Hickman High School

2022-2023 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 4 District 7


Last Game
11/1 vs Blue Springs   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/20 S-C Soccer Jamboree    Matchup
8/26 Nixa   (16-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup
8/27 Kickapoo   (25-3) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  Matchup
8/27 Kickapoo   (25-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/27 at Kickapoo   (25-3)    Matchup
8/27 vs Carthage   (16-8)    Matchup
9/2 at Capital City   (12-12) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/2 at Capital City   (12-12) Postponed  
9/3 Central (Springfield)   (8-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Jefferson City   (15-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Jefferson City   (15-11) W   9 - 1  Matchup
9/8 Rock Bridge   (13-14) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 Rock Bridge   (13-14) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/9-10 Hannibal Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (7-18) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Saxony Lutheran   (15-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Parkway Central   (7-13-2) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/10 vs Rock Bridge   (13-14) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/10 at Quincy High School   L   3 - 5  Matchup
9/14 at Smith-Cotton   (7-17-2) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Smith-Cotton   (7-17-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Fulton (JV)   (13-11-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Christian Brothers College   (17-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at DeSmet   (17-4) T   3 - 3  Matchup
9/17 at Christian Brothers College   (17-10)    Matchup
9/17 at Christian Brothers College   (17-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at DeSmet   (17-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 Rock Bridge   (13-14) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Rock Bridge   (13-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/23-24 Moberly Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/23 Mexico   (8-16)    Matchup
 »  9/24 Boonville   (6-15-1)    Matchup
 »  9/24 Moberly   (4-19-1)    Matchup
9/26 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (17-6-1) W   8 - 4  Matchup
9/26 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (17-6-1)    Matchup
9/28 at Hannibal   (20-6) L   2 - 3 (PK)  Matchup
9/28 at Hannibal   (20-6) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Rock Bridge   (13-14)    Matchup
9/28 at Rock Bridge   (13-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Christian Fellowship Sr.   (3-3) W   3 - 2 (PK)  Matchup
9/30-10/1 Laker Shootout    Matchup
 »  9/30 Fatima   (11-14) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Osage   (18-7) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Rolla   (16-10) W   6 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Capital City   (12-12) W   6 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Capital City   (12-12)    Matchup
10/4 at Capital City   (12-12)    Matchup
10/4 Capital City   (12-12) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/7-8 Rock Bridge Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/7 Francis Howell   (11-11) L   0 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-14-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Monett   (10-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Moberly   (4-19-1) T   2 - 2  Matchup
10/8 Moberly   (4-19-1) T   2 - 2  Matchup
10/12 Southern Boone   (11-11-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/13 DeSmet   (17-4) L   0 - 7  Matchup
10/13 DeSmet   (17-4) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/19 Helias Catholic   (8-19) W   5 - 2  Matchup
10/19 Helias Catholic   (8-19)    Matchup
10/20 at Capital City   (12-12)    Matchup
10/20 at Capital City   (12-12)    Matchup
10/21-22 Rock Bridge Shootout    Matchup
 »  10/21 Lincoln College Prep   (12-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (2-0) L   0 - 4  Matchup
10/25 Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (11-9-2) W   4 - 3 (1 OT)  Matchup
10/25 Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (11-9-2) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/29-11/3 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Smith-Cotton   (7-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/1 Blue Springs   (11-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
11/12-19 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup