Clearwater High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 3

Last Game
10/22 vs Clearwater  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Eminence   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  
8/26 Eminence   (18-14-2)    
8/28 Ellington   (2-19-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Ellington   (2-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Woodland   (15-14-1) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Woodland   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Lesterville   (10-16-4) W   2 - 1  
9/8 Lesterville   (10-16-4) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Central (Park Hills)   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Central (Park Hills)   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Puxico   (11-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Puxico   (11-18-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12-13 Dig for Life Classic    
 »  9/12 Bloomfield   (25-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Richland (Essex)   (3-17-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Jefferson (Festus)   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Leopold   (25-4-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 New Haven   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
9/16 South Iron   (9-17-2) Cancelled  
9/18 Winona   (27-5-3) L   1 - 2  
9/18 Winona   (27-5-3)    
9/19 Arcadia Valley   (20-10-3) L   1 - 2  
9/19 Arcadia Valley   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Clearwater Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/20 Bunker   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Greenville   (22-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Greenville   (22-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Kingston   (15-13-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/20 South Iron   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Bunker   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Bunker   (9-14)    
9/25 at Poplar Bluff   (23-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Poplar Bluff   (23-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Greenville   (22-9-1) W   2 - 1  
9/29 at Greenville   (22-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Perryville Invitational    
 »  10/4 Bernie   (25-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Bismarck   (22-12-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/4 Bloomfield   (25-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/4 DeSoto   (8-19-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/4 Perryville   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Scott City   (6-22) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Twin Rivers   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Twin Rivers   (5-18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Bismarck   (22-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Bismarck   (22-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/13 Scott City   (6-22) 10/15  
10/13 Scott City   (6-22) 10/15  
10/14 at South Iron   (9-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/14 at South Iron   (9-17-2)    
10/15 Scott City   (6-22) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Scott City   (6-22) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Doniphan   (7-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Doniphan   (7-7-2) L   1 - 2  
10/20-22 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Herculaneum   (11-16-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/22 Valle Catholic   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2