North County High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 1


Last Game
1/26 at Potosi   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 52 - 42
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/30 vs Central (Park Hills)   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 Hillsboro Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/19 St. Paul Classic    Matchup
 »  11/19 Sikeston   (4-14) W   72 - 30  Matchup
11/21-22 Jefferson JV Tournament    Matchup
11/30 Steelville   (12-7) W   63 - 50  Matchup
11/30 Steelville   (12-7) W   43 - 18  Matchup
12/5-9 25th Black and Red Tournament    Matchup
12/5-9 Herculaneum Classic    Matchup
 »  12/5 Crystal City   (12-5) W   65 - 27  Matchup
 »  12/7 Herculaneum   (6-4) W   46 - 31  Matchup
 »  12/9 Lutheran South   (14-4) L   44 - 51  Matchup
12/12 at Parkway North   (7-9) W   51 - 23  Matchup
12/12 at Parkway North   (7-9) W   36 - 34  Matchup
12/14 St. Vincent   (15-2) L   35 - 59  Matchup
12/14 St. Vincent   (15-2)    Matchup
12/27-29 Rolla Oral Surgery Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-5) W   77 - 30  Matchup
 »  12/28 Rolla   (15-4) L   31 - 63  Matchup
 »  12/29 Truman   (17-1) L   37 - 67  Matchup
1/5 at Jackson   (12-4) L   38 - 63  Matchup
1/5 at Jackson   (12-4) L   17 - 41  Matchup
1/10 at Arcadia Valley   (4-12) W   65 - 37  Matchup
1/10 at Arcadia Valley   (4-12)    Matchup
1/12 at Ste. Genevieve   (6-8) W   57 - 24  Matchup
1/12 at Ste. Genevieve   (6-8)    Matchup
1/14 Herculaneum Freshman Classic    Matchup
1/16 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-3) L   20 - 46  Matchup
1/16 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-3)    Matchup
1/19 Fredericktown   (9-9) L   45 - 47  Matchup
1/19 Fredericktown   (9-9)    Matchup
1/23 Farmington   (8-2) L   47 - 54  Matchup
1/23 Farmington   (8-2)    Matchup
1/26 at Potosi   (9-8) W   52 - 42  Matchup
1/26 at Potosi   (9-8)    Matchup
1/30 Central (Park Hills)   (15-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/30 Central (Park Hills)   (15-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4-11 MAAA Conference Tournament    Matchup
2/16 Saxony Lutheran   (10-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Saxony Lutheran   (10-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Saxony Lutheran   (10-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Saxony Lutheran   (10-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/20 at Union   (12-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/20 at Union   (12-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 Owensville   (13-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 Owensville   (13-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/2-7 Class 5 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
3/11-18 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup