Christian Brothers College High School

2021-2022 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 2


Last Game
11/4 vs Marquette   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Oakville   (13-8-1) Postponed  
9/1 at Chaminade College Prep   (17-5-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Rockwood Summit   (14-11) Postponed  
9/2 Lindbergh   (6-12-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/2 Lindbergh (JV)   (6-12-3) W   5 - 2  Matchup
9/2 Lindbergh   (6-12-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/6-9 MCC "B" Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/6 SLUH   (23-2-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/7 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/7 Vianney   (11-12-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/7 Vianney   (11-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Vianney   (11-12-3) W   7 - 1  Matchup
9/8 St. Louis Christian Sr. (V)   W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/9 vs Francis Howell North   (11-11-1) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/9 vs Francis Howell North   (11-11-1) W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/9 MICDS   (15-6-1) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at Collinsville   W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at Collinsville   W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at Collinsville   W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Gateway Science Charter   (8-4) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/14-18 CBC Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 DeSmet   (12-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 DeSmet   (12-9-1) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/15 at SLUH   (23-2-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/16 SLUH   (23-2-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/16 Rockwood Summit (JV)   (14-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17 at St. Dominic   (16-6-2) T   0 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Vianney   (11-12-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/18 at Hickman   (19-4-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/18 at Rock Bridge   (13-9-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/18 at Hickman   (19-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 at Rock Bridge   (13-9-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/20 Marquette   (16-5-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Ft. Zumwalt West   (11-12) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Jackson   (19-8-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Ft. Zumwalt West (JV)   (11-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21-23 Rockwood Summit Tournament    Matchup
9/22 at Priory   (7-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Priory   (7-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Rockwood Summit   (14-11) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at SLUH   (23-2-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/23 Ft. Zumwalt South (JV)   (25-3) L   0 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Lindbergh   W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Rockwood Summit   (14-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-3) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Kirkwood   (8-8-2) W   3 - 2 (1 OT)  Matchup
9/28 Clayton (JV)   (11-11-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at John Burroughs (JV)   (18-7-1) L   2 - 4  Matchup
9/29 Edwardsville   W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at John Burroughs   (18-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at Webster Groves   (10-8-2) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Webster Groves   (10-8-2) T   3 - 3  Matchup
9/30 Oakville (JV)   (13-8-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/30-10/2 Liberty Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/30 Ft. Zumwalt East   (15-8) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Chaminade College Prep   (17-5-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Oakville   (13-8-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-6-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/4-7 Fort Zumwalt South Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/4 Ft. Zumwalt East   (15-8) W   5 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at O'Fallon   W   7 - 0  Matchup
10/5 St. Dominic   (16-6-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/5 Timberland   W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/5 St. Dominic (JV)   (16-6-2) L   1 - 6  Matchup
10/5 St. Dominic   (16-6-2) T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at DeSmet   (12-9-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/6 at DeSmet   (12-9-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/6 at DeSmet   (12-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 DeSmet   (12-9-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/7 Parkway West   (6-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Timberland   (16-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/9 at Edwardsville   T   2 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at Edwardsville   T   2 - 2  Matchup
10/12 SLUH   (23-2-1) L   0 - 5  Matchup
10/12 SLUH   (23-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 SLUH   (23-2-1) W   6 - 1  Matchup
10/13 SLUH   (23-2-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Bayless   (10-12) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/14 Chaminade College Prep   (17-5-3)    Matchup
10/14 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (12-9) L   1 - 4  Matchup
10/15-16 Jefferson City Art Firley Shootout    Matchup
 »  10/15 Nixa   (14-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Vianney   (11-12-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Rockhurst   (24-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/16 Lindbergh   (6-12-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/16-20 CBC Freshman Soccer Showcase    Matchup
 »  10/16 John Burroughs   (18-7-1) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/18-20 SLRS JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/20 Rockwood Summit   (14-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/20 Wentzville Liberty   W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/21 Vianney   (11-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21 Vianney   (11-12-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/21 Oakville   (13-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/22-28 CBC Sophomore/JV Soccer Showcase    Matchup
 »  10/22 Chaminade College Prep   (17-5-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/23 at Chaminade College Prep   (17-5-3) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/25 St. Louis Christian Sr.   W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/26 Oakville   (13-8-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
11/1-6 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/1 Priory   (7-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/2 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-13-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/4 Marquette   (16-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
   = Senior Night