Jackson High School

2021-2022 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
10/20 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Junior Varsity:   Win 3 - 0
Next Game
10/23 at Farmington   Next Game
11:30 AM:   Varsity
10:00 AM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-8) W   7 - 5  Matchup
8/28 SLUH   (20-1-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/2-4 Notre Dame Soccerfest    Matchup
 »  9/2 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-4-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 Carbondale HS   W   8 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/4 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (14-7) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (14-7) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/9 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-6) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   L   4 - 5 (2 OT)  Matchup
9/11 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/16 at Seckman   (15-4) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Seckman   (15-4) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Christian Brothers College   (15-4-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/22 at Parkway Central   (4-12-3) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/24 at Parkway South   (6-8) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/25 at Parkway West   (6-13-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Sikeston   (6-13-1) W   10 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Sikeston   (6-13-1) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/30-10/2 Kickapoo Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/30 Lee's Summit West   (12-7-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Nixa   (13-6) L   0 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/2 Kickapoo   (16-6-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
10/4 at North County   (3-12) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at North County   (3-12)    Matchup
10/6 at SLUH   (20-1-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
10/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-4-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-4-1) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Perryville   (18-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/11 at Perryville   (18-2)    Matchup
10/14 at Lutheran St. Charles   (16-5-1) T   3 - 3  Matchup
10/14 at Lutheran St. Charles   (16-5-1)    Matchup
10/18 Poplar Bluff   (7-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Poplar Bluff   (7-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/20 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/20 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/23 at Farmington   (6-8) 11:30 am  Matchup
10/23 at Farmington   (6-8) 10:00 am  Matchup
10/26 DeSmet   (8-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/26 DeSmet   (8-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/28 Rockwood Summit   (9-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/28 Rockwood Summit   (9-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/30-11/4 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    Matchup