Hickman High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 5


Last Game
5/15 vs Hickman   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Jamboree (*FZW, BHS, and Tolton )   10:00 am  Matchup
3/15 Blair Oaks   (24-13) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/15 Blair Oaks   (24-13) W   6 - 4  Matchup
3/16 North Point   (12-17) L   1 - 5  Matchup
3/16 Willard   (32-5) L   3 - 7  Matchup
3/19 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (8-24) W   20 - 0  Matchup
3/19 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (8-24) W   19 - 0  Matchup
3/20 at Helias Catholic   (19-7) L   0 - 11  Matchup
3/20 at Helias Catholic   (19-7) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/21 Joplin   (7-22) W   11 - 3  Matchup
3/21 Joplin   (7-22) W   6 - 5  Matchup
3/22 Hallsville   (8-22) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/22 Hallsville   (8-22) W   14 - 0  Matchup
3/25 vs Revere Richfield, OH   W   13 - 1  
3/25 vs Strasburg-Franklin Strasburg, OH   L   7 - 8  
3/25 vs Justice Lake Barcroft, VA   W   14 - 0  
3/25 vs Chardon Chardon, OH   L   1 - 2  
3/26 vs Riverside Loudoun County, VA   W   13 - 8  
3/26 vs Olentangy Braves Lewis Center, OH   L   0 - 8  
3/26 vs Butler Vandailia, OH   L   2 - 3  
3/26 vs Pickerngton North Pickerngton, OH   L   5 - 16  
3/27 vs Summit Country Day Cincinnati, OH   L   5 - 6  
3/27 vs Gainesville Gainesville, VA   L   6 - 11  
3/27 vs Loundonville Loundonville, OH   W   12 - 1  
3/27 vs Erie Erie, PA   W   14 - 4  
3/27 vs Erie Erie, PA   W   14 - 4  
4/4 Jefferson City   (12-23) W   13 - 2  Matchup
4/4 Jefferson City   (12-23) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/6 vs Rockhurst   (10-23) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/6 at Vianney   (18-17-1) L   5 - 12  Matchup
4/6 at Staley   (27-10) W   12 - 8  Matchup
4/6 at Staley   (27-10) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/10 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (21-9) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/10 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (21-9) W   9 - 0  Matchup
4/11 Francis Howell   (30-10) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/12 Blair Oaks   (24-13) L   5 - 11  Matchup
4/12 Willard   (32-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/13 Jefferson City   (12-23) W   10 - 2  Matchup
4/13 Smith-Cotton   (16-16) W   13 - 12  Matchup
4/15 Battle with Columbia Independent   (8-24) W   17 - 14  Matchup
4/15 Battle with Columbia Independent   (8-24) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/17 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (1-2) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/18 at Boonville   (14-7) L   1 - 9  Matchup
4/18 Capital City   (21-12) W   16 - 1  Matchup
4/18 at Boonville   (14-7) W   16 - 4  Matchup
4/18 Capital City   (21-12) W   13 - 5  Matchup
4/19-20 Blair Oaks Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Blair Oaks   (24-13) L   2 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Southern Boone   (28-9) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/20 at Parkway South   (25-7) L   4 - 14  Matchup
4/20 at Parkway South   (25-7) W   11 - 8  Matchup
4/20 at Parkway South   (25-7) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/20 at Parkway South   (25-7) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/20 vs Fatima   (22-9) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/22 Helias Catholic   (19-7) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/22 at Jefferson City   (12-23) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/22 Helias Catholic   (19-7) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/22 at Jefferson City   (12-23) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/24 Smith-Cotton   (16-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/24 Smith-Cotton   (16-16) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/25 Hannibal   (19-15) W   6 - 5 (8)  Matchup
4/25 at Rock Bridge   (27-10) W   14 - 12  Matchup
4/25 Hannibal   (19-15) W   9 - 8  Matchup
4/25 at Rock Bridge   (27-10) W   7 - 3  Matchup
4/27 Ozark   (17-18) L   6 - 11  Matchup
4/27 at Blair Oaks   (24-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/27 Staley   (27-10) L   5 - 10  Matchup
4/27 vs Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (21-9) W   12 - 11  Matchup
4/30 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (21-9) L   6 - 8  Matchup
4/30 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (21-9) W   4 - 3  Matchup
5/1 at Rock Bridge   (27-10) L   1 - 5  Matchup
5/1 at Rock Bridge   (27-10) W   5 - 3  Matchup
5/3-4 Columbia Tournament (C)    Matchup
 ⤷  5/3  ⤷  Southern Boone   (28-9) W   7 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  5/3  ⤷  Boonville   (14-7) L   3 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  5/4  ⤷  Capital City   (21-12) W   4 - 1  Matchup
5/4 Springfield Catholic   (12-14) L   7 - 16  Matchup
5/4 Springfield Catholic   (12-14) W   11 - 5  Matchup
5/6 Rock Bridge   (27-10) W   6 - 5 (9)  Matchup
5/6 Rock Bridge   (27-10) L   1 - 5  Matchup
5/7 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (8-24) W   7 - 1  Matchup
5/7 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (8-24) W   9 - 3  Matchup
5/8 Helias Catholic   (19-7) L   3 - 4  Matchup
5/8 Helias Catholic   (19-7) L   6 - 8  Matchup
5/10 at Fatima   (22-9) L   0 - 6  Matchup
5/10 Rock Bridge   (27-10) L   4 - 5 (8)  Matchup
5/10 at Fatima   (22-9) W   4 - 0  Matchup
5/10 Rock Bridge   (27-10) W   9 - 3  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 6 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup