St. Louis University High School

2021-2022 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 3


Last Game
11/6 vs John Burroughs   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Jackson   (19-8-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at Marquette   (16-5-1) T   2 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Marquette   (16-5-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
8/31 Marquette   (16-5-1) W   4 - 2  Matchup
9/1 St. Dominic   (16-6-2) L   1 - 6  Matchup
9/3 at John Burroughs   (18-7-1) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/4 Glendale   (26-4) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/4 at Vianney   (11-12-3) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/4 at Vianney   (11-12-3) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/6-9 MCC Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/6 Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Gibault   W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Gibault   W   8 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 DeSmet   (12-9-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at Priory   (7-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Webster Groves   (10-8-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Webster Groves   (10-8-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Vianney   (11-12-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/11 at Fr. McGivney   W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Clayton   (11-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Chaminade College Prep   (17-5-3) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/14-18 CBC Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/14 Vianney   (11-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/16 Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Vianney   (11-12-3) W   4 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Lindbergh   (6-12-3) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 DeSmet   (12-9-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/18 St. Louis Christian Sr. (V)   W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/18 at MICDS   (15-6-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/18 at MICDS   (15-6-1) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/20 Liberty (Wentzville) (JV)   (17-6-2) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/20 vs DeSmet   (12-9-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/22 Lindbergh   (6-12-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Edwardsville   L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/23 Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Bayless (JV)   (10-12) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/24 vs Henry Clay   W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/25 vs Reitz   W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27-10/1 Lindbergh JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/27 Kirkwood   (8-8-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/28-10/2 Jr. Billiken Classic    Matchup
 »  9/28 O'Fallon Township   W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Mehlville   (18-3-1) W   9 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at Mehlville   (18-3-1) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/29 Lindbergh   (6-12-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Lindbergh   (6-12-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/30 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (11-8-1) W   7 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at John Burroughs   (18-7-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-3) W   4 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Chaminade College Prep   (17-5-3) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/5 Chaminade College Prep   (17-5-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Jackson   (19-8-2) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Helias Catholic   (7-11) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at DeSmet   (12-9-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at DeSmet   (12-9-1) W   4 - 1  Matchup
10/8 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-3) W   6 - 1  Matchup
10/9 Quincy (IL) Notre Dame   W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/9 St. Louis Christian Sr. (V)   W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) L   1 - 6  Matchup
10/13 at Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/14 at Vianney   (11-12-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/14 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/16 St. Dominic   (16-6-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/16-20 SLRS Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Chaminade College Prep   (17-5-3) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/16 St. Dominic   (16-6-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/16-21 CBC Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Eureka   (10-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-6-2) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19 Eureka   (10-12) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Eureka   (10-12) T   0 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/20 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   L   0 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/20 Chaminade College Prep   (17-5-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/21 DeSmet   (12-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21 DeSmet   (12-9-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/22 MICDS   (15-6-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/22 John Burroughs   (18-7-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/22-27 CBC Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Francis Howell   (18-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/23-29 SLL Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Oakville   (13-8-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Chaminade College Prep   (17-5-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/26 Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/27 Vianney   (11-12-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/28 DeSmet   (12-9-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/30-11/6 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
10/30-11/6 District Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/30 Hazelwood Central   (6-11) W   13 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/3 Francis Howell North   (11-11-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/6 John Burroughs   (18-7-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup