50 +0.0
16-04(+0.0) 16-08.50(+0.0) 15-07.50(+0.0) 15-08.75(+0.0) FOUL 15-06(+0.0)
10 483 Lauren Houston JR Kirksville 16-05.25 16-08.25 0.1
16-01(-0.8) 16-05(+0.0) 16-08.25(0.1)
11 696 Esther Loukawila JR Winnetonka 17-00.50 16-07.00 0.3
FOUL 16-05.75(+0.0) 16-07(0.3)
12 493 Olivia Davis JR Ladue 16-04.00 15-11.50 +0.0
14-07.50(-0.8) 15-11.50(+0.0) FOUL
13 612 Morgan Griffiths SR S.C.W. 16-09.75 15-11.25 0.5
15-08.50(-0.9) 15-10.50(+0.0) 15-11.25(0.5)
14 690 Kelly Barnes JR Windsor 16-03.25 15-11.00 0.1
15-02(+0.0) 15-02.75(0.7) 15-11(0.1)
15 405 Kimberly Teed JR Carthage 16-06.00 15-05.00 -0.7
15-05(-0.7) 15-03.50(+0.0) 15-02(0.3)
-- 685 Makaylah Meredith JR Westminster 16-05.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls T.J. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Class: A 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
'14 Champion: 39-06.25 2014 Kezia Martin, Jeff. City
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 675 Carolyn Ross JR Webster 38-00.00 37-05.00 +0.0 10
34-10.50(+0.0) 35-08(+0.0) 36-06(-1.0) 34-01(-1.0) 35-01(+0.0) 37-05(+0.0)
2 405 Kimberly Teed JR Carthage 36-11.50 36-10.00 +0.0 8
FOUL(2.8) 36-01.25(1.4) 36-10(+0.0) 35-10.50(2.3) 35-01.50(-1.1) 35-10(-0.9)
3 556 Jabreuna Brimlett SR Poplar Bluff 37-11.00 36-08.50 1.6 6
36-07(2.0) 35-10.50(+0.0) 36-01.25(1.9) 36-08.50(1.6) 36-04(-2.2) 36-08(-0.7)
4 537 Kylin Grubb JR Odessa 37-06.50 36-01.50 +0.0 5
35-10(-0.7) 35-04(0.3) 36-01.50(+0.0) 35-10.50(1.1) 34-10.50(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 696 Esther Loukawila JR Winnetonka 36-06.00 36-01.25 1.2 4
34-09.50(1.1) 35-01.50(0.6) 36-01.25(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 35-07(-0.9) FOUL(0.4)
6 524 Micah Jenkins JR McCluer 36-06.75 36-01.00 -1.0 3
FOUL 36-01(-1.0) 35-04(1.9) 34-04(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-1.0)
7 425 Martha Bradley SR Farmington 36-04.50 35-08.00 0.9 2
34-03(1.7) FOUL(0.1) 35-08(0.9) 35-05(+0.0) 35-00.50(1.3) 35-03.50(0.1)
8 642 Jasmine Pointer SO U. City 35-06.50 35-06.00 +0.0 1
35-02.50(+0.0) 35-06(+0.0) 35-01(0.8) 34-10.50(+0.0) 35-04.25(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
9 500 Iris Yang SR Ladue 35-07.25 35-05.50 1.5
35-04(1.0) 33-06(+0.0) 35-05.50(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 34-03(2.5) 33-00.25(-1.6)
10 389 Anna Wolf FR Bolivar 35-07.50 35-04.50 0.8
34-06(2.0) 35-00(+0.0) 35-04.50(0.8)
11 533 Tiffany Gilford SR Neosho 35-04.00 34-06.50 1.0
33-01.50(1.6) 34-06.50(1.0) 33-01.25(1.1)
12 440 Quytaya Burse SO Hannibal 36-04.50 34-05.50 1.7
34-05.50(1.7) FOUL(0.3) 34-05.50(1.9)
13 476 Callie Schwarzenba FR Kearney 35-06.50 34-03.50 -0.8
33-06(0.9) 34-03.50(-0.8) 33-09(0.3)
14 594 Nzango Yabarfundi JR Summit 35-06.00 34-01.00 +0.0
34-01(+0.0) 32-00.50(1.4) 33-05(1.1)
15 638 Mikayla Sieve SO Union 35-02.00 33-03.00 +0.0
32-07(0.4) 33-01.75(0.6) 33-03(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put C-4
================================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Class: A 51-01.75 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Class Record: C 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs
'14 Champion: 45-05.50 2014 Asia Cole, Fort Osage
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 614 Allison Hinson SR St. Clair 43-08.00 47-03.75 10
40-09.75 45-01.50 47-03.75 FOUL FOUL 43-05
2 659 Desirea Buerge SR Webb City 44-04.00 44-11.25 8
FOUL 38-07.50 44-11.25 40-06.75 42-05.25 43-01.25
3 503 Emily Eller SR Lutheran S. 41-02.00 43-09.75 6
43-07.75 43-09.75 42-07.50 43-02.25 43-01.50 43-03.75
4 466 Jade Gates SO I.W.A. 37-08.50 40-03.50 5
40-03 40-01.50 FOUL 38-05.25 40-03.50 37-08
5 697 Deenia Mcmiller JR Winnetonka 40-07.00 39-02.25 4
FOUL 38-05 34-10 36-11.25 39-02.25 FOUL
6 504 Catherine Hopkins SR Lutheran S. 39-07.25 39-00.00 3
38-01.75 38-09.25 39-00 FOUL 37-07.50 FOUL
7 433 Miranda Carr SR Grandview 38-00.00 38-10.00 2
37-06 35-05.25 37-08.50 36-09.50 38-10 38-04.25
8 611 Tanisha Wilson SO St. Charles 38-07.75 37-11.50 1
37-11.50 36-09.25 35-11.25 36-01.75 36-10.25 37-00
9 559 Jessenia Ellis SR Poplar Bluff 37-09.75 37-10.00
37-10 37-03.75 37-09 FOUL 36-05.50 35-04
10 662 Emily Harris JR Webb City 37-09.00 37-02.00
35-11 37-02 34-00.50
11 677 Mahalia Wade-fluke SO Webster 38-06.00 36-09.75
35-11.25 36-06.25 36-09.75
12 639 Tonya Vondera SO Union 37-09.00 36-09.00
33-00.75 36-09 35-01.50
13 527 Jasmine Stewart JR McCluer 36-07.50 36-03.75
36-03.75 35-06 32-06
14 555 Donna Borer SO Pleasant Hill 38-05.00 35-04.50
34-05 35-04.50 32-06.50
15 550 Taylor Thompson SR Parkway C. 36-01.50 34-10.00
26-02.50 30-00.50 34-10
16 536 Lindsey Dennis SR Odessa 37-04.75 32-09.50
32-09.50 32-08.50 31-09.75
Girls Discus C-4
================================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Class: A 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
'14 Champion: 153-08 2014 Desirea Buerge, Webb City
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 505 CeCilya Johnson SR Lutheran S. 158-01 158-02 10
148-01 155-03 FOUL 152-04 FOUL 158-02
2 659 Desirea Buerge SR Webb City 143-08 140-09 8
130-06 138-07 140-09 FOUL 139-05 134-08
3 697 Deenia Mcmiller JR Winnetonka 136-05 140-05 6
140-05 138-09 FOUL 130-10 134-01 FOUL
4 559 Jessenia Ellis SR Poplar Bluff 131-06 129-10 5
115-02 FOUL 122-09 129-10 121-02 FOUL
5 529 Mercedez Cedillo-G SR Moberly 123-08 123-02 4
123-02 116-04 115-11 FOUL 115-09 121-06
6 662 Emily Harris JR Webb City 111-07 122-09 3
122-09 119-09 112-01 122-06 114-01 98-07
7 555 Donna Borer SO Pleasant Hill 126-00 122-01 2
121-08 122-01 108-06 120-00 FOUL FOUL
8 503 Emily Eller SR Lutheran S. 126-06 121-10 1
114-09 116-03 120-03 119-11 117-00 121-10
9 536 Lindsey Dennis SR Odessa 125-05 120-05
116-00 120-05 109-03 117-07 113-11 FOUL
10 677 Mahalia Wade-fluke SO Webster 122-05 108-01
108-01 97-03 88-06
11 527 Jasmine Stewart JR McCluer 104-06 107-08
107-08 102-00 105-00
12 549 Geena Stephens SO Parkway C. 110-04 106-07
106-07 95-03 99-06
13 596 Madison Bartle JR Rolla 114-05 106-03
96-08 FOUL 106-03
14 613 Mollie Leimkuehler SR S.C.W. 118-01 97-04
97-04 FOUL FOUL
15 616 Megan Jensen JR Borgia 102-11 96-05
92-04 96-05 FOUL
16 612 Morgan Griffiths SR S.C.W. 106-09 94-04
FOUL 94-04 FOUL