Capital City High School

2022-2023 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 3 District 7


Last Game
10/29 vs Capital City   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (1 OT)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/20 S-C Soccer Jamboree    Matchup
8/30 Jefferson City   (15-11) L   0 - 1  Matchup
8/30 Jefferson City   (15-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (11-9-2) W   6 - 3  Matchup
9/1 Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (11-9-2)    Matchup
9/2 Hickman   (18-7) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/8 at Camdenton   (14-13) L   3 - 5  Matchup
9/8 at Camdenton   (14-13) L   1 - 5  Matchup
9/9 Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-14-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-14-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/12 at Helias Catholic   (8-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Helias Catholic   (8-19) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Osage   (18-7) W   3 - 2 (2 OT)  Matchup
9/13 at Osage   (18-7) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Calvary Lutheran   (0-11)    Matchup
9/16 at Smithton (V)   (19-7) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/23-24 Rolla Soccer Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/23 Rolla   (16-10) W   7 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/24 Waynesville   (15-7) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Poplar Bluff   (5-16) W   9 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Marshall   (24-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Marshall   (24-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29-10/1 Kickapoo Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/29 Glendale   (24-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/30 Carthage   (16-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/1 Kickapoo   (25-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Hickman   (18-7) L   0 - 6  Matchup
10/4 at Hickman   (18-7) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/6 at Vianney   (16-8-2) L   0 - 5  Matchup
10/6 at Vianney   (16-8-2)    Matchup
10/7 vs St. James Academy   L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/10 Hannibal   (20-6) W   4 - 3  Matchup
10/10 Hannibal   (20-6) L   1 - 4  Matchup
10/11 at Southern Boone   (11-11-1) Postponed  
10/11 at Southern Boone   (11-11-1) Postponed  
10/14 at Ozark   (23-5) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/14 at Ozark   (23-5) L   0 - 5  Matchup
10/18 Smith-Cotton   (7-17-2) W   5 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Smith-Cotton   (7-17-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/20 at Hickman   (18-7)    Matchup
10/20 at Hickman   (18-7)    Matchup
10/21 at Branson   (8-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/22 at Nixa   (16-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/25 at Rock Bridge   (13-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/25 at Rock Bridge   (13-14) L   0 - 8  Matchup
10/27 Waynesville   (15-7) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/27 Waynesville   (15-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/29-11/5 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Van Horn   (13-9) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  
11/12-19 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup