Hickman High School


23  36  29  23
RankYearAchievement  
31927Class A Third Place State
11931Class State Champions Head Coach:   Fowler Young
21932Class Second Place State
11935Class State Champions Head Coach:   Fowler Young
21935Class Second Place State
21935Class Second Place State
11936Class State Champions Head Coach:   Glenn Smith
11936Class State Champions Head Coach:   Carl Hulen
31937Class Third Place State
31952Class Third Place State
11962Class L State Champions Head Coach:   James McLeod
11966Class State Champions
11967Class State Champions
21967Class Second Place State
11968Class State Champions
21968Class L Second Place State
41968Class Fourth Place State
31969Class L Third Place State
31970Class Third Place State
41974Class Fourth Place State
11974Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Tom Travis
31975Class Third Place State
11976Class State Champions Head Coach:   John Hamilton
31976Class Third Place State
21977Class Second Place State
21978Class Second Place State
21979Class Second Place State
31979Class 4A Third Place State
31979Class 4A Third Place State
11980Class State Champions Head Coach:   Fred Kolkhorst
11981Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Ray Odor
41981Class Fourth Place State
41981Class Fourth Place State
11981Class State Champions Head Coach:   Fred Kolkhorst
31982Class 4A Third Place State
31982Class Third Place State
41982Class Fourth Place State
21982Class Second Place State
21982Class Second Place State
21983Class Second Place State
21984Class Second Place State
21985Class Second Place State
21986Class Second Place State
21987Class Second Place State
41988Class Fourth Place State
41988Class Fourth Place State
21989Class Second Place State
31989Class 4A Third Place State
41989Class Fourth Place State
11990Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Kent Fewell
21990Class Second Place State
21990Class 4A Second Place State
31989Class Third Place State
41990Class Fourth Place State
11991Class State Champions Head Coach:   John Hamilton
21990Class Second Place State
21992Class Second Place State
21993Class Second Place State
41993Class 4A Fourth Place State
41993Class Fourth Place State
41993Class 4A Fourth Place State
11994Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb
21994Class Second Place State
31994Class Third Place State
41994Class Fourth Place State
11995Class State Champions Head Coach:   John Hamilton
31995Class 4A Third Place State
41995Class 4A Fourth Place State
11996Class State Champions Head Coach:   John Hamilton
31996Class 4A Third Place State
41995Class Fourth Place State
21997Class Second Place State
21997Class Second Place State
21996Class Second Place State
41997Class 4A Fourth Place State
21998Class Second Place State
21998Class Second Place State
31997Class 4A Third Place State
11998Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Steve Kissane
21999Class 3A Second Place State
21999Class Second Place State
31998Class 4A Third Place State
41999Class 4A Fourth Place State
12000Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   William Robinson
32000Class 4A Third Place State
32000Class 4A Third Place State
32000Class Third Place State
41999Class 4A Fourth Place State
42001Class 3A Fourth Place State
22002Class 4A Second Place State
32002Class 3A Third Place State
32002Class 2 Third Place State
22004Class 5 Second Place State
42004Class 2 Fourth Place State
12004Class 6 State Champions Head Coach:   Gregg Nesbitt
12005Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Dave Wilson
32005Class 4 Third Place State
42006Class 4 Fourth Place State
32007Class 5 Third Place State
42009Class 3 Fourth Place State
22013Class 4 Second Place State
32013Class 5 Third Place State
22014Class 4 Second Place State
22014Class 5 Second Place State
32015Class 4 Third Place State
12016Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Kathleen Wells-Morgan
22015Class Second Place State
32017Class 4 Third Place State
42017Class Fourth Place State
22018Class 5 Second Place State
32018Class 2 Third Place State