Hickman High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

23  37  29  24


Rank YearAchievement  
42021 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Championship Results
22018 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32018 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
32017 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42017 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
12016 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Kathleen Wells-Morgan Tournament Bracket
22015 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
32015 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22014 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22014 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32013 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32009 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32007 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42006 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place
12004 Class 6 Champions C6 Champions Head Coach:   Gregg Nesbitt Tournament Bracket
12005 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Dave Wilson Tournament Bracket
32005 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place
22004 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42004 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32002 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place
22002 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32002 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Championship Results
42001 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
12000 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   William Robinson
22000 Second Place 2nd Place
32000 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
32000 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41999 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11998 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Steve Kissane
21999 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21999 Second Place 2nd Place
31998 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41999 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21998 Second Place 2nd Place
21998 Second Place 2nd Place
31997 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
21997 Second Place 2nd Place
21997 Second Place 2nd Place
21996 Second Place 2nd Place
41997 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11996 Champions Champions Head Coach:   John Hamilton
31996 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41995 Fourth Place 4th Place
11995 Champions Champions Head Coach:   John Hamilton
31995 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41995 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11994 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb
21994 Second Place 2nd Place
31994 Third Place 3rd Place
41994 Fourth Place 4th Place
21993 Second Place 2nd Place
41993 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41993 Fourth Place 4th Place
41993 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21992 Second Place 2nd Place
11991 Champions Champions Head Coach:   John Hamilton
21990 Second Place 2nd Place
11990 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Kent Fewell
21990 Second Place 2nd Place
21990 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31989 Third Place 3rd Place
41990 Fourth Place 4th Place
21989 Second Place 2nd Place
31989 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41989 Fourth Place 4th Place
41988 Fourth Place 4th Place
41988 Fourth Place 4th Place
21987 Second Place 2nd Place
21986 Second Place 2nd Place
21985 Second Place 2nd Place
21984 Second Place 2nd Place
21982 Second Place 2nd Place
21982 Second Place 2nd Place
21983 Second Place 2nd Place
11981 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Fred Kolkhorst
31982 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31982 Third Place 3rd Place
41982 Fourth Place 4th Place
11980 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Fred Kolkhorst
11981 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ray Odor
41981 Fourth Place 4th Place
41981 Fourth Place 4th Place
21979 Second Place 2nd Place
31979 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31979 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
21978 Second Place 2nd Place
21977 Second Place 2nd Place
11976 Champions Champions Head Coach:   John Hamilton
31976 Third Place 3rd Place
11974 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Tom Travis
31975 Third Place 3rd Place
41974 Fourth Place 4th Place
31970 Third Place 3rd Place
31969 Class L Third Place CL 3rd Place
11968 Champions Champions
21968 Class L Second Place CL 2nd Place
41968 Fourth Place 4th Place
11967 Champions Champions
21967 Second Place 2nd Place
11966 Champions Champions
11962 Class L Champions CL Champions Head Coach:   James McLeod
31952 Third Place 3rd Place
41938 Fourth Place 4th Place
31937 Third Place 3rd Place
11936 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Glenn Smith
11936 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Carl Hulen
11935 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Fowler Young
21935 Second Place 2nd Place
21935 Second Place 2nd Place
21932 Second Place 2nd Place
11931 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Fowler Young
31927 Class A Third Place CA 3rd Place