Hickman High School

2021-2022 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 4 District 6


Last Game
11/1 vs Rock Bridge   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1 (2 OTs)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Nixa   (14-9) L   2 - 3  Matchup
8/28 at Kickapoo   (20-7-1) W   4 - 1  Matchup
8/28 at Kickapoo   (20-7-1) L   0 - 5  Matchup
8/28 at Nixa   (14-9) W   4 - 1  Matchup
8/28 Kickapoo   (20-7-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/3 Capital City High   (15-7) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/3 Capital City High   (15-7) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Jefferson City   (13-11) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Jefferson City   (13-11) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Rock Bridge   (13-9-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/9 at Rock Bridge   (13-9-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/10-11 Hannibal Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (12-16) W   6 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Saxony Lutheran   (13-9) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Sikeston   (6-15-1) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Quincy HS   W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Smith-Cotton   (10-13-1) W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/15 Smith-Cotton   (10-13-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/18 DeSmet   (12-9-1)    Matchup
9/18 Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 DeSmet   (12-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Rock Bridge   (13-9-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Rock Bridge   (13-9-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Parkway West   (6-15-2) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/23-25 Parkway Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/23 Parkway Central   (7-13-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/23 at Southern Boone   (14-7)    Matchup
9/23 at Southern Boone   (14-7)    Matchup
 »  9/25 Parkway North   (6-12) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (12-8) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (12-8)    Matchup
9/29 Rock Bridge   (13-9-1) T   3 - 3  Matchup
9/30 Christian Fellowship Sr.      Matchup
9/30 Christian Fellowship Sr.   W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/1-2 Laker Shootout    Matchup
 »  10/1 Moberly   (9-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Camdenton   (9-14-2) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Fatima   (8-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/8-9 Rock Bridge Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 William Chrisman   (16-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Monett   (8-16) W   5 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Ozark   (16-9-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Southern Boone   (14-7)    Matchup
10/14 at DeSmet   (12-9-1) L   2 - 5  Matchup
10/14 at DeSmet   (12-9-1)    Matchup
10/20 at Helias Catholic   (7-11) W   6 - 0  Matchup
10/20 at Helias Catholic   (7-11)    Matchup
10/22-23 Rock Bridge Shoootout    Matchup
 »  10/23 Gateway Legacy   L   1 - 5  Matchup
 »  10/23 Poplar Bluff   (7-18) W   9 - 1  Matchup
10/26 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (9-12) W   6 - 0  Matchup
10/26 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (9-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/28 Hannibal   (17-8-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/28 Hannibal   (17-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/30-11/3 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/30 Helias Catholic   (7-11) W   4 - 1  Matchup
 »  11/1 Rock Bridge   (13-9-1) L   0 - 1 (2 OT)  Matchup